» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by S.K. Anand

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mortgage-Backed Securities: Products, Structuring, and Analytical Techniques

Mortgage-Backed Securities: Products, Structuring, and Analytical Techniques more books like this

by Frank J Fabozzi, Ph.D., CFA, CPA, Anand K Bhattacharya, William S Berliner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An in depth look at the latest innovations in mortgage backed securities. The largest sector of the fixed income market is the mortgage market. Understanding this market is critical for portfolio managers, as well as issuers who must be familiar with how these securities are structured. "Mortgage Backed Securities" is a timely guide to the ...

see all copies from $50.69!

new only from $50.69! | first editions

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations more books like this

by Louis J Diberardinis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Stay well informed with these updated laboratory design guidelines The construction of new laboratory buildings or the renovation of existing ones requires close communication between laboratory users, project engineers, architects, construction engineers, and health and safety personnel. All too often, health and safety considerations are ...

see all copies from $3.85!

new only from $171.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pain in Neonates and Infants

Pain in Neonates and Infants more books like this

by K J S Anand (Editor), B J Stevens (Editor), Patrick J McGrath (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$92.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a new edition of a highly regarded text in the series on "Pain Research and Clinical Management". The book is now used as a standard reference text for those working in the field of neonatology and paediatric pain assessment and management. It provides a comprehensive resource of the latest information in the field for use by both ...

see all copies from $85.07!

new only from $85.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fifty Years of the Supreme Court of India: Its Grasp and Reach

Fifty Years of the Supreme Court of India: Its Grasp and Reach more books like this

by Shivendra K Verma (Editor), S K Kusum (Editor), Adarsh Sein Anand (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume commemorates fifty years of the Indian Supreme Court. The contributions in the book take stock of the contribution of the Supreme Court in shaping the law of the country. They traverse the history of constitutional development in India and reflect on a wide range of topics including social interest litigation, gender justice issues, ...

see all copies from $18.55!

new only from $31.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

High-Level Power Analysis and Optimization

High-Level Power Analysis and Optimization more books like this

by Anand Raghunathan, Niraj K Jha, Sujit Dey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$118.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"High-Level Power Analysis and Optimization" presents a comprehensive description of power analysis and optimization techniques at the higher (architecture and behavior) levels of the design hierarchy, which are often the levels that yield the most power savings. This book describes power estimation and optimization techniques for use during high ...

see all copies from $118.00!

new only from $118.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Desert Shadows

Desert Shadows more books like this

by Adarsh Sein Anand, K M Sherrif

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.14  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.75!

new only from $15.14!

Logarithms Exponential and Rational Functions

by S.K. Anand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.96  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.96!

new only from $13.96! | first editions

Authentic Recipes from India

Authentic Recipes from India more books like this

by Jennifer Brennan, Karen Anand, Jaspit Purewal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.06  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Widely acknowledged as one of the worlds greatest cuisines, Indian food has traditions stretching back over three thousand years. The blending of subtle cultural and religious influences over the centuries has created a unique cuisine as varied as the country itself. This beautifully illustrated collection of over 80 delectable recipes is the ...

see all copies from $4.06!

new only from $6.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pain in Neonates

Pain in Neonates more books like this

by K J S Anand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$276.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Little attention has in the past been given to physiological or pathological responses of the infant to stimuli that produce pain in older individuals. All that has changed. Drs. Anand and McGrath have joined in writing and editing this collection of chapters on many aspects of nociception and the responses within the central nervous system, ...

see all copies from $98.99!

Tourism Industry Today

by S.K. Anand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.67!

new only from $15.67!

Media and Tourism

by S.K. Anand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.93!

new only from $15.93!

Heat Transfer in Turbulent Flows - 1995 Vol. 1: Proceedings of the Asme International Mechanical Engineering Congress & Exposition, 1995, San Francisc more books like this

by B. F. Armaly (Editor), N. K. Anand (Editor), R. S. Amano (Editor)

see all copies from $180.00!

Laplace Trabsforms: Bsc and Msc Mathematics

by S.K. Anand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.62  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99! | first editions

Laboratory manual for introductory electronics experiments

by L. K. Maheshwari, M. M. S. Anand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Intervention in the Indian Ocean. more books like this

by P. K. S. Namboodiri

see all copies from $14.76!

