» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Francisco Ruiz

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Psychiatric Aspects of HIV/AIDS

Psychiatric Aspects of HIV/AIDS more books like this

by Francisco Fernandez, Pedro Ruiz, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.91  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This comprehensive text focuses on psychiatric issues associated with HIV/AIDS and provides clinicians with a basic understanding of epidemiology, virology, transmission, and medical treatments inclusive of occupational exposures. Psychosocial, spiritual, and sociocultural aspects of HIV/AIDS are covered, describing implications of HIV/AIDS across ...

see all copies from $7.92!

new only from $48.62! | first editions

Historia del teatro español : desde sus orígenes hasta 1900

Historia del teatro español : desde sus orígenes hasta 1900

by Francisco Ruiz Ramón

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.00!

new only from $40.00!

The Language of Chaos

The Language of Chaos more books like this

by Mike Kennedy, Francisco Ruiz Velasco (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In this futuristic action saga inspired by Kazuo Koike and Goseki Kojima's seminal manga series Lone Wolf and Cub, a young girl may hold the key to saving the world or destroying it, and a corporation wants her secret at any cost. Her only protector in this dystopian world is an android who is accused of killing her father.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Health in the 21st Century: Will Doctors Survive? more books like this

by Francisco Contreras, M.D., Pamela M Lowe (Editor), Luisa Ruiz (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.86! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Estudios sobre teatro español clásico y contemporáneo more books like this

by Francisco Ruiz Ramón

see all copies from $26.32!

Battle Gods: Warriors of the Chaak

Battle Gods: Warriors of the Chaak more books like this

by Francisco Ruiz Velasco

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $5.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pattern Storm

Pattern Storm more books like this

by Mike Kennedy, Francisco Ruiz Velasco (Illustrator), Sno Cone Studios

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

For over a year, Itto and Daisy have managed to stay one jump ahead of the assassins on their trail. But now the agents of Cygnat Owari have captured Itto, hoping to extract from him through torture - both physical and psychological - Daisy's hiding place. Only Itto's captors have not reckoned with the fallout of their own actions: an operative ...

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $3.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ontologies for Software Engineering and Software Technology

Ontologies for Software Engineering and Software Technology more books like this

by Coral Calero (Editor), Francisco Ruiz (Editor), Mario Piattini (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$89.66  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Communication is one of the main activities in software projects, many such projects fail or encounter serious problems because the stakeholders involved have different understandings of the problem domain and/or they use different terminologies. Ontologies can help to mitigate these communication problems. Calero and her coeditors mainly cover ...

see all copies from $89.66!

new only from $89.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Historia del Teatro Espa~nol ..

Historia del Teatro Espa~nol ..

by Francisco Ruiz Ramon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.14!

new only from $30.00!

Report on the Indian Tribes of Texas in 1828 more books like this

by Jose Francisco Ruiz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.44!

new only from $30.10! | first editions

Trees

Trees more books like this

by Andres Llamas Ruiz, Andres Llamas Ruiz, Francisco Arredondo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This illustrated text helps children learn about the life cycle of trees. From their beginning as seeds, through germination, the first leaves, and the development of bark and root, the double-page spreads present information and facts and solve many of the mysteries about trees.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $30.99!

Advances in Multiple Objective and Goal Programming: Proceedings of the Second International Conference on Multi-Objective Programming and Goal Programming, Torremolinos, Spain, May 16-18, 1996

Advances in Multiple Objective and Goal Programming: Proceedings of the Second International Conference on Multi-Objective Programming and Goal Programming, Torremolinos, Spain, May 16-18, 1996 more books like this

by Rafael Caballero (Editor), Francisco Ruiz (Editor), Ralph E Steuer (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.86  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Within the field of multiple criteria decision making, this volume covers the latest advances in multiple objective and goal programming as presented at the 2nd International Conference on Multi-Objective Programming and Goal Programming, Torremolinos, Spain, May 16 - 18, 1996. The book is an undispensable source of the latest research results, ...

see all copies from $79.00!

new only from $79.00!

