» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Helen Hooven Santmyer

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
And Ladies of the Club

And Ladies of the Club more books like this

by Helen Hooven Santmyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Santmyer's novel about a book club in a small Ohio town has become a classic for its warm and humorous evocation of American life in the mid-20th century.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

And Ladies of Club more books like this

by Helen Hooven Santmyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Santmyer's novel about a book club in a small Ohio town has become a classic for its warm and humorous evocation of American life in the mid-20th century.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.12! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Farewell Summer

Farewell Summer more books like this

by Helen Hooven Santmyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the acclaimed author of ". . . And comes a beautiful new novel of summer love. When Elizabeth returns to her hometown, a chance meeting with an elderly relative takes her back to 1905 . . . and the tragic childhood memories of a broken heart. "It is hard to think of a better place to spend the summer . . ".--Cosmopolitan.#St. Martin's.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fierce Dispute

Fierce Dispute more books like this

by Helen Hooven Santmyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Returning to the setting of ". . . And Ladies of the Club", The Fierce Dispute is the deeply moving tale of three women born of different times, an uplifting drama redolent with fragrant and lingering memories. "Lyrical, highly descriptive . . ".--Nashville Tennessean. Martin's.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Herbs and Apples more books like this

by Helen Hooven Santmyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Herbs and Apples, the novel Helen Hooven Santmyer wrote at the height of her youthful creative powers, is the work that many critics have loved even more than . . . And Ladies of the Club. Laced with nostalgia as well as timeless insight into human character, Santmyer's enchanting novel is as contemporary today as the day it was written.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ohio town

Ohio town more books like this

by Helen Hooven Santmyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Helen Hooven Santmyer's tribute to her hometown of Xenia, Ohio, is even more valuable in light of the 1974 tornado that destroyed much of the community. But its life and history are preserved in Ohio Town, now available in paperback. More than 20 illustrations, included for the first time in this edition, enhance the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

And Ladies/Club

by Helen Hooven Santmyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Farewell, Summer more books like this

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven, And Healy, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060158897 ISBN: 0060158891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

And the Ladies of the Club

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Clean Pages. Little Wear. Good Condition Overall. Tight Spine. Has dust jacket. Sharp corners. Some dirt on cover. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And the Ladies of the Club

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $6.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Has dust jacket. Good Condition Overall. tear in dj. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And the Ladies of the Club

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $8.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And the Ladies of the Club

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

E Signore Del Circolo more books like this

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sperling Paperback Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9788878241084 ISBN: 8878241083

Description: Very Good. 8878241083 The text is in Italian. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"...and Ladies of the Club"

by Hooven Santmyer, Helen other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. (C292) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"...and the Ladies of the Club"

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $76.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. Advance Review Copy Laid in ARC slip and other revelant papers, as well as black and white photograph of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnnycake Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Death in the garden

Death in the garden

by Elizabeth Ironside

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.09!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Holy Blood Holy Grail

Holy Blood Holy Grail

by Baigent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.96!

Tears of the Moon

Tears of the Moon

by Nora Roberts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.56!

Empire Falls

Empire Falls

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!

Known World

Known World

by E Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!