» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dr. Kjell Erik Rudestam

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Surviving Your Dissertation: A Comprehensive Guide to Content and Process

Surviving Your Dissertation: A Comprehensive Guide to Content and Process more books like this

by Dr. Kjell Erik Rudestam, Dr. Rae R Newton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

'This gem of a book is truly a life saver to any doctoral student navigating the rough waters of the dissertation process. Drs Kjell Rudestam and Rae Newton take a usually convoluted process and map out a clear path that is easy to follow from start to finish. This book was my bible going through my dissertation. The authors' clarity of writing ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Encyclopedia of Distributed Learning

Encyclopedia of Distributed Learning more books like this

by Anna DiStefano (Editor), Dr. Kjell Erik Rudestam (Editor), Robert Silverman (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From launching a student on the route to self-directed learning to using group processes, self-assessment, the life line experience, and developing a learning contract, this encyclopedia comprehensively covers all aspects of distributed learning. The overarching goal is to collect together in a single resource the best practices for adults engaged ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.59! | first editions

Your Statistical Consultant: Answers to Your Data Analysis Questions

Your Statistical Consultant: Answers to Your Data Analysis Questions more books like this

by Dr. Rae R Newton, Dr. Kjell Erik Rudestam

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.43  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Do you ever feel at a loss on how to proceed with a particular set of data? Your Statistical Consultant can provide the answer. This comprehensive guide introduces, describes, and makes recommendations regarding difficult statistical problems and techniques. The authors: discuss common problems by addressing often asked questions; provide a ...

see all copies from $31.75!

new only from $62.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Handbook of Online Learning: Innovations in Higher Education and Corporate Training

Handbook of Online Learning: Innovations in Higher Education and Corporate Training more books like this

by Dr. Kjell Erik Rudestam (Editor), Judith Schoenholtz-Read (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

'I found the book excellent and read every one of the 450 pages!. Many of the chapters reflect the Fielding Institute's focus on human and organizational behaviour, educational leadership, and organizational management. The book will be particularly appropriate for readers from a corporate, training or business school background, though there is ...

see all copies from $3.14!

new only from $58.49!

Handbook of Online Learning

Handbook of Online Learning more books like this

by Dr. Kjell Erik Rudestam (Editor), Judith Schoenholtz-Read (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.57  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Handbook of Online Learning" is a comprehensive reference text for teachers and administrators of online courses and programs. It presents a discussion of the conceptual and theoretical foundations of online learning along with an exploration of practical implementation strategies. It is the most comprehensive reference text available for ...

see all copies from $59.57!

new only from $59.57!

Find additional items that match your search below

Handbook of Online Learning new book

Handbook of Online Learning

by Dr. Judith Schoenholtz-Read; Dr. Kjell E. (Erik) Rudestam other copies of this book

price: $67.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412961035 ISBN: 1412961033

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Your Statistical Consultant: Answers to Your Data Analysis Questions new book

Your Statistical Consultant: Answers to Your Data Analysis Questions

by Dr. Kjell E. (Erik) Rudestam; Dr. Rae R. Newton other copies of this book

price: $76.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9780803958234 ISBN: 0803958234

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Surviving Your Dissertation: a Comprehensive Guide to Content and Process new book

Surviving Your Dissertation: a Comprehensive Guide to Content and Process

by Kjell Erik Rudestam; Dr. Rae R. Newton other copies of this book

price: $108.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412916783 ISBN: 141291678X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Online Learning new book

Handbook of Online Learning

by Dr. Judith Schoenholtz-Read; Dr. Kjell E. (Erik) Rudestam other copies of this book

price: $72.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412961035 ISBN: 1412961033

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Surviving Your Dissertation: a Comprehensive Guide to Content and Process new book

Surviving Your Dissertation: a Comprehensive Guide to Content and Process

by Kjell Erik Rudestam; Dr. Rae R. Newton other copies of this book

price: $113.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412916783 ISBN: 141291678X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Proposals That Work: A Guide for Planning Dissertations and Grant Proposals

Proposals That Work: A Guide for Planning Dissertations and Grant Proposals

by Dr. Lawrence F Locke, Waneen Wyrick Spirduso, Dr. Stephen J Silverman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.00!

Dictionary of Statistics & Methodology: A Nontechnical Guide for the Social Sciences

Dictionary of Statistics & Methodology: A Nontechnical Guide for the Social Sciences

by Dr. W Paul Vogt

see all from $24.95!

new only from $33.90!

A Classroom of One: How Online Learning is Changing Our Schools and Colleges

A Classroom of One: How Online Learning is Changing Our Schools and Colleges

by Gene I Maeroff

see all from $2.95!

new only from $12.68!

Writing Your Dissertation in Fifteen Minutes a Day: A Guide to Starting, Revising, and Finishing Your Doctoral Thesis

Writing Your Dissertation in Fifteen Minutes a Day: A Guide to Starting, Revising, and Finishing Your Doctoral Thesis

by Joan Bolker, Ph.D.

see all from $5.00!

new only from $7.93!

Critical Thinking about Research: Psychology and Related Fields

Critical Thinking about Research: Psychology and Related Fields

by Julian Meltzoff, Ph.D.

see all from $6.85!

new only from $16.25!

Building Learning Communities in Cyberspace: Effective Strategies for the Online Classroom

Building Learning Communities in Cyberspace: Effective Strategies for the Online Classroom

by Rena M Palloff, Keith Pratt

see all from $2.54!

new only from $29.95!