» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Todd P Semla

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Including Clinical Recommendations and Monitoring Guidelines

Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Including Clinical Recommendations and Monitoring Guidelines more books like this

by Todd P Semla, Judith L Beizer, Martin D Higbee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many physiologic changes occur with aging, some of which affect the pharmacokinetics and pharmacodynamics of medications. For many drugs, exact dosing guidelines for geriatric patients have not been established and most references do not specifically address the use of medications in the elderly. "The Geriatric Dosage Handbook" provides specific ...

see all copies from $6.60!

new only from $6.61!

Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Including Monitoring, Clinical Recommendations, and Obra

Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Including Monitoring, Clinical Recommendations, and Obra more books like this

by Todd P Semla

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the majority of drugs, exact dosage guidelines for geriatric patients have not been established. This book provides the user with specific considerations when using medication in older adults. It is a source of clinical drug information for healthcare professionals caring for the elderly.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Geriatric Dosage Handbook, 1998-99

Geriatric Dosage Handbook, 1998-99 more books like this

by Todd P Semla, Martin D Higbee, Judith L Beizer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.00!

Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Monitoring, Clinical Recommendations, and Obra Guidelines

Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Monitoring, Clinical Recommendations, and Obra Guidelines more books like this

by Judith L Beizer, Martin D Higbee, Todd P Semla

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Including Monitoring, Clinical Recommendations, and Obra

Geriatric Dosage Handbook: Including Monitoring, Clinical Recommendations, and Obra more books like this

by Judith L Beizer, Martin D Higbee, Todd P Semla

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.46  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.46!

Geriatric Dosage Handbook, 1995-96 more books like this

by Todd P. Semla, Martin D. Higbee, Judith L. Beizer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.00!

Geriatric Dosage Handbook

Geriatric Dosage Handbook more books like this

by Judith L Beizer, Martin D Higbee, Todd P Semla

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.34!

new only from $10.88!

Geriatric Dosage Handbook 1993 more books like this

by Todd P Semla, Martin D Higbee, Judith L Beizer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.00!

new only from $22.00! | first editions

Geriatric Dosage Handbook, 1997-98 more books like this

by Todd P Semla, Martin D Higbee, Judith L Beizer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.64!

Things You've Wanted to Know about God-- But Were Afraid You Might Find Out more books like this

by Todd P Semla, Scott Fitzgerald Kelly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A former pastor's reflections on the nature of God. Read the book straight through, use it for periodic meditations, or make it a catalyst for your discussion groups. This book offers practical, common-sense, and folksy suggestions for confronting life's most perplexing questions.

see all copies from $10.36!

Geriatric Dosage Handbook

Geriatric Dosage Handbook more books like this

by Todd P Semla

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.49  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.49!

new only from $5.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Geriatrics at Your Fingertips

by Md David B. Reuben, Rn Keela Herr. Phd, Md, Ms James T. Pacala, Md Jane F. Potter, Ms, Pharmd Todd P. Semla, Md Gary W. Small other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Exerpta Medica, Inc ISBN-13: 9780444018557 ISBN: 0444018557

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geriatrics at Your Fingertips

by Md David B. Reuben, Rn Keela Herr. Phd, Md, Ms James T. Pacala, Md Jane F. Potter, Ms, Pharmd Todd P. Semla, Md Gary W. Small other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780444018557 ISBN: 0444018557

Description: Good. 2001 Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geriatrics at Your Fingertips

by Md David B. Reuben, Rn Keela Herr. Phd, Md, Ms James T. Pacala, Md Jane F. Potter, Ms, Pharmd Todd P. Semla, Md Gary W. Small other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780444018557 ISBN: 0444018557

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selbstmedikations-Liste 2005

by Todd P Semla, Todd P Semla other copies of this book

price: $55.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Deutscher Apotheker Verlag Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783769235951 ISBN: 3769235959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Bet? ? Ubungsmittel-Verschreibungsverordnung (Btmvv) in Apotheken: Abgabe Von Bet? ? Ubungsmitteln Auf? ? Rztliche, Zahn? ? Rztliche O

by Todd P Semla other copies of this book

price: $67.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 26. A. Stand: 22. Dezember 2003. Publisher: Deutscher Apotheker Verlag Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783769237696 ISBN: 3769237692

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Current Geriatric Diagnosis and Treatment

Current Geriatric Diagnosis and Treatment

by C Seth Landefeld, Robert M Palmer, Mary Anne G Johnson

see all from $45.26!

new only from $66.58!

Human Anatomy & Physiology

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.47!

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking

by Lynn S Bickley, M.D.

see all from $4.94!

new only from $26.20!

Infection Control in the Child Care Center and Preschool

Infection Control in the Child Care Center and Preschool

by Leigh G Donowitz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.00!

Life-Span Development

Life-Span Development

by John W Santrock, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fundamentals of Fixed Prosthodontics

Fundamentals of Fixed Prosthodontics

by Herbert T. Shillingburg

see all from $37.95!

new only from $58.46!