» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by David A Seamands

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Healing for Damaged Emotions

Healing for Damaged Emotions more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether through our own fallen temperament, willful disobedience, or as victims of the hurtful actions of others, many of us struggle with crippling emotions. David Seamands charts a course for healing and restoration through appropriating God's grace.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.96! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Putting Away Childish Things

Putting Away Childish Things more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

David Seamands' thesis is that we all have childish behavior patterns that hold us back from reaching spiritual and emotional maturity, but that God can help us put away childish things and move toward the maturity He desires for us.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.76!

Torn Asunder: Recovering from Extramarital Affairs

Torn Asunder: Recovering from Extramarital Affairs more books like this

by Dave Carder, Duncan Jaenicke, David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

There is hope for recovery from the devastation of extramarital affairs. Carder identifies three classes of affairs, includes detailed descriptions of the marriage and personality styles that encourage infidelity, and offers practical, specific, realistic counsel for beginning the recovery process.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.20!

Healing of Memories more books like this

by David A. Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.50! | first editions

Redeeming the Past: Recovering from the Memories That Cause Our Pain

Redeeming the Past: Recovering from the Memories That Cause Our Pain more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

David Seamands shows how God's healing power can free you from the tyranny of painful memories which affect your behavior and Christian growth. Pastors and counselors will be instructed on how to use Seamand's therapeutic method.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Healing for Damaged Emotions Workbook

Healing for Damaged Emotions Workbook more books like this

by David A Seamands, A01, Beth Funk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this workbook, readers will find the entire text for Healing for Damaged Emotions, journaling and prayer exercises, Scripture meditation and memorization, a small group guide, and recovery resources. Seamands is the author of Healing of Memories, Freedom from the Performance Trap, and Living with Your Dreams.

see all copies from $2.08!

new only from $13.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Healing Your Heart of Painful Emotions

Healing Your Heart of Painful Emotions more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Memories - sometimes they're sweet, sometimes they're unbearably painful. Hurting memories that cause believers to struggle with crippling emotions and behaviors need a special kind of healing. Pastoral counselor David Seamands provides it in this powerful four-in-one guide. Writing with compassion and understanding, Seamands (the pioneer in ...

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $43.99!

Healing Grace more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Healing Grace: Finding a Freedom from the Performance Trap

Healing Grace: Finding a Freedom from the Performance Trap more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.95!

new only from $59.99!

If Only: Leaving Behind Patterns of Blame That Keep Us from Growing in Faith more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.85! | first editions

Healing Damaged Emotions more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether through our own fallen temperament, willful disobedience, or as victims of the hurtful actions of others, many of us struggle with crippling emotions. David Seamands charts a course for healing and restoration through appropriating God's grace.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $83.27!

Putting Away Childish Things Workbook: A Recovery Workbook for Putting Away Childish Things more books like this

by David A. Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.81  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

God can transform our old, childish ways and lead us into Christian adulthood. This bestseller can help you to listen to God's call to growth.

see all copies from $3.02!

new only from $76.00! | first editions

Problem solving in the Christian family more books like this

by David A. Seamands

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Putting away childish things : changing old behaviour that prevents us from growing up in Christ more books like this

by David A. Seamands

see all copies from $1.99!

Succeeding in Enemy Territory

Succeeding in Enemy Territory more books like this

by David A Seamands (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discover how the fiercest obstacles, the deepest injustices, and the biggest tragedies, can all be turned into God's greatest triumphs!

see all copies from $52.49!

new only from $59.95!

God's Electrocardiogram: Finding the Cure for Your "Heart Disease"

by David A Seamands

see all copies from $1.99!

Putting Away Childish Things: Reaching for Spiritual & Emotional Maturity in Christ

Putting Away Childish Things: Reaching for Spiritual & Emotional Maturity in Christ more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.47!

God's Blueprint for Living: New Perspectives on the Ten Commandments more books like this

by David A Seamands

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.40! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

La Guèrison Des Souvenirs. Approche Pratique

by David A. Seamands

see all copies from $52.75!

new only from $52.75!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Tongues Psychic and Authentic

by Seamands, David A. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Graphic Services Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tongues Psychic and Authentic: a Biblical Study of

by David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $191.96

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Publisher Unknown Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. ---49 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. Third printing, March. -Publish Place: Kentucky-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Christian Family Library-Complete 36 Volume Set With the Introductory (37th) Volume (the Christian Family Library, Complete 36 Volume Set (With 37th Introductory Volume))

by Rick Warren; Billy Graham; David L. McKenna; Philip Yancey; David A. Seamands; Charles Colson; Robert E. Webber; John Howard... other copies of this book

price: $1,199.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Family Christian Press Date Published: 2001

Description: New. COMPLETE 37 Volume Set! New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. Includes: Introductory Volume-How To Read A Christian Book-David L. McKennaVolume 1-Streams In The Desert: 365 Devitional Readings-Mrs. Charles E. CowmanVolume 2-Through Gates Of Splendor-Elisabeth ElliotVolume 3-Understanding The Bible-John R. W. ScottVolume 4-The Jesus I Never Knew-Philip YanceyVolume 5-Becoming A Contagious Christian-Bill Hybel & Mark MittelbergVolume 6-Power Through ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Happily Ever After Blueprint for a Christian Home more books like this

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. B00072L71M. Writing inside back cover. Else unmarked. Minor cover wear.; 74 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twelve After

by Seamands, David A. other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Francis Asbury Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780937336076 ISBN: 0937336076

Description: Good+ 0937336076. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Torn Asunder Workbook

Torn Asunder Workbook

by Dave Carder, David Carder

see all from $2.42!

new only from $7.49!

After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful

After the Affair: Healing the Pain and Rebuilding Trust When a Partner Has Been Unfaithful

by Janis Abrahms Spring, Ph.D. (Read by), Michael Spring

see all from $3.20!

new only from $8.65!

Freedom from the Performance Trap

Freedom from the Performance Trap

by David Seamands

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Becoming a Prayer Warrior: A Guide to Effective and Powerful Prayer

Becoming a Prayer Warrior: A Guide to Effective and Powerful Prayer

by Elizabeth Alves, C Peter Wagner (Foreword by)

see all from $5.75!

new only from $7.50!

The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief

The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief

by Dr. Francis S Collins, M.D., PH.D.

see all from $3.62!

new only from $5.16!

Red Tent

Red Tent

by Anita Diamant

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.79!