» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dale Sheckler

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Diving and snorkeling guide to the Channel Islands more books like this

by Dale Sheckler, Kim Sheckler, Pisces Books (Firm)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $63.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Southern California's best beach dives more books like this

by Dale Sheckler, Kim Sheckler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.50!

new only from $161.27! | first editions

A Diver's Guide to Southern California's Best Beach Dives

by Dale Sheckler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

A Diver's Guide to Southern California's Best Beach Dives

by Dale Sheckler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.81  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $58.81!

new only from $64.69!

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to Southern California more books like this

by Dale Sheckler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to the Channel Islands more books like this

by Sheckler, Dale, And Sheckler, Kim, And Pisces other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pisces Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866360760 ISBN: 086636076X

Description: Very Good. 96 p. : col. ill.; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Underwater Hunting and Gathering, California Edition

by Sheckler, Dale other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: California Diving News Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 104 pp. Light edge soiling, else text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Successful Underwater Hunting and Gathering, California Edition more books like this

by Sheckler, Dale other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: California Diving News Date Published: 1990

Description: Like New. ONE LIGHT FOLD LINE ON BACK COVER. TEXT IS CLEAN, CRISP AND WHITE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Successful Underwater Hunting and Gathering. California Edition more books like this

by Sheckler, Dale other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: California Diving News Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Diving and Snorkeling Guide to the Hawaiian Islands

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to the Hawaiian Islands

by Doug Wallin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $81.35!

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to the Florida Keys

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to the Florida Keys

by John Halas, Don Kincaid, Judy Halas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.93!

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to Southern California: Including Los Angeles County, Orange County, San Diego County

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to Southern California: Including Los Angeles County, Orange County, San Diego County

by Darren Douglass

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.85!

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to Australia, Coral Sea and Great Barrier Reef: Coral Sea and Great Barrier Reef

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to Australia, Coral Sea and Great Barrier Reef: Coral Sea and Great Barrier Reef

by Carl Roessler

see all from $3.71!

new only from $99.00!

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to Northern California and the Monterey Peninsula

Diving and Snorkeling Guide to Northern California and the Monterey Peninsula

by Steve Rosenberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $71.54!

Little League Confidential: One Coach's Completely Unauthorized Tale of Survival

Little League Confidential: One Coach's Completely Unauthorized Tale of Survival

by Bill Geist

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!