» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ingeborg Schnack

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Briefwechsel Mit Magda Von Hattingberg, Benvenuta

by Rainer Maria Rilke, Ingeborg Schnack, Renate Scharffenberg, Magda von Hattingberg

see all copies from $55.45!

Rainer Maria Rilke : Chronik seines Lebens und seines Werkes more books like this

by Ingeborg Schnack

see all copies from $14.55!

new only from $156.57!

Briefwechsel : 1899-1925 more books like this

by Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Rainer Maria Rilke, Rudolf Hirsch, Ingeborg Schnack

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

Die Briefe an Gräfin Sizzo : 1921-1926 more books like this

by Rainer Maria Rilke, Margot Sizzo-Noris, Gräfin, Ingeborg Schnack

see all copies from $34.10!

Die Briefe an Karl und Elisabeth von der Heydt, 1905-1922 more books like this

by Rainer Maria Rilke, Karl von der Heydt, Elisabeth von der Heydt, Ingeborg Schnack, Renate Scharffenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$89.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $59.06!

Das Liebesnest

by Ring; Güttinger Lardner, Fritz; Schnack, Elisabeth; Hucke, Ingeborg

see all copies from $32.59!

new only from $34.09!

Der Briefwechsel zwischen Friedrich Carl von Savigny und Stephan August Winkelmann (1800-1804) : mit Dokumenten und Briefen aus dem Freundeskreis more books like this

by Friedrich Karl von Savigny, August Stephan Winkelmann, Ingeborg Schnack

see all copies from $65.00!

Über Rainer Maria Rilke : Aufsätze more books like this

by Ingeborg Schnack

see all copies from $45.83!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Rainer Maria Rilke: Life and Work in Pictures: With a Biographical Introduction and Chronological Table

by Ingeborg Schnack other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rilke in Ragaz. 1920-1926

by Schnack, Ingeborg other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thermalbader Und Grandhotels AG Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little shelf wear. Otherwise a tight copy with unmarked pages. 168 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Rainer Maria Rilke: Life and Work in Pictures used book

Rainer Maria Rilke: Life and Work in Pictures more books like this

by Schnack, Ingeborg other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in softcover. 18 by 11 cm. 78 pages. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Light sunning to cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rilkes Leben Und Werk Im Bild

by Schnack, Ingeborg other copies of this book

price: $50.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Slight markings on cover of book. White tape reinforcement on edges of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hessen more books like this

by Schnack, Ingeborg other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peters Date Published: 1962

Description: VG/VG-, 4to, full cloth HC, illustrated DJ with minor tears, rich photographic introduction to the region Photography. 5-37-1109. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rilkes Leben Und Werk Im Bild

by Schnack, Ingeborg other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Erschienen Im Insel-Verlag Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mit Einem biographiscen essay Von J. R. Von Salis. Text in German. Profusely illustrated with b&w photos. Gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Shelf wear. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hessen

by Schnack, Ingeborg other copies of this book

price: $26.98

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. -Geschichte, Gegenwart, Landschaft, Kunst, Industrie 138 Seiten, Abb. Leinen; Goldpraegung, Schutzumschlag fehlt, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband etwasfleckig, Seiten leicht vergilbt, mittlerer Zustand. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Rilkes Leben Und Werk Im Bild

by Schnack, Bearbeitet Von Ingeborg other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Erschienen Im Insel-Verlag Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Exlibrary A rather decent exterior, not many exlib indicators, solidly bound with unmarked German text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rilkes Leben Und Werk Im Bild

by Schnack, Ingeborg other copies of this book

price: $54.74

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbuch Des Seeoffiziers. Bd. 5. Seegeltung in Der Deutschen Geschichte

by Ingeborg Schnack other copies of this book

price: $97.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Wehr u. Wissen Verlagsges Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Letters to a Young Poet

Letters to a Young Poet

by Rainer Maria Rilke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.13!

I'd Hate Myself in the Morning

I'd Hate Myself in the Morning

by Ring Lardner, Victor Navasky (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Auguste Rodin

Auguste Rodin

by Rainer Maria Rilke

see all from $4.35!

new only from $4.35!

Haircut & Other Stories

Haircut & Other Stories

by Ring Lardner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Rilke's Book of Hours: Love Poems to God

Rilke's Book of Hours: Love Poems to God

by Rainer Maria Rilke, Anita Barrows (Translator), Joanna Macy (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Diaries of a Young Poet

Diaries of a Young Poet

by Rainer Maria Rilke, Michael Winkler (Translator), Edward A Snow (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.97!