» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Allen Rucker

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sopranos Family Cookbook

The Sopranos Family Cookbook more books like this

by Allen Rucker, Artie Bucco (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Not just your typical Italian cookbook, this volume aims to make it easy to cook ziti as good as Carmela's and satisfy your hunger and your Sopranos cravings in one go. Get behind the scenes and into the kitchen with dishes that Livia learned from her grandmother and traditional meals that Paulie Walnuts' mother raised him on. The book features ...

see all copies from $3.84!

new only from $10.53! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Entertaining with the Sopranos

Entertaining with the Sopranos more books like this

by Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this well-designed book, the Sopranos offer a complete guide to entertaining:- from dinner parties to barbecues, from student parties to birthdays and anniversaries. Over seventy- five new recipes and plenty of entertaining ideas for hosting the ultimate crowd-pleaser. Lavishly illustrated with photos from the television series and sprinkled ...

see all copies from $2.62!

new only from $9.99! | first editions

Born Country: How Faith, Family, and Music Brought Me Home

Born Country: How Faith, Family, and Music Brought Me Home more books like this

by Randy Owen, Allen Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the front man, and lead singer/songwriter of Alabama-the biggest country music group of all time-comes an inspiring memoir of faith, family, and living the American dream.

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $2.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Big & Rich: All Access

Big & Rich: All Access more books like this

by Big Kenny, John Rich, Allen Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Timed to release with the duos yet-untitled third album, this official book gives fans a backstage pass to Big & Rich and features an exclusive DVD with interviews, stories, and behind-the-scenes photos.Center Street

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Redneck Woman: Stories from My Life

Redneck Woman: Stories from My Life more books like this

by Gretchen Wilson, Allen Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Born in rural Illinois to a teenaged mother, Gretchen Wilson's formal education finished aged 13 when she started tending bar at Big O's, a rough and tumble joint. By age 15 she was managing the place with the aid of a 12-guage to keep the patrons in line. But her voice provided the most firepower. Discovered singing with a house band in Nashville ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sopranos : a family history

The Sopranos : a family history more books like this

by Allen Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Sopranos is one of the best drama series ever to appear in the US. The programme follows Tony Soprano, a mafia boss from New Jersey, as he juggles his life in the mob with his family relationships and his psychiatrist. The Sopranos: The Official Companion is a lavish, full colour accompaniment to the award-winning series. With full behind-the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.12! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Best Seat in the House: How I Woke Up One Tuesday and Was Paralyzed for Life

The Best Seat in the House: How I Woke Up One Tuesday and Was Paralyzed for Life more books like this

by Allen Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rucker--baby boomer, husband, father of two, self-described "aging hack"--had a life that was certainly good enough. Then, at the age of 50 he was struck out of nowhere by a rare condition called transverse myelitis, leaving him paralyzed from the waist down. This remarkable book speaks to the fragility of life and resilience of an ordinary human ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hist White People Pa more books like this

by Martin Mull, Allen Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Paler Shade of White: The History of White People in America more books like this

by Martin Mull, Allen Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sopranos: 3a Family History

The Sopranos: 3a Family History more books like this

by Allen Rucker, David Chase (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The official full-color guide to America's favorite TV crime family. Updated for the 3rd season, this issue contains 16 pages of new material on the episodes, new photos and cast profiles. Photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.94! | signed copies | first editions

The Sopranos: A Family History --Season 4 (Revised and Updated)

The Sopranos: A Family History --Season 4 (Revised and Updated) more books like this

by Allen Rucker, David Chase (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Full-color photographs from the family album are offered, along with an exclusive interview with series creator David Chase. Includes episode guides updated through the fourth season, plus FBI reports, court indictments, credit card statements, cash flow charts, body counts, neighbors' complaint forms, surveillance transcripts, family recipes, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.93! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sopranos : the official companion

The Sopranos : the official companion more books like this

by Allen Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work follows the life of Tony Soprano, a mafia crime boss from New Jersey, as he juggles his life in the mob with his family relationships and his psychiatrist. This is an in-depth look at the fictional world of the Sopranos, a multi-award winning US tv show. The family, friends, therapists and the FBI tell the story of Tony Soprano and his ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $38.35! | first editions

