» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by David Rush

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paid to Play: An Insider's Guide to Video Game Careers

Paid to Play: An Insider's Guide to Video Game Careers more books like this

by David S J Hodgson, Alice Rush, Bryan Stratton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

*Unique - Currently there are NO OTHER video game career guides with over 100 interviews from current, working game professionals. They are fully candid and give readers an unvarnished look inside the industry. The biggest secret? It's actually work. *Written by Insiders - The authors are a professional, registered Career Counselor and two game ...

see all copies from $2.88!

new only from $11.99! | first editions

Video Game Careers

Video Game Careers more books like this

by David S J Hodgson, Bryan Stratton, Alice Rush

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"If you've ever thought of making games professionally, and you want to stick a toe in the water, if you want to see how games get made, I can't think of a better way than this." --David Perry, Game Industry Guru You want to get a job in video games. And so does everybody else. Learn about dozens of video game career fields and what to expect ...

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $11.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Student Guide to Play Analysis

A Student Guide to Play Analysis more books like this

by David Rush

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.02  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the skills of a playwright, the vision of a producer, and the wisdom of an experienced teacher, David Rush offers a fresh and innovative guide to interpreting drama in A Student Guide to Play Analysis, the first undergraduate teaching tool to address postmodern drama in addition to classic and modern. Covering a wide gamut of texts and genres ...

see all copies from $21.30!

new only from $27.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Applied Dynamic Programming for Optimization of Dynamical Systems

Applied Dynamic Programming for Optimization of Dynamical Systems more books like this

by Rush D Robinett, III, David G Wilson, G Richard Eisler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the results of over 10 years of research and development by the authors, this book presents a broad cross section of dynamic programming (DP) techniques applied to the optimization of dynamical systems. The intention of the research effort was to develop a robust path planning/trajectory optimization tool that did not require an initial ...

see all copies from $65.55!

new only from $77.52!

Fungi of Northern Europe. 2, Gill-fungi more books like this

by David Pegler, Olle Persson, Bo Mossberg, David Rush, Brian Spooner

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions

Fungi of Northern Europe. 1, Larger fungi (excluding gill-fungi) more books like this

by David Pegler, Olle Persson, Bo Mossberg, David Rush, Brian Spooner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Alabama Heritage Cookbook: A Complete Menu Cookbook more books like this

by Susan D. Rush, David I. Durham (Illustrator), Katherine C. Durham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.94!

first editions

Endocrine & Metabolic Emergencies more books like this

by David Rush, Stephen Hamburger, Gideon Bosker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

David Ligare: Aparchai

by David Rush

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

Manager's Guide Excellence H Pod more books like this

by David M Dozier, Rush W Dozier, Jr., Larissa A Grunig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.66  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book reports findings of a three-nation study of public relations and communication management sponsored by the International Association of Business Communicators (IABC) Research Foundation. The Excellence Study provides communication managers and public relations practitioners with information critical to their own professional growth, and ...

see all copies from $99.66!

new only from $99.66!

A Christmas Gift

A Christmas Gift more books like this

by David Saperstein, James J Rush

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Saperstein, author of the beloved novel and Hallmark television movie "A Christmas Visitor," and Rush join forces for a moving, heartwarming tale that is perfect for the holiday season.

see all copies from $4.01!

new only from $6.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Diet in Pregnancy: A Randomized Controlled Trial of Nutritional Supplements more books like this

by David Rush

see all copies from $39.20!

Finding Your Way

Finding Your Way

by David R Rush

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A well researched guide to understanding the social behaviour of others including friends, strangers, life-partners and, with understanding, appropriate reactions to these behaviours.

see all copies from $18.04!

new only from $18.04! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

That fool of a priest : and other tales of early Canterbury

by Philip Rush, David Knight

see all copies from $21.46!

first editions

A face of stone more books like this

by Philip Rush, David Harris

see all copies from $124.99!

John Fletcher : a wife for a moneth.

by David Rush Miller

see all copies from $26.66!

Microeconomics Study Guide for Economics 251 at Purdue University, West Lafayette, in

by Mark Rush Thomas Meyer, Roger Leroy Miller And David Van Hoose

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
A Christmas Gift used book

A Christmas Gift

by Saperstein, David; Rush, James J. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 10-1-09 ISBN-13: 9780758241320 ISBN: 0758241321

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Service: The Story of Making Your Customers Feel Good About Spending Their Money

by Clarke, Susan; with Rush, David Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2nd Printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amerasian Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781881184003 ISBN: 1881184005

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Bump to spine bottom. POs inscription on title page. 153 p. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Christmas Gift

by David Saperstein and James J. Rush other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780758247117 ISBN: 0758247117

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Benjamin Rush: Revolutionary Gadfly more books like this

by Benjamin] Hawke, David Freeman. [Rush other copies of this book

price: $12.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three (3) Variant Vintage Original Photographs more books like this

by Rush, Barbara, David Niven And Tony Randall "Oh, Men! Oh, Women! " other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: No Binding

Description: Very Good. 1. 3/4 length shot of David Niven with Barbara Rush reaching for a cigarette lighter. 2). 3/4 length shot of Tony Randall talking with a frightened Barbara Rush with David Niven and Dan Dailey looking on. 3). 3/4 length shot of Dan Dailey and Tony Randall talking with Barbara Rush. Photographs are on single weight stock; 10" x 8"; very good (few soft creases; minor signs of handling); 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Reckoning: a Critical Review of the Department of Energy's Epidemiologic Research

by Geiger, H. Jack And David Rush other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Physicians for Social Responsibility Date Published: 1992

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. : A Critical Review of the Department of Energy's Epidemiologic Research. 8.5"x11" green softcover, 96 pages. As new except small sticker on cover and very minor exterior wear. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Gift new book

A Christmas Gift more books like this

by David Saperstein; James J. Rush other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2009-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780758241320 ISBN: 0758241321

Description: New. Purple pictorial soft cover, with clean unread content and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Brother Lambert more books like this

by Rush, Philip Walsh, David (Illus) other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoenix House Date Published: 1957

Description: Hbk in d/w; Vg/G+; small open tear on d/w spine. edgewear on d.w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Bipolar Child: The Definitive and Reassuring Guide to Childhood's Most Misunderstood Disorder

The Bipolar Child: The Definitive and Reassuring Guide to Childhood's Most Misunderstood Disorder

by Demitri Papolos, M.D., Janice Papolos

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cooking Light Annual Recipes

Cooking Light Annual Recipes

by Cooking Light Magazine (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Food for Free

Food for Free

by Richard Mabey

see all from $3.99!

new only from $18.98!

Structure in Fives: Designing Effective Organizations

Structure in Fives: Designing Effective Organizations

by Henry Mintzberg

see all from $9.98!

new only from $116.63!

Understanding movies

Understanding movies

by Louis Giannetti

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.95!

Mushrooms & toadstools of Britain and Europe

Mushrooms & toadstools of Britain and Europe

by David Pegler

see all from $13.19!

new only from $13.19!