» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Shelley

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Go! with Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory

Go! with Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Alicia Vargas, Suzanne Marks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$69.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses on Microsoft Office 2007 Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation. This approach is based on clearly defined projects for students and a one-of-a-kind supplements package for instructors. GO! With Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory, ...

see all copies from $3.33!

new only from $3.78! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The PH Miracle: Balance Your Diet, Reclaim Your Health

The PH Miracle: Balance Your Diet, Reclaim Your Health more books like this

by Robert O Young, PH.D., Shelley Redford Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This popular diet book recommends intestinal cleansing and a diet of primarily vegetables--plus a heavy dose of food supplements recommended by the authors. Includes testimonials from satisfied adherents to the regime.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.76! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frankenstein

Frankenstein more books like this

by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written in 1816 when she was only 19, for a horror-writing contest suggested by Byron, Mary Shelley's novel of "the modern Prometheus" chillingly dramatized the dangerous potential of life created in the laboratory. A frightening creation myth for our own time, "Frankenstein" remains one of the greatest horror stories ever written, and an ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Government and Politics Today: The Essentials

American Government and Politics Today: The Essentials more books like this

by Barbara A Bardes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"American Government and Politics Today: The Essentials 2009 - 2010 Edition" inspires readers to join the exciting process of being active, informed citizens. Bardes, Shelley, and Schmidt provide an unbiased and concisely organized overview of this essential subject, updated with complete Election 2008 coverage and wholly redesigned for even ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Adventures of Huckleberry Finn more books like this

by Mark Twain, Shelley Fisher Fishkin (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Newly repackaged and featuring a new Introduction, Twain's classic tales of life on the Mississippi capture both the complexities of American life while regaling the boyhood adventures of two of the most popular characters in American literature. Reissue.

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $3.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frankenstein,or The modern Prometheus

Frankenstein,or The modern Prometheus more books like this

by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written in 1816 when she was only 19, for a horror-writing contest suggested by Byron, Mary Shelley's novel of "the modern Prometheus" chillingly dramatized the dangerous potential of life created in the laboratory. A frightening creation myth for our own time, "Frankenstein" remains one of the greatest horror stories ever written, and an ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Government and Politics Today: Brief Edition, 2008-2009

American Government and Politics Today: Brief Edition, 2008-2009 more books like this

by Steffen W Schmidt, Mack C Shelley, Barbara A Bardes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.63  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With new engaging features and as part of the "Wadsworth Advantage Series", "American Government and Politics Today, Brief Edition, 2008-2009" highlights today's controversial issues and shows how you can become involved in American government and make a difference as an active, informed citizen. Praised for its balanced and up-to-the-minute ...

see all copies from $19.00!

new only from $31.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frankenstein or the Modern Prometheus: The 1818 Text

Frankenstein or the Modern Prometheus: The 1818 Text more books like this

by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley, Marilyn Butler (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written in 1816 when she was only 19, for a horror-writing contest suggested by Byron, Mary Shelley's novel of "the modern Prometheus" chillingly dramatized the dangerous potential of life created in the laboratory. A frightening creation myth for our own time, "Frankenstein" remains one of the greatest horror stories ever written, and an ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The PH Miracle for Weight Loss: Balance Your Body Chemistry, Achieve Your Ideal Weight

The PH Miracle for Weight Loss: Balance Your Body Chemistry, Achieve Your Ideal Weight more books like this

by Robert O Young, PH.D., Shelley Redford Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The bestselling authors of "The pH Miracle" now show the reader how to balance the body's chemistry to achieve one's ideal weight.

see all copies from $4.49!

new only from $7.94! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The PH Miracle for Diabetes: The Revolutionary Diet Plan for Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetics

The PH Miracle for Diabetes: The Revolutionary Diet Plan for Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetics more books like this

by Robert O Young, PH.D., Shelley Redford Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This renowned researcher, head of the InnerLight Biological Research Center, and member of the American Society of Microbiologists and the American Naturopathic Association presents his follow-up to "The pH Miracle."

see all copies from $7.92!

new only from $7.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Interpersonal Communication: Competence and Contexts more books like this

by Shelley D Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Interpersonal Communication: Competence and Contextsprepares the reader to communicate competently and civilly amidst the numerous communication challenges they encounter in today's fast-paced, diverse, and complex society. This highly readable book empowers the reader to make informed choices regarding the communication of civility, the critical ...

see all copies from $3.53!

new only from $18.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hidden more books like this

by Shelley Shepard Gray

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.16  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first book in the Sisters of the Heart series about an Amish family who runs a bed and breakfast, Hidden tells the story of Anna Metzger, who hides from an abusive boyfriend at the Brenneman Bed and Breakfast, finding surprising fulfilment in the Amish way of life

see all copies from $2.50!