Advances in Software Maintenance Management: Technologies and Solutions

Advances in Software Maintenance Management: Technologies and Solutions more books like this

by Macario Polo, Mario Piattini, Francisco Ruiz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$73.14  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This text contains a compilation of chapters from researchers and practitioners in the area of software maintenance, all of whom share the goal of exposing recent techniques and methods for helping in software maintenance. The chapters are intended to be useful to a wide audience: project managers and programmers, IT auditors and consultants, as ...

see all copies from $73.14!

new only from $99.79!

view cover

Thunderbolts Vol 1 more books like this

by John Arcudi, Francisco Ruiz Velasco (Illustrator), Marvel Comics (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

What if you're a former super-villain whose abilities make you the target of ridicule among other more powerful super-villains, as well as a pushover for defeat at the hands of super-heroes? And what if you're trying to reform... to walk the straight and narrow path? Do you keep slaving away for minimum wage at a go-nowhere job, or make on last ...

see all copies from $13.74!

new only from $77.65!

Antologia Catedra de Poesia de Las Letras Hispanicas more books like this

by Jose Francisco Ruiz Casanova

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Reune una seleccion de poemas y autores encuadrados en sus correspondientes periodos literarios y cubre casi en su totalidad la historia de la poesia espanola e hispanoamericana. En cada reedicion se incorporan los nuevos autores y textos que vayan pasando a formar parte de Letras Hispanicas.

see all copies from $5.50!

new only from $25.00!

view cover

Annual Review of Cognitive Linguistics, V.5, 2007

by Francisco Jose Ruiz De Mendoza Ibanez (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$129.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $126.41!

new only from $280.00!

Velimirovic Al Ataque more books like this

by Francisco Acosta Ruiz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$78.53  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $47.51!

new only from $47.52!

view cover

Cognitive Linguistics: Internal Dynamics and Interdisciplinary Interaction more books like this

by Francisco J Ruiz De Mendoza Ibaqez (Editor), M Sandra Peqa Cervel (Editor), M Sandra Peaa Cervel (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$183.15  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The book testifies of the great tolerance of Cognitive Linguists towards internal variety within itself and towards external interaction with major linguistic subdisciplines. Internally, it opens up the broad variety of CL strands and the cognitive unity between convergent linguistic disciplines. Externally, it provides a wide overview of the ...

see all copies from $149.72!

new only from $183.15!

Diccionario de términos médicos : inglés-español, español-inglés more books like this

by Francisco Ruiz Torres

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.00!

Las salvajes en Puente San Gil : Las arrecogías del Beaterio de Santa María Egipcíaca

by José Martín Recuerda, Francisco Ruiz Ramón

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.97!

new only from $86.87!

Las Hierbas Curativas more books like this

by Raimundo J. Largo, Francisco Ruiz de Sola

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.21  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.21!

view cover

Diccionario de Terminas Medicos: Ingles-Espanol more books like this

by Ruiz Torres, Francisco Ruiz Torres

see all copies from $77.00!

view cover

Guitarra Clasica Para Principiantes/ Classic Guitar for Begginers

by Ruiz Sanchez Ponton Francisco

see all copies from $15.16!

Vocabulario inglés-español, español-inglés de medicina more books like this

by Francisco Ruiz Torres

see all copies from $57.50!

Calderon Nuestro Contemporaneo: El Escenario Imaginario: Ensayo Sinoptico more books like this

by Francisco Ruiz Ramon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$149.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $149.99!


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Blood Orchid: An Unnatural History of America

Blood Orchid: An Unnatural History of America

by Charles Bowden

see all from $6.31!

new only from $25.10!

Interview Guide for Evaluating Dsm-IV Psychiatric Disorders and the Mental Status Examination

Interview Guide for Evaluating Dsm-IV Psychiatric Disorders and the Mental Status Examination

by Mark Zimmerman

see all from $9.86!

new only from $9.86!

Prolegomenon to a Theory of Argument Structure

Prolegomenon to a Theory of Argument Structure

by Kenneth L Hale, Samuel Jay Keyser

see all from $10.74!

new only from $12.98!

Alien Vs. Predator: Thrill of the Hunt

Alien Vs. Predator: Thrill of the Hunt

by Mike Kennedy, Roger Robinson (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Information and Database Quality

Information and Database Quality

by Mario G Piattini (Editor), Coral Calero (Editor), Marcela F Genero (Editor)

see all from $22.18!

new only from $22.18!

The Mask Returns!

The Mask Returns!

by John Arcudi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.72!