» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Elizabeth F Shores

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Portfolio Book

The Portfolio Book more books like this

by Elizabeth F Shores, Cathy Grace

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text provides portfolio assessment techniques in easy-to-manage steps. These steps are simple enough to become part of the everyday teaching process, making portfolio assessment an exciting exploration of each child's learning adventure. This book offers a variety of features, including: portfolio assessment theory; practical, easy-to-use ...

see all copies from $7.46!

new only from $14.92!

The Family in America: An Encyclopedia Volume 1 A-G and Volume 2 H-W

The Family in America: An Encyclopedia Volume 1 A-G and Volume 2 H-W more books like this

by Joseph M Hawes (Editor), Elizabeth F Shores (Editor), Professor Steven Mintz (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a massive work of social history that examines a wide variety of family-related topics ranging from the mid-19th century to the present. Select entries compare US history to that of other industrialized countries and the developing world. Coverage includes: public policies; organizations and programs; health and social issues; the family ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!

The Portfolio Book: A Step by Step Guide for Teachers

The Portfolio Book: A Step by Step Guide for Teachers more books like this

by Cathy Grace, Elizabeth F Shores, Kathy Charner (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.01  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Portfolios, in the educational context, are collections of childrens school work which teachers collect during the year-art projects, writing, etc. They are used to assess the child's interests and progress. This portfolio guide simplifies the assessment process into small steps that can be gradually integrated into everyday teaching

see all copies from $12.27!

new only from $15.01! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

On Harper's Trail: Roland McMillan Harper, Pioneering Botanist of the Southern Coastal Plain

On Harper's Trail: Roland McMillan Harper, Pioneering Botanist of the Southern Coastal Plain more books like this

by Elizabeth F Shores

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.65  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the first full-length biography of an important and prodigious southern naturalist.Roland McMillan Harper (1878-1966) had perhaps "the greatest store of field experience of any living botanist of the Southeast," according to Bassett Maguire, the renowned plant scientist of the New York Botanical Garden. However, Harper's scientific ...

see all copies from $45.65!

new only from $45.65! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Portfolio and Its Use: Developmentally Appropriate Assessment of Young Children more books like this

by Cathy Grace, Mac H. Brown, Elizabeth F. Shores

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.90!

first editions

Developmentally Appropriate Assessment (the Dlm Early Childhood Professional Library 1)

Developmentally Appropriate Assessment (the Dlm Early Childhood Professional Library 1)

by Elizabeth F. Shores

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.10!

Developmentally Appropriate Assessment

by Elizabeth F. Shores

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.82  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.00!

The Portfolio & Its Use: Developmentally Appropriate Assessment of Young Children more books like this

by Elizabeth F Shores, Cathy Grace

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

A Community of Learners (the Dlm Early Childhood Professional Library 2)

A Community of Learners (the Dlm Early Childhood Professional Library 2)

by Elizabeth F. Shores

see all copies from $11.25!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Explorers' Classrooms (Good Practice for Kindergarten and the Primary Grades)

by Shores, Elizabeth F. And Joan Lombardi other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southern Early Childhood Association Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. 95 pgs. No marks found in text. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Life Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Portfolio-Buch F¿R Kindergarten Und Grundschul

by Elizabeth F.; Grace, Cathy Shores other copies of this book

price: $32.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783860729434 ISBN: 3860729438

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091101053406I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Das Portfolio-Buch Für Kindergarten Und Grundschule more books like this

by Shores, Elizabeth F.; Grace, Cathy; Kloosterziel, Rita other copies of this book

price: $55.96

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N. -A. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783860729434 ISBN: 3860729438

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft

On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft

by Stephen King (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Developing Readers and Writers in the Content Areas: K-12

Developing Readers and Writers in the Content Areas: K-12

by David W Moore (Photographer), Patricia M Cunningham, Sharon A Moore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $44.74!

The Last Duel: A True Story of Crime, Scandal, and Trial by Combat in Medieval France

The Last Duel: A True Story of Crime, Scandal, and Trial by Combat in Medieval France

by Eric Jager

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

The Collected Works of Billy the Kid

The Collected Works of Billy the Kid

by Michael Ondaatje

see all from $2.97!

new only from $6.17!

English History 1914-1945

English History 1914-1945

by Alan J P Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $94.74!

Children W/ Student CD-ROM

Children W/ Student CD-ROM

by John W Santrock, Ph.D.

see all from $2.46!

new only from $99.00!