» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Seferis

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
George Seferis: Collected Poems

George Seferis: Collected Poems more books like this

by Edmund Keeley (Editor), George Seferis, Philip Sherrard (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.82  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this new edition of George Seferis' poems, the acclaimed translations by Edmund Keeley and Philip Sherrard are revised and presented in a compact, English-only volume. The revision covers all the poems published in Princeton's earlier bilingual edition, "George Seferis: Collected Poems" (expanded edition, 1981). Winner of the Nobel Prize for ...

see all copies from $9.97!

new only from $11.82! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

On the Greek style : selected essays in poetry and Hellenism. more books like this

by George Seferis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.23!

new only from $17.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-1951 more books like this

by George Seferis, Athan Anagnostopoulos (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.65!

new only from $14.48! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Three Secret Poems more books like this

by George Sefenis, George Seferis, Walter C Kaiser, Jr. (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.83  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.41!

first editions

Complete Poems

Complete Poems

by George Seferis, Edmund Keeley (Translator), Philip Sherrard (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

George Seferis (1900-1971) was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1963. Truthful and magical, his poetry has captivated both Greek and foreign readers. Aptly described by Charlotte Du Cann as 'the unlocker of ancient stones and sea voyages', Seferis was for Peter Levi 'one of the greatest writers in this century in any language...From ...

see all copies from $15.78!

new only from $15.78!

George Seferis: collected poems 1924-1955 more books like this

by George Seferis, Philip Sherrard, Edmund Keeley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.01  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.92!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Poet's Journal: Days of 1945-51 more books like this

by George Seferis, Athan Anagnostopoulos (Translator), Walter Kaiser (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

A Levant Journal

by George Seferis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.77!

new only from $16.77!

Delphi

by George Seferis, P. Sherrard (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.00!

Six Nights on the Acropolis

Six Nights on the Acropolis more books like this

by George Seferis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.31!

new only from $24.95!

The Role of the Polymeric Matrix in the Processing and Structural Properties Composite Materials more books like this

by James C Seferis

see all copies from $66.29!

Alles voller Götter : Essays

by Giorgos Seferis

see all copies from $53.95!

Todo Esta Lleno de Dioses - El Estilo Griego III

Todo Esta Lleno de Dioses - El Estilo Griego III

by Giorgos Seferis

see all copies from $28.15!

new only from $28.15!

Interrelations Between Processing, Structure, and Properties of Polymeric Materials: Proceedings of the Iupac International Symposium on Interrelations Between Processing, Structure, and Properties of Polymeric Materials, Athens, Greece, August 29... more books like this

by James C Seferis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$150.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $150.00!

first editions

George Seferis, 1900-1971 more books like this

by National Book League (Great Britain), George Seferis

see all copies from $49.47!

On the Greek Style: Selected Essays on Poetry and Hellenism

by George Seferis, R. Warner (Translator)

see all copies from $184.02!

Essais : hellénisme et création more books like this

by George Seferis

see all copies from $87.00!

new only from $87.00!

El Estilo Griego, I: K. P. Kavafis, T. S. Eliot (Spanish Edition)

El Estilo Griego, I: K. P. Kavafis, T. S. Eliot (Spanish Edition)

by Seferis

see all copies from $22.46!

new only from $22.46!

Poems more books like this

by Rex Warner (Translator), George Seferis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Days of 1945-1951; a poet's journal more books like this

by George Seferis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions

Collected Poems

Collected Poems more books like this

by Edmund Keeley (Editor), George Seferis, Philip Sherrard (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$100.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this new edition of George Seferis's poems, the acclaimed translations by Edmund Keeley and Philip Sherrard are revised and presented in a compact, English-only volume. The revision covers all the poems published in Princeton's earlier bilingual edition, George Seferis: Collected Poems (expanded edition, 1981). Winner of the Nobel Prize for ...

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Poemes

by Seferis G

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.00!

new only from $54.10! | first editions

Collected poems, 1924-1955.

by George Seferis, Edmund Keeley, Philip Sherrard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.45!

Poesie

by Giorgio Seferis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.98!

new only from $26.13!

Ionische Reise

by Giorgos; Emrich Seferis, Gerhard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.98!

new only from $38.40!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Complete Poems of Cavafy: Expanded Edition

The Complete Poems of Cavafy: Expanded Edition

by Constantine Cavafy, Rae Dalven (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Whisperers: Private Life in Stalin's Russia

The Whisperers: Private Life in Stalin's Russia

by Dr. Orlando Figes

see all from $5.20!

new only from $6.80!

Kafka Was the Rage: A Greenwich Village Memoir

Kafka Was the Rage: A Greenwich Village Memoir

by Anatole Broyard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom

Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom

by John O'Donohue

see all from $2.91!

new only from $7.35!

Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jimenez

Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jimenez

by Juan Ramon Jimenez, Eugenio Florit (Editor), H R Hays (Translator)

see all from $3.50!

new only from $15.64!

Henry James

Henry James

by Professor Mary Ann Caws

see all from $5.99!

new only from $9.94!