» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mark Sadler

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Mirror image more books like this

by Mark Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It started out as a nice little case in New Jersey. A beautiful young woman wants Paul Shaw to clear her father of a local political scandal. But nobody told the Manhattan private eye that there is no nastier piece of business than New Jersey politics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.79! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Deadly Innocents more books like this

by Mark Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Circle of fire more books like this

by Mark Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Paul Shaw, private detective, takes on a case that hits a little too close to home. His longtime partner has been gunned down, and Shaw is determined to find the killer. But Shaw has plenty of suspects, and his partner may not be the last victim.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Timeless Venice: Discovering Today's City in a Map 500 Years Old

Timeless Venice: Discovering Today's City in a Map 500 Years Old more books like this

by Mark Robinson, Hilary Sadler (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.48  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dating from Europe's earliest days of printing, Jacopo de'Barbari's giant map of Venice is both an artistic and technological tour de force. Printed from six wood blocks, its detail is such that we can check features like windows, doorways, and chimney breasts to see many of today's best-known buildings as they originally looked. Above all, it ...

see all copies from $20.44!

new only from $20.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Touch of Death more books like this

by Mark Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $40.12! | first editions

A Common Enemy more books like this

by Mark Sadler, Gayle Stone

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.91! | first editions

GCSE chemistry

GCSE chemistry more books like this

by Mark McElroy, John Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Longman GCSE Study Guides are designed to help students throughout their course, right through to the exams. Written by the people who set and mark the exams - the examiners - these books help students to understand the essential principles of each subject, and guide them through a comprehensive programme of study that's really effective.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Falling Man more books like this

by Mark Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Here to Die more books like this

by Mark Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chemistry

Chemistry more books like this

by Mark McElroy, John Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Longman Revise Guides have been written and compiled by the people who set GCSE papers and mark them - the examiners. They cover exactly what students need to know, understand and revise in each subject for maximum success, so that students can approach GCSE with confidence. Each book gives expert advice in planning a revision programme ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $36.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blood on His Hands

by Mark P. Sadler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.46  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $34.46!

new only from $49.40!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Word From Weber County. a Centennial Anthology of Our Best Writers

by Sadler, Richard W.; Stuart, Mark; Porter, Carl; Shenefelt, Mark; Carroll, Lavon B.; Alexander, Thomas; Cook, Helen Mar;... other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PUBLISHERS PRESS

Description: Good. B0017OFXJ6 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Soiled edges. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lukan War more books like this

by Collins, Michael (Dennis Lynds Aka Mark Sadler) other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Belmont B60-1023 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. First Belmont printing July 1969. A Paperback Original. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lukan War more books like this

by Collins, Michael (Dennis Lynds Aka Mark Sadler) other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Belmont B60-1023 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. First Belmont printing July 1969. A Paperback Original. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lukan War more books like this

by Collins, Michael (Dennis Lynds Aka Mark Sadler) (Signed! ) other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Belmont B60-1023 Date Published: 1969

Description: Good Plus. First Belmont printing July 1969. A Paperback Original. Bookstore stamp on first page. Signed by Michael Collins at a local book show. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Word From Weber County. a Centennial Anthology of Our Best Writers more books like this

by Richard W. Sadler, Mark Stuart, Carl Porter, Mark Shenefelt, Lavon B. Carroll, Thomas Alexander, Helen Mar Cook, Margaret... other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PUBLISHERS PRESS Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. Pink wraps, black letters. Previous owners name on ffep. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lukan War more books like this

by Collins, Michael (Dennis Lynds Aka Mark Sadler) (Signed! ) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Belmont B60-1023 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good Minus. First Belmont printing July 1969. A Paperback Original. Bookstore stamp on first page. Signed by Michael Collins at a local book show. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Falling Man

by Michael Collins As Mark Sadler other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9781135861988 ISBN: 1135861986

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Innocents more books like this

by Collins, Michael As Sadler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in fine Dust Jacket. Paul Shaw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lukan War more books like this

by Collins, Michael (Dennis Lynds Aka Mark Sadler) (Signed! ) other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Belmont B60-1023 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good Plus. First Belmont printing July 1969. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by author Michael Collins at the March 2003 Left Coast Crime in Pasadena, Ca. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gcse / Key Stage 4 Chemistry. New Edition

by Mcelroy, Mark; Sadler, John other copies of this book

price: $26.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman. (Revise Guides) Date Published: 1994

Description: 364p large blue paperback with laminated cover, little use, pages clean with diagrams, practice questions and index, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gala Performance. a Record of the Sadler's Wells Ballet Over 25 Years, more books like this

by Sadler's Wells Theatre Ballet: , Haskel Arnold, Carter Mark Bonham & Wood Michael: other copies of this book

price: $41.91

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1955

Description: Cloth DW frontis + 248pp illus throughout. nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Decorum Books, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Triple Threat

by Mark Sadler other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BYRON PREISS BOOK Date Published: 1989

Description: Published by BYRON PREISS BOOK in 1989, paperback, medium size, covers good, internally good, boards fine, without inscription, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Das Spiegelbild / Nachts Im Central Park

by Sadler, Mark; Walsh, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $32.63

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783442047956 ISBN: 3442047951

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Zertretene Blüten

by Sadler, Mark other copies of this book

price: $32.63

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783442044337 ISBN: 3442044332

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Faint Cold Fear

A Faint Cold Fear

by Karin Slaughter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Forgotten Man

The Forgotten Man

by Robert Crais (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Nightmare in pink

Nightmare in pink

by John D MacDonald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

A Wedding in December

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Italian Americans

The Italian Americans

by Luciano J Iorizzo

see all from $3.21!

new only from $31.49!

Winterkill

Winterkill

by C J Box

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!