» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Martin Schanz

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boundary Element Analysis: Mathematical Aspects and Applications

Boundary Element Analysis: Mathematical Aspects and Applications more books like this

by Martin Schanz (Editor), Olaf Steinbach (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$117.96  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume contains eleven state-of-the-art contributions on boundary integral equation and boundary element methods. Beside, some historical and more analytical aspects in the formulation and analysis of boundary integral equations and also, modern fast boundary element methods are described and analyzed from a mathematical point of view. In ...

see all copies from $206.70!

new only from $224.86!

Wave Propagation in Viscoelastic and Poroelastic Continua: A Boundary Element Approach

Wave Propagation in Viscoelastic and Poroelastic Continua: A Boundary Element Approach more books like this

by Martin Schanz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$132.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Wave propagation in poroelastic and viscoelastic solids treated by the Boundary Element method in time domain is the topic of this research book. A novel boundary element formulation has been presented based on the Convolution Quadrature Method. Because in this time-stepping formulation only Laplace domain fundamental solutions are needed this ...

see all copies from $132.30!

new only from $132.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Geschichte der römischen Literatur bis zum Gesetzgebungswerk des Kaisers Justinian more books like this

by Martin von Schanz, Carl Hosius, Gustav Krüger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$78.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

Geschichte der römischen Litteratur bis zum Gesetzgebungswerk des Kaisers Justinian more books like this

by Martin von Schanz, Carl Hosius, Gustav Krüger

see all copies from $15.00!

Beitrge Zur Historischen Syntax Der Griechischen Sprache

Beitrge Zur Historischen Syntax Der Griechischen Sprache

by Martin Von Schanz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.99!

new only from $16.99!

Platonis Leges Et Epinomis, Pars 1: Sex Priores Libros Legum Complectens (1879)

Platonis Leges Et Epinomis, Pars 1: Sex Priores Libros Legum Complectens (1879)

by Plato, Martin Von Schanz (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.87!

new only from $17.87!

Beiträge zur historischen Syntax der griechischen Sprache more books like this

by Martin Schanz

see all copies from $59.22!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Studien Zur Geschichte Des Platonischen Textes

by Schanz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Stahel Date Published: 1874

Description: Fair. 8vo; vi, 88 pages; Lacking paper spine and rear wrapper. Spine reglued. Left margins stained, not affecting text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Elliot's Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geschichte Der Romischen Litteratur, Zweiter Teil: Die Romische Litteratur in Der Zeit Der Monarchie Bis Auf Hadrian

by Schanz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Statement of Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: C.H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung Date Published: 1899

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A Very Good copy (bookplate) in black cloth rubbed at the spine, tight and clean within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Element Analysis (Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics) new book

Boundary Element Analysis (Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics)

by Schanz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $181.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540474654 ISBN: 354047465X

Description: New. 354047465X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Element Analysis (Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics) used book

Boundary Element Analysis (Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics)

by Schanz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $181.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540474654 ISBN: 354047465X

Description: Good. 354047465X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Beiträge Zur Historischen Syntax Der Griechischen Sprache new book

Beiträge Zur Historischen Syntax Der Griechischen Sprache

by Martin Von Schanz other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781110030507 ISBN: 1110030509

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Phaedrus

Phaedrus

by Plato

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, Prof. Benjamin Jowett (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Platonis Respublica

Platonis Respublica

by Plato, S R Slings (Editor)

see all from $44.69!

new only from $44.69!

Philebus

Philebus

by Plato

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.19!

Statesman

Statesman

by Plato

see all from $2.70!

new only from $7.19!

The Apology, Phaedo, and Crito of Plato

by Plato, Epictetus, Benjamin Jowett, Hastings Crossley, George Long

see all from $3.13!

new only from $19.99!