Labor's road to plenty; the return to the American system of productivity. more books like this

by Allen W Rucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

view cover

Fall to Pieces: A Memoir of Drugs, Rock 'n' Roll, and Mental Illness more books like this

by Mary Weiland, Allen Rucker, Larkin Warren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On the surface, Mary Weiland had a fairy-tale life. She was a highly paid fashion model married to successful rock star Scott Weiland, the notorious frontman for Stone Temple Pilots and Velvet Revolver. Then came the rampage in a Burbank hotel room and the resulting media frenzy that revealed to the world her bipolar disorder and drug abuse. In ...

see all copies from $13.00!

new only from $13.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

A Paler Shade of White: the History of White People in America-Volume II

by Mull, Martin; Rucker, Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 10/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780399513008 ISBN: 0399513000

Description: Very Good. 0399513000 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of White People in America

by Martin Mull, Allen Rucker other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Perigee Book, 1985. Paperback, very good, may be signed by author(s). (Misc catalog) Everything you need to know about the White Man, their food, fears, fettishes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of White People in America

by Martin Mull, Allen Rucker other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399511936 ISBN: 0399511938

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 0399511938. Sticker/Residue Very Light Inside Front Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Book Club Edition; Cover has lost its shine, spine has slight creasing; VG overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sopranos-a Family History

by Allen Rucker $20.00, 256pgs, Pb other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hard to Find Music and Movies, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sopranos Keittiossa Koonnut Artie Bucco more books like this

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789511188438 ISBN: 9511188437

Description: Like New. DJ: Very Good. 2003 Hardcover. **IN FINNISH** translation of: Sopranos Family Cookbook Pgs. clean, tight, bright, NO marks. DJ: clean, no sig. wear, now protected by mylar. Gift quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gearing Wages to Productivity: From the Economic Theory to Practical Business Use

by Allen W. Rucker other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Eddy-Rucker-Nickels Company Date Published: 1962

Description: Poor/No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library features. Page edges are soiled and slightly wrinkled from moisture. Marking in the text. Pages and binding are tight. Cover is slightly discolored and scuffed. The book has been library hardbound. 52 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookOrders, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Paler Shade of White Vol 11

by Mull, Martin & Rucker, Allen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Perigee 1996 trade paperback cond vg; humor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Third Alternative 25

by The Third Alternative, Conrad Williams, Allen Ashley, Tim Lees, Lynda Rucker, Ryan Van Cleave, Sten Westgard, Simon Avery,... other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Magazine Publisher: TTA Press Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Fiction by listed authors, articles, interviews, reviews, more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Born Country: How Faith, Family, and Music Brought

by Owen, Randy And Rucker, Allen other copies of this book

price: $12.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061673153 ISBN: 0061673153

Description: New. From the front man and lead singer/songwriter of Alabama--the biggest country music group of all time--comes an inspiring memoir of faith, family, and living the American dream. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sopranos: a Family Cookbook more books like this

by Rucker, Allen other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002

Description: NF/VG+ Published @$29.95; For the true Sopranos fan. Filled with cast photos and tons of fun information. Michele Scicolone recipes.; Photographs; 4to; 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Signed Copy of "Hollywood Causes Cancer: the Tom Green Story" more books like this

by Green, Tom; Rucker, Allen; Random House Inc Crown Pub other copies of this book

price: $93.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Signed. By Author Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
For Laci: A Mother's Story of Love, Loss & Justice

For Laci: A Mother's Story of Love, Loss & Justice

by Sharon Rocha

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Next American Nation: The New Nationalism and the Fourth American Revolution

Next American Nation: The New Nationalism and the Fourth American Revolution

by Professor Michael Lind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wisdom of Our Fathers: Lessons and Letters from Daughters and Sons

Wisdom of Our Fathers: Lessons and Letters from Daughters and Sons

by Tim Russert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A History of Western Music

A History of Western Music

by Donald Jay Grout

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.95!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!