» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Emily Seate

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fostoria Tableware: 1924-1943: The Crystal for America: Identification & Value Guide

Fostoria Tableware: 1924-1943: The Crystal for America: Identification & Value Guide more books like this

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The authors of our popular Fostoria Stemware have put together an all-new book on Fostoria, this time focusing on tableware. Over 100 full-color photographs and more than 100 original Fostoria catalog pages appear in this complete guide to Fostoria's "golden age" from 1924 - 1943. A 31-page section is devoted solely to the popular American pattern ...

see all copies from $16.99!

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide

Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide more books like this

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This all new user-friendly guide designed for both expert and beginning collectors is uniquely organized by shape. It features all the various design elements and pattern names with detailed line drawings and information. Includes a color identification section.

see all copies from $8.23!

new only from $19.95! | first editions

The Fostoria Value Guide

The Fostoria Value Guide more books like this

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Our Fostoria, The Crystal for America series of books, by Milbra Long and Emily Seate has become the industry standard for Fostoria collectors. Now as the perfect companion, these authors have compiled the ultimate value guide to Fostoria, the first of its kind on the market, the first complete price listing of Fostoria glass. This user-friendly ...

see all copies from $9.94!

new only from $99.00!

Fostoria Stemware: The Crystal for America

Fostoria Stemware: The Crystal for America more books like this

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Great news for collectors! The definitive reference for Fostoria stemware has been updated and expanded. This second edition boasts more than 200 new color photographs to illustrate how a design actually looks on the piece. The same etchings, cuttings, and decorations that were featured in the first edition of Fostoria Stemware remain, but new ...

see all copies from $16.81!

new only from $22.22! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ah-Mah

by Emily Seate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions

Fostoria Tableware the Crystal for America

Fostoria Tableware the Crystal for America more books like this

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Continuing the "Crystal for America" series, this volume covers pressed patterns, cuttings, etchings, and decorations, and includes the popular Coin, Colony, and Century patterns, the Henry Ford Museum Collection, and a host of other patterns, collections, and giftware produced by the Fostoria Glass Company in its last 42 years. Milkglass and ...

see all copies from $11.64!

new only from $99.00! | signed copies

Fostoria Useful and Ornamental the Crystal for America

Fostoria Useful and Ornamental the Crystal for America more books like this

by Milbra Long, Emily Seate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Any presentation of the Fostoria Glass Company would not be complete without the compotes, candlesticks, candy jars and boxes, the multitude of bowls, bar and refreshment pieces, coasters, salad dressing and oil bottles, smoking accessories, syrups, jugs, marmalades, nappies, and vases that were often used with patterns, either as part of the line ...

see all copies from $23.95!

new only from $35.00!

The White Crown (Heartmind Chronicles, Book 2)

by Emily Seate

see all copies from $7.00!

Foolish Wisdom

by Emily Seate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.34!

new only from $16.34!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.90!

Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass

Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass

by Bill Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.25!

Warman's Fenton Glass: Identification and Price Guide

Warman's Fenton Glass: Identification and Price Guide

by Mark F Moran

see all from $12.49!

new only from $12.49!

Cambridge Glass 1930-1934

Cambridge Glass 1930-1934

by Bill Edwards, Bill Smith, Cambridge Glass Company

see all from $10.00!

new only from $19.95!

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values

by Gene Florence

see all from $4.91!

new only from $24.00!