» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by William A Sabin

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Gregg Reference Manual: A Manual of Style, Grammar, Usage, and Formatting

The Gregg Reference Manual: A Manual of Style, Grammar, Usage, and Formatting more books like this

by William A Sabin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Gregg Reference Manual, Tenth Edition", by Sabin is intended for anyone who writes, edits, or prepares material for distribution or publication. For nearly fifty years, this manual has been recognized as the best style manual for business professionals and for students who want to master the on-the-job standards of business professionals. ...

see all copies from $27.66!

new only from $39.67! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg Reference Manual

Gregg Reference Manual more books like this

by William A Sabin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Gregg Reference Manual 9e" by William Sabin is intended for anyone who writes, edits, or prepares material for distribution or publication. For nearly fifty years, this manual has been recognized as the best style manual for business professionals and for students who want to master the on-the-job standards of business professionals.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Gregg Reference Manual Wire-O

The Gregg Reference Manual Wire-O more books like this

by William A. Sabin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Gregg Reference Manual 9e by William Sabin is intended for anyone who writes, edits, or prepares material for distribution or publication. For nearly fifty years, this manual has been recognized as the best style manual for business professionals and for students who want to master the on-the-job standards of business professionals. .

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.68! | first editions

Gregg Reference Manual, Comprehensive Worksheets

Gregg Reference Manual, Comprehensive Worksheets more books like this

by William A Sabin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.24!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

The Gregg Reference Manual more books like this

by Gabin, William A Sabin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Reference manual for stenographers and typists more books like this

by Ruth E. Gavin, William A. Sabin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg Reference Manual, Basic Worksheets: Grammar, Usage, and Style more books like this

by William A Sabin, Sabin William

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.18!

new only from $21.91! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Comprehensive Worksheets for the Gregg Reference Manual

Comprehensive Worksheets for the Gregg Reference Manual more books like this

by William A Sabin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Gregg Reference Manual: Basic Work Sheets

The Gregg Reference Manual: Basic Work Sheets more books like this

by William A Sabin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.80!

new only from $14.12! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070544000 ISBN: 007054400X

Description: Good. 007054400x. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.8 x 9 x 6.9 Inches; 421 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reference Mannual for Stenographers and Typists

by Gavin, Ruth E. & Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: c1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. name inside. Unknown printing. 278 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Reference Mnl Cdn more books like this

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780075488385 ISBN: 0075488388

Description: Good+ Sticker residue on the front cover, creases on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverence Manual for Stenographers and Typists more books like this

by Gavin, Ruth E. &; Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Can. PB ed. McGraw-Hill, 1970 286p.

Description: English language. VG in stiff wraps. Name on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reference Manual for Stenographer and Typists

by Gavin, Ruth E.; Sabin, William, A.; other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Gregg Publishing Division

Description: GOOD. USED Fourth Edition: -: Good: -: No dj. : -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greg Reference Manual: Metric-Third Canadian Edition used book

The Greg Reference Manual: Metric-Third Canadian Edition more books like this

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Canadian Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780075488385 ISBN: 0075488388

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and rubbing. A few small marks on front cover, from price sticker. Previous owner's name on title page. 421 pages. This is the Third Canadian Edition of this reference manual. Contents include: Punctuation, Capitalization, Abbreviations, Spelling, Word Division, Grammar, Letters and Memos, Tables, Word Processing Terms, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reference Manual for Secretaries and Typists Si Metric, 2nd Canadian Edition more books like this

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $17.31

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070826250 ISBN: 0070826250

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Transparency Masters for the Gregg Reference Manual, Eighth Edition

by William A, Sabin other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028032917 ISBN: 0028032918

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 8th Edition Softcover Transparency Masters-Not The Transparencies, Copyright 1996 With 136 Pages. Red And Aqua In Color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of the Books, Manuscripts, Engravings, and Library Furniture Belonging to Mr. William Menzies, of New York more books like this

by Geo. A. Leavitt & Co. Menzies, William. Sabin, Joseph. Munsell, Joel other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: original wrapper printed in red and black (rear wrapper lacking) Publisher: 1875 Date Published: Prepared by Joseph Sabin

Description: New York: Front wrapper lacking one corner, and a few chips and tears and light dust-soiling. xviiii, 472 pp. 8vo, Auction catalogue printed by Joel Munsell. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gregg Reference Manaul, Second Edition

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Softcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. (K113) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

see all from $49.27!

new only from $49.27!

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Dictionary

Merriam Webster's Collegiate Dictionary

by Webster, Merriam-Webster (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.77!

Thinking in Pictures: And Other Reports from My Life with Autism

Thinking in Pictures: And Other Reports from My Life with Autism

by Temple Grandin, Oliver W Sacks (Foreword by)

see all from $3.95!

new only from $7.89!

Elements of Style

Elements of Style

by William Strunk, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.21!

Comprehensive Worksheets to Accompany the Gregg Reference Manual

Comprehensive Worksheets to Accompany the Gregg Reference Manual

by William E Sabin, Sabin William

see all from $8.80!

new only from $18.73!

Dance of the Gods

Dance of the Gods

by Nora Roberts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!