» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by G R Schreiber

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Knowledge Engineering and Management: The Commonkads Methodology

Knowledge Engineering and Management: The Commonkads Methodology more books like this

by Guus Schreiber, Hans Akkermans, Anjo Anjewierden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.39  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The disciplines of knowledge engineering and knowledge management are closely tied. Knowledge engineering deals with the development of information systems in which knowledge and reasoning play pivotal roles. Knowledge management, a newly developed field at the intersection of computer science and management, deals with knowledge as a key resource ...

see all copies from $16.71!

new only from $49.75!

A Concise History of Vending in the U.S.A. more books like this

by G R Schreiber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Aging Power Delivery Infrastructures

Aging Power Delivery Infrastructures more books like this

by H Lee Willis, Gregory V Welch, Randall R Schreiber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$180.67  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Illustrates state-of-the-art planning, design, operational, and managerial methods. Demonstrates novel approaches to utilizing resources in an aging electric power delivery infrastructure-maximizing system effectiveness and maintaining competitive financial performance while reinforcing good customer service.

see all copies from $180.55!

new only from $180.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vending for Investors: How to Spot Phony Deals more books like this

by G R Schreiber

see all copies from $8.22!

The Bobby Baker affair more books like this

by G. R. Schreiber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Tabloid Tokyo 2: 101 (All New) Tales of Sex, Crime and the Bizarre from Japan's Wild Weeklies

Tabloid Tokyo 2: 101 (All New) Tales of Sex, Crime and the Bizarre from Japan's Wild Weeklies more books like this

by Mark Schreiber, Geoff Botting, Michael Hoffman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Tabloid Tokyo 2, the authors once again plunge into the pages of Japan's amazing weekly magazines to find more great stories that the Japanese are reading with unabashed gusto. Picking articles from the most outrageous new developments in the sex industry to the most poignant social commentary, these media watchers, all long-term residents of ...

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $2.00!

Automatic selling. more books like this

by G.R. Schreiber

see all copies from $28.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

A Concise History of Vending in the Usa

by Schreiber, G.R. other copies of this book

price: $124.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vend Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Vend: The Magazine of the Vending Machine Industry. 1961. 46 pgs. Signed and inscribed by the author. No DJ as issued. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. A really fascinating trade history of the development of vending machines from Ancient Greece to 1960s America. Bx447; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cultural Anthropology

Cultural Anthropology

by Daniel G Bates

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.97!

Distributed Power Generation

Distributed Power Generation

by H Lee Willis (Editor), Walter G Scott

see all from $224.13!

new only from $224.13!

Flawed Giant: Lyndon Johnson and His Times 1961-1973

Flawed Giant: Lyndon Johnson and His Times 1961-1973

by Robert Dallek (Preface by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.96!

Understanding Electric Utilities and de-Regulation

Understanding Electric Utilities and de-Regulation

by Lorrin Philipson, H Lee Willis

see all from $12.49!

new only from $77.92!

From Impressionism to Anime: Japan as Fantasy and Fan Cult in the Mind of the West

From Impressionism to Anime: Japan as Fantasy and Fan Cult in the Mind of the West

by Susan J Napier

see all from $18.95!

new only from $24.95!

Six Days or Forever?: Tennessee V. John Thomas Scopes

Six Days or Forever?: Tennessee V. John Thomas Scopes

by Ray Ginger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $45.00!