Bread and breath : essays in honour of Samuel Rayan, S.J., on the occasion of his seventieth birth anniversary more books like this

by Samuel Rayan, T. K. John, India) Gujarat Sahitya Prakash (Anand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

The Corps of Indian Engineers, 1939-1947 more books like this

by S. Verma, Vijay Kumar Anand

see all copies from $65.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Corps of Inidan Engineers 1939-1947

by Verma, Major S. And Major V. K. Anand. Edited By S.N. Prasad other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Government of India, 1974. First Edition. Part of the Indian Official History for World War II. 488 pages, photos, maps. Book is in good condition but has foxing on pages due to the poor quality of paper used at the time of publication. Reproduction dustjacet in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Gardner, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Technology and Tourism

by Anand S.K. other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sumit Enterprises Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788184200621 ISBN: 8184200625

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 151. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Historical Development of World Tourism

by Anand S.K. other copies of this book

price: $18.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sumit Enterprises Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788184200638 ISBN: 8184200633

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. v + 272, Index, Tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tourism and Cultural Development

by Anand S.K. other copies of this book

price: $19.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sumit Enterprises Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788184200645 ISBN: 8184200641

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. vi + 295. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Writing: Spring 1940 more books like this

by Anand, Mulk Raj, Rao, Raja, Ali, Ahmed, Shelvankar, K.S. other copies of this book

price: $33.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Bibliophile Society Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. Published in 1940 by The Bibliophile Society. Very good+ softback book with no dust jacket. Wraps show slightest bumping and minor smudging. Previous owner's notations to front cover and front papers. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked though beginning to lightly tone. Tight binding. Very nice condition. 64 pp. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Corps of Indian Engineers 1939-1947-Official History of the Indian Armed Forces in the Second World War 1939-45..

by Verma, Major S And Major V.K. Anand. Ed By S. N. Prasad other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A detailed official history of the work of the Indian Engineers during WW 2. Operations in all theaters of war incl North Africa, Mid East, and Burma. New Delhi 1974, Govt. of India, Good/VG( some staining to preliminary and last pages, ) nice new reproduction dust jacket, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, xiii, 488 pages, numerous illus, maps, appendices, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The New Technology and Tourism

by S.K. Anand other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2007th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sumit Enterprises ISBN-13: 9788184200621 ISBN: 8184200625

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

New Technology and Tourism more books like this

by S K Anand other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Sumit Enterprises Date Published: 2007

Description: New. pp. 152. As New. Contents Preface. 1. Principles of marketing. 2. Use of web site design. 3. Designing your site. 4. Directory submission strategies. 5. Newsgroups and target market. 6. How to increase web site traffic. 7. The use of E mail. 8. Use of mailing lists. 9. Tips for web site launch. 10. Developing a links strategy. 11. How to win awards. Rapid means of communication and transportation have got tourism within the reach of the common people. The use of satellite and website ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Information anxiety : What to do when information doesn't tell you what you need to know

Information anxiety : What to do when information doesn't tell you what you need to know

by Richard Saul Wurman

see all from $1.99!

Authentic Recipes from Malaysia

Authentic Recipes from Malaysia

by Wendy Hutton, Luca Invernizzi Tettoni (Photographer)

see all from $10.44!

new only from $10.44!

Democracy and Distrust: A Theory of Judicial Review

Democracy and Distrust: A Theory of Judicial Review

by John Hart Ely

see all from $7.80!

new only from $25.00!

Foundations of Financial Markets and Institutions

Foundations of Financial Markets and Institutions

by Frank J Fabozzi, Ph.D., CFA, CPA, Franco Modigliani, Michael G Ferri

see all from $7.36!

new only from $49.40!

Laboratory Design Guide

Laboratory Design Guide

by Brian Griffin

see all from $40.37!

new only from $40.37!

Cases and Materials on Corporations, Including Partnerships and Limited Liability Companies

Cases and Materials on Corporations, Including Partnerships and Limited Liability Companies

by Robert W. Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $64.50!