» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Barbara Schroeder

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Diet for Teenagers Only

Diet for Teenagers Only more books like this

by Carrie Latt Wiatt, Barbara Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book gives teenagers the weapons they need to overcome the pressures and make smart, independent decisions about nutrition. Written in a fun, light-hearted voice, but filled with practical tips and specifically tailors its plan to fit teenage needs and lifestyles.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Wonderful World of Ladies' Fashion, 1850-1920 more books like this

by Joseph J Schroeder, Barbara C Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.59!

first editions

The wonderful world of toys, games & dolls, 1860-1930. more books like this

by Joseph J. Schroeder (Compiled by), Barbara C. Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

High Performance Manufacturing: Global Perspectives

High Performance Manufacturing: Global Perspectives more books like this

by Roger G Schroeder (Editor), Barbara B Flynn (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most thorough, valid set of findings on global manufacturing and winning practices worldwide This eye-opening resource sets a new standard for how manufacturing practices are viewed in today's business world. The results of an extensive research project spanning 164 factories in the United States, Japan, Germany, Italy, and the United Kingdom ...

see all copies from $44.00!

new only from $82.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Forgotten world more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A malfunctioning engine forces the EM 88 to land on an uncharted asteroid which bears a strange resemblance to Earth.

see all copies from $1.99!

A Handbook for Counseling the Gifted and Talented more books like this

by Barbara A. Kerr, Kirk Hallowell, Stephen Schroeder-Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.11!

new only from $88.18!

Social Music

Social Music more books like this

by Brandon LaBelle (Editor), Achim Wollscheid, Minoru Sato

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collaborative sound-art project by artists from Europe, North America, and Japan, Social Music documents a 2001 series of broadcasts on Kunstradio in Vienna. Brandon LaBelle, Minoru Sato, and others were commissioned to question, rethink, and reinvent radiophonic space as an aural, social, and architectural infrastructure. CD and text come ...

see all copies from $11.26!

new only from $11.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Silent invaders more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An invading army of humanoids threatens to blow up any colony whose inhabitants will not vacate.

see all copies from $1.99!

Strangers on NMA-6 more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The theft of nickel ingots from asteroid NMA-6 provides a puzzling mystery until members of spaceship EM 88 step in to investigate.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.87!

Unwanted visitors more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The crew of Emergency Spaceship EM 88 discovers that the mysterious object that they have been sent to investigate is a vehicle for a group of amorphous blobs fleeing from their galaxy.

see all copies from $1.99!

Meteor from the moon more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When the headquarters Astro-orb goes out of orbit, the members of spaceship EM 88 try a daring plan to put it back in place.

see all copies from $1.99!

Green invasion more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Vigorous weeds from another galaxy kill the crops grown for earth on an Astro-orb and threaten to destroy the entire agricultural station.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mystery on Mars more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While visiting the Mars colony, the crew of Emergency Spaceship EM 88 helps to rescue miners trapped by an earthquake and discovers some unusual inhabitants deep in the mountain.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Planet of ice more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The crew of Emergency Spaceship EM 88 is sent to rescue a colony from Venus when increasingly cold temperatures begin to freeze the life support systems.

see all copies from $1.99!

Medical emergency more books like this

by Harriette Sheffer Abels, Rod Furan, Barbara Howell Furan, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The commander of the EM 88 is stricken with what may be the first case of smallpox in several centuries.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Behind the radio scene more books like this

by D. X. Fenten, Barbara Fenten, Howard Schroeder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Describes the activities of a radio station during one day of broadcasting regular and special features.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

What a Break!

by Harriette Sheffer Abels / Rod Furan / Barbara Howell Furan / Howard Schroeder other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Champagner more books like this

by Schroeder, Barbara; Bichsel, Rolf other copies of this book

price: $50.27

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783893931910 ISBN: 3893931910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Musterverträge Für Krankenhäuser more books like this

by Schlegel, Thomas; Clausen, Tilman; Hohmann, Jörg; Klawonn, Barbara; Nahmmacher, Kathrin; Schroeder-Printzen, Jörn; Wallhäuser... other copies of this book

price: $188.81

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1. Auflage. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783811434455 ISBN: 3811434454

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Musterverträge Für Krankenhäuser: Mit Umfangreichen Erläuterungen

by Clausen, Tilman; Hohmann, Jörg; Klawonn, Barbara; Nahmmacher, Kathrin; Schroeder-Printzen, Jörn; Wallhäuser, Matthias other copies of this book

price: $134.31

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783811434455 ISBN: 3811434454

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
I Can't, Said the Ant

I Can't, Said the Ant

by Polly Cameron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Joseph Gibaldi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Dictionary of Costume and Fashion: Historic and Modern

A Dictionary of Costume and Fashion: Historic and Modern

by Mary Brooks Picken

see all from $5.99!

new only from $9.09!

The 4-Hour Work Week: Escape 9-5, Live Anywhere, and Join the New Rich

The 4-Hour Work Week: Escape 9-5, Live Anywhere, and Join the New Rich

by Timothy Ferriss

see all from $6.27!

new only from $8.27!

Teaching Gifted Kids in the Regular Classroom: Strategies and Techniques Every Teacher Can Use to Meet the Academic Needs of the Gifted and Talented

Teaching Gifted Kids in the Regular Classroom: Strategies and Techniques Every Teacher Can Use to Meet the Academic Needs of the Gifted and Talented

by Susan Winebrenner, Pamela Espeland (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.54!

Operations Management: Contemporary Concepts and Cases

Operations Management: Contemporary Concepts and Cases

by Roger G Schroeder

see all from $1.99!

new only from $28.03!