» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Hilbert Schenck

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Chronosequence: Croquet-Cn more books like this

by Hilbert Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chrono-Sequence more books like this

by Hilbert Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rose for Armagedon more books like this

by Hilbert Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Steam Bird: Resurgence more books like this

by Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.58! | first editions

A rose for Armageddon

by Hilbert Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.00! | first editions

Wave rider

by Hilbert Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

At the Eye of the Ocean more books like this

by Hilbert Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Introduction to Ocean Engineering, more books like this

by Hilbert Van Nydeck Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.15  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.15!

first editions

Theories of engineering experimentation more books like this

by Hilbert van Nydeck Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Heat transfer engineering more books like this

by Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.30!

first editions

Shallow water diving and spearfishing more books like this

by Hilbert van Nydeck Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.25!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

An introduction to the engineering research project more books like this

by Hilbert Van Nydeck Schenck

see all copies from $44.45!

Theories of Engineering Experimentation more books like this

by Schenck Hilbert

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.99!

first editions

Fortran methods in heat flow more books like this

by Schenck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.79!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, September 1977: Three Days at the End of the World; Lhude Sing Cuccu! ; Land of Sorrow; Shadetree; One Fine Day; Devlin's Dream; Dead Man's Chest; Armageddon Decision; Science: the Opposite Poles; Landmark... more books like this

by Hilbert Schenck; Gary Jennings; Phyllis Eisenstein; J. Michael Reaves; Eric Norden; George Clayton Johnson; L. Sprague De... other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Dixon, Don (cover) Very Good. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.53 No.3 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1977 (Three Days at the End of the World, Dead Man's Chest) used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.53 No.3 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1977 (Three Days at the End of the World, Dead Man's Chest) more books like this

by The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction (F&Sf); Edward L. Ferman (Editor) (Hilbert Schenck, L. Sprague De Camp [Decamp]) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 1977. 1st edition. 1st printing. Digest...

Description: Cover art: Don Dixon. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Not bad, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years. Very Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction September 1977

by De Camp, L. Sprague; Schenck, Hilbert; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. No Jacket. The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction for September 1977, volume 53, number 3. Good condition. A more complete description of contents and/or condition is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction March 1980

by Wellman, Manly Wade; Schenck, Hilbert; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No Jacket. The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction for January 1980, volume 58, number 3. Good condition. A more complete description of contents and/or condition is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Thermodynamics, more books like this

by Richard A Kenyon & Hilbert Schenck, Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1962

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 294 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.64 No.4 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1983 (a Solar Labyrinth, Spook, Hurricane Claude) used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.64 No.4 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1983 (a Solar Labyrinth, Spook, Hurricane Claude) more books like this

by The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction (F&Sf); Edward L. Ferman (Editor) (Gene Wolfe, Bruce Sterling, Hilbert Schenck) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 1983. 1st edition. 1st printing. Digest...

Description: Cover art: James Gurney. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years. Fine+. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.66 No.4 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1984 (Salvador, Steam Bird, Part 1) used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.66 No.4 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1984 (Salvador, Steam Bird, Part 1) more books like this

by The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction (F&Sf); Edward L. Ferman (Editor) (Lucius Shepard, Hilbert Schenck) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 1984. 1st edition. 1st printing. Digest...

Description: Cover art: Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction May 1984 [Volume 66 No. 5, Whole No. 396] more books like this

by (The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction) [Cover Art By David Hardy] [Hilbert Schenck, Bob Leman, Ricahard Cowper, Jack C... other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mercury Press Inc Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. First edition. Magazine. Digest sized pictorial wrappers, 162 pages. VG or better copy [light creasing, cheap text paper tanning] with a mailing label to the front cover and store stamp to the top of the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction March 1980 [Volume 58 No. 3, Whole No. 346] more books like this

by (The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction) [Cover Art By Barclay Shaw] [Hilbert Schenck, Keith Roberts, Manly Wade Wellman... other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mercury Press Inc Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. First edition. Magazine. Digest sized pictorial wrappers, [162] pages [last numbered page is 159]. VG or better copy [light creasing, cheap text paper tanning] with a mailing label to the front cover and store stamp inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.55 No.3 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1978 (in Alien Flesh, the Morphology of the Kirkham Wreck) used book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.55 No.3 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1978 (in Alien Flesh, the Morphology of the Kirkham Wreck) more books like this

by The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction (F&Sf); Edward L. Ferman (Editor) (Gregory Benford, Hilbert Schenck) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 1978. 1st edition. 1st printing. Digest...

Description: Cover art: Rick Sternbach. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fortran Methods in Heat Flow more books like this

by Hilbert Schenck, Jr other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1963

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 1st edition, 289 pp., cloth, ex library, hinge weak, cover rubbed & worn, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
An Introduction to Inequalities

An Introduction to Inequalities

by Edwin F. Beckenbach, R. Bellman

see all from $3.40!

new only from $9.49!

Black Harvest

Black Harvest

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

Imago

Imago

by Octavia E Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.49!

Metallurgical Problems

Metallurgical Problems

by Allison Butts

see all from $2.04!

new only from $34.53!

The Risen Empire

The Risen Empire

by Scott Westerfeld

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.48!

Stormy Weather

Stormy Weather

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!