BOOKS by Ingeborg Schnack
Your search: Books » Author: Schnack, Ingeborg
(8 matching titles)
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
Page 1 of 1
Briefwechsel Mit Magda Von Hattingberg, Benvenuta
by
Rainer Maria Rilke, Ingeborg Schnack, Renate Scharffenberg, Magda von Hattingberg
see all copies
from $55.45!
Rainer Maria Rilke : Chronik seines Lebens und seines Werkes
more books like this
by
Ingeborg Schnack
see all copies
from $14.55!
new only
from $156.57!
Briefwechsel : 1899-1925
more books like this
by
Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Rainer Maria Rilke, Rudolf Hirsch, Ingeborg Schnack
see all copies
from $15.00!
Die Briefe an Gräfin Sizzo : 1921-1926
more books like this
by
Rainer Maria Rilke, Margot Sizzo-Noris, Gräfin, Ingeborg Schnack
see all copies
from $34.10!
Die Briefe an Karl und Elisabeth von der Heydt, 1905-1922
more books like this
by
Rainer Maria Rilke, Karl von der Heydt, Elisabeth von der Heydt, Ingeborg Schnack, Renate Scharffenberg
see all copies
from $59.06!
Das Liebesnest
by
Ring; Güttinger Lardner, Fritz; Schnack, Elisabeth; Hucke, Ingeborg
see all copies
from $32.59!
new only
from $34.09!
Der Briefwechsel zwischen Friedrich Carl von Savigny und Stephan August Winkelmann (1800-1804) : mit Dokumenten und Briefen aus dem Freundeskreis
more books like this
by
Friedrich Karl von Savigny, August Stephan Winkelmann, Ingeborg Schnack
see all copies
from $65.00!
Über Rainer Maria Rilke : Aufsätze
more books like this
by
Ingeborg Schnack
see all copies
from $45.83!
Find additional items that match your search below
Rainer Maria Rilke: Life and Work in Pictures: With a Biographical Introduction and Chronological Table
by
Ingeborg Schnack
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
Rilke in Ragaz. 1920-1926
by
Schnack, Ingeborg
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thermalbader Und Grandhotels AG
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little shelf wear. Otherwise a tight copy with unmarked pages. 168 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookseller ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Rainer Maria Rilke: Life and Work in Pictures
more books like this
by
Schnack, Ingeborg
other copies of this book
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in softcover. 18 by 11 cm. 78 pages. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Light sunning to cover. Bright, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Rilkes Leben Und Werk Im Bild
by
Schnack, Ingeborg
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Slight markings on cover of book. White tape reinforcement on edges of dj. read more
Hessen
more books like this
by
Schnack, Ingeborg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peters
Date Published: 1962
Description: VG/VG-, 4to, full cloth HC, illustrated DJ with minor tears, rich photographic introduction to the region Photography. 5-37-1109. read more
Rilkes Leben Und Werk Im Bild
by
Schnack, Ingeborg
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Erschienen Im Insel-Verlag
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mit Einem biographiscen essay Von J. R. Von Salis. Text in German. Profusely illustrated with b&w photos. Gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Shelf wear. Contents clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookpower ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hessen
by
Schnack, Ingeborg
other copies of this book
Ships from
NOE,
AUSTRIA
Binding: Unbekannter Einband
Description: Reader copy. -Geschichte, Gegenwart, Landschaft, Kunst, Industrie 138 Seiten, Abb. Leinen; Goldpraegung, Schutzumschlag fehlt, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband etwasfleckig, Seiten leicht vergilbt, mittlerer Zustand. read more
Rilkes Leben Und Werk Im Bild
by
Schnack, Bearbeitet Von Ingeborg
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Erschienen Im Insel-Verlag
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. Exlibrary A rather decent exterior, not many exlib indicators, solidly bound with unmarked German text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brett's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Rilkes Leben Und Werk Im Bild
by
Schnack, Ingeborg
other copies of this book
Ships from
GERMANY
Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
buxbox ,
GERMANY
Reliability:
Handbuch Des Seeoffiziers. Bd. 5. Seegeltung in Der Deutschen Geschichte
by
Ingeborg Schnack
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Wehr u. Wissen Verlagsges
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. read more
*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.
Browse authors
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Letters to a Young Poet
by
Rainer Maria Rilke
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.13!
I'd Hate Myself in the Morning
by
Ring Lardner, Victor Navasky (Introduction by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.99!
Auguste Rodin
by
Rainer Maria Rilke
see all
from $4.35!
new only
from $4.35!
Haircut & Other Stories
by
Ring Lardner
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.50!
Rilke's Book of Hours: Love Poems to God
by
Rainer Maria Rilke, Anita Barrows (Translator), Joanna Macy (Translator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.50!
Diaries of a Young Poet
by
Rainer Maria Rilke, Michael Winkler (Translator), Edward A Snow (Translator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.97!