» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Shell Company of Australia

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Shell presents Van Gogh, his sources, genius, and influence more books like this

by Vincent van Gogh, James Mollison, Wilfred Niels Arnold, Christopher Allen, Judith Ryan, National Gallery of Victoria, Queensland Art Gallery, Shell Company of Australia

see all copies from $30.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Shell Motorists' Index more books like this

by The Shell Company Of Australia other copies of this book

price: $29.02

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Shell Company of Australia Date Published: 1930

Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers with a little rubbing to back cover, overall very good condition. pp. 87. Illustrated with colour and black and white illustrations. Also includes a foldout chart for locating faults. Text indicates publication date is early 1930s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australian Wild-Flowers more books like this

by Shell Company Of Australia other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roberton & Mullens, Date Published: [1944

Description: Fourth edition). Octavo, wrappers, 32 pp., photographs, colour plates. "A popular introduction to the wild-flowers of Australia-with notes on their characteristics and the localities where they may be found. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Flowers of Australia more books like this

by Shell Company Of Australia other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shell Company of Australia Date Published: c. 1929

Description: 48 pp, coloured and b&w photographic and illustrated plates, wrappers foxed, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Shell Motorists' Index more books like this

by Shell Company Of Australia other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shell of Australia Date Published: 1932

Description: 128 pp, coloured advertisements, b&w illustrations, folding chart at rear, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Shell Motor Tours Victoria more books like this

by The Shell Company Of Australia Limited other copies of this book

price: $33.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Shell, approx) Date Published: n.d. (circa 1930's

Description: 8vo; pp. 159; 2 large folding maps, (Key map of Victoria showing Main Road Systems and Distances of Towns, Victoria Map showing Bird Sanctuaries Forest Areas and Railways), 16 small folding maps, numerous colour illustrations; illustrated stiff wrapper badly chipped and rubbed, head corner of front cover missing, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shell Motor Tours-Victoria more books like this

by Shell Company Of Australia other copies of this book

price: $53.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Shell Co., Australia Date Published: 1930

Description: 159 pp, coloured photographic and line illustrations, large folding maps at front and rear, folding maps throughout, wrappers loose, rear wrapper damp affected, loss to top left-hand corner of papered surface of rear wrapper, else good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers with black, cloth spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Shell in Australia more books like this

by Shell Company Of Australia Limited other copies of this book

price: $58.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shell Company of Australia Date Published: 1928

Description: The Story of a Great Acheivement. Lge. 4to; pp. (viii), 52; b/w frontispiece illustrations, colour maps, b/w illustrations, original red leatherlook boards with title in gilt on front board, minor scuffing to tail edge of boards and corners, dustjacket chipped, previous owners name to front fixed endpaper, otherwise very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Shell Motor Tours Victoria more books like this

by [Shell Company Of Australia]. other copies of this book

price: $28.11

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shell Company of Australia. [ Date Published: 1930? ]

Description: 161pp. 27 col. illus., 32 col. fold. maps, numerous col. decorations. Illus. boards sl. rubbed & worn; last map torn (and missing about half the total), o/w good. Route maps for road touring, tables of mileages, general information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Matters, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Complete Letters of Vincent Van Gogh

Complete Letters of Vincent Van Gogh

by Vincent Van Gogh, Vincent Van Gough, Gogh Van

see all from $47.00!

new only from $60.50!

The letters of Vincent van Gogh

The letters of Vincent van Gogh

by Vincent van Gogh, Mark Roskill

see all from $2.85!

new only from $6.70!

Van Gogh's Imaginary Museum: Exploring the Artist's Inner World

Van Gogh's Imaginary Museum: Exploring the Artist's Inner World

by Vincent Van Gogh, Chris Stolwijk (Editor), Sjraar Van Heugten (Editor)

see all from $4.02!

new only from $4.02!

Vincent van Gogh

by Vincent Van Gogh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Van Gogh: A Retrospective

by Vincent Van Gogh

see all from $6.94!

new only from $24.00!

Van Gogh

by Vincent Van Gogh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!