new only from $4.89! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Wanted more books like this

by Shelley Shepard Gray

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Katie Brenneman attempts to hide her true feelings for Jonathan Lundy--and some secrets from her past that go against their Amish way of life.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Introductory Plant Biology more books like this

by Kingsley R Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This introductory text assumes little prior scientific knowledge on the part of the student. It includes enough information for some shorter introductory botany courses open to both majors and non-majors, and is arranged so that certain sections can be omitted without disrupting the overall continuity of the course. Stern emphasizes current ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.45! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

On Solid Ground: Strategies for Teaching Reading K-3 more books like this

by Sharon Taberski, Shelley Harwayne (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A teacher shares 20 years' experience of teaching reading in primary school. Rather than a set of prescribed skills, the methods are organized around a set of interconnected interactions with the learner.

see all copies from $10.31!

new only from $19.89! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dimensions of Human Behavior: Person and Environment more books like this

by Dr. Elizabeth D Hutchison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

'Elizabeth Hutchison's latest edition of "Dimensions of Human Behavior" is a powerful text that captures our changing and developing lives as we each journey through our own distinct life course. The books calls our attention to the importance of the interactions of time, people, and environment as our ongoing life story is played out. As social ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $50.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Church History in Plain Language more books like this

by Bruce Shelley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This third edition improves the most engaging and readable single-volume history of the Church by bringing the story into the 21st century. This work updates readers on all the new developments facing Christianity around the world.

see all copies from $2.64!

new only from $15.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Bound and Determined more books like this

by Shelley Bradley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

To prove her brother innocent of embezzlement, Kerry Sullivan resorts to kidnapping electronics expert Rafe Dawson. But when the tables are turned, Kerry finds herself at Rafe's mercy. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.16! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Health psychology more books like this

by Shelley E Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Health Psychology, 6/E" by Shelley Taylor continues to set the standard for the Health Psychology market. One of the foremost researchers in health psychology, Shelley Taylor has thoroughly revised this text to incorporate the latest research findings in the field. The result is a text that conveys the increasing sophistication and complexity of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.00! | first editions

view cover

Social Psychology more books like this

by Shelley E Taylor, Robin M Kowalski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For use in undergraduate Social Psychology courses in departments of Psychology. This text provides the most balanced coverage of basic topics, research and theories of any social psychology text in the market. Written from the perspective that theories and principles of social psychology are based on accumulated knowledge, it draws examples from ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.97!

view cover

American Government & Politics Today more books like this

by Steffen W Schmidt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Making an impact is easier than you think - all it takes is the power of one. "American Government and Politics Today, 2009-2010, Alternate Edition, 14e" is an exciting text that uses intriguing, real-life examples and hands-on exercises to engage you in the fascinating intricacies of American government and inspire you to find your place in the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Character Makeover: 40 Days with a Life Coach to Create the Best You more books like this

by Dr. Katie Brazelton, Shelley Leith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.78  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Embark on a forty-day journey with a personal life coach to develop Christlike character. A continuation of Katie Brazelton's bestselling Pathway to Purpose for Women, this book was created for women of all ages who want a character-rejuvenating experience that will inspire them to live out God's unique purpose for their life.

see all copies from $6.99!

new only from $9.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Access 2007, Volume 1 more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Kris Townsend, Suzanne Marks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $6.15!

new only from $43.92!

view cover

Tu Diras! more books like this

by Ana Martinez-Lage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Spanish, "TA dirAs" means "you will say" . . . and with this text, you will say that Spanish is a fun and exciting language to learn! Media-savvy students like you will love ATA DIRAS! because its fully integrated technology helps you learn in ways with which you are familiar--through video, audio, popular music, and interactive multimedia. The ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.86! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Church History in Plain Language: Updated 2nd Edition more books like this

by Bruce Shelley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume concerning Christian church history tells about people, not just "eras" and "ages" and is authoritatively researched.

see all copies from $6.99!

new only from $14.90!


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dracula

Dracula

by Bram Stoker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Pride & Prejudice

Pride & Prejudice

by Jane Austen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Mark Twain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Plant Pathology

Plant Pathology

by George N Agrios

see all from $1.99!

new only from $61.42!

Dimensions of Human Behavior: The Changing Life Course

Dimensions of Human Behavior: The Changing Life Course

by Dr. Elizabeth D Hutchison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.75!

California Politics and Government: A Practical Approach

California Politics and Government: A Practical Approach

by Larry N Gerston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!