» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Carlos Rubio

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Secret Memories: Recuerdoe Secretos

Secret Memories: Recuerdoe Secretos

by Carlos Rubio, Carlos Rubio Albet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.88!

new only from $15.64! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Manual Para La Formacion de Nivel Superior En Prevencion de Riesgos Laborales more books like this

by Juan Carlos Rubio Romero

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$227.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $134.83!

new only from $134.84!

American Triptych

American Triptych

by Carlos Rubio

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.99!

new only from $19.99!

Bullwhip

Bullwhip more books like this

by Carlos Rubio

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bullwhip, second in a trilogy of satirical novels (The Neophyte/Bullwhip/California Fever) focuses on the protagonist's senior year of high school. His "I don't care" attitude soon sets in motion a series of events where he must overcome, simultaneously, a number of challenges: a gang led by tough Ramrod; the sexual advances of Ms. Hilda, the ...

see all copies from $14.20!

Orisha

Orisha

by Carlos Rubio Albet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Arraigada en el folklore afrocubano tan bien captado por Fernando Ortiz, Lydia Cabrera y Alejo Carpentier, Orisha dibuja una elipse que magistralmente enlaza el mbito primigenio de la isla con el contemporneo. Desde el punto de vista anecdtico, toda esta nueva novela de Rubio traza el desenlace del vaticinio de un babalao lucum que anuncia con ...

see all copies from $26.74!

new only from $26.74!

Globalizacion, Comunicacion E Integracion Latinoamericana

Globalizacion, Comunicacion E Integracion Latinoamericana more books like this

by Carlos Vejar Perez-Rubio

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.31  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.31!

Manual de Coordinacion de Seguridad y Salud En Las Obras de Construccion

by Juan Carlos Rubio Romero

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$219.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $219.05!

new only from $219.06!

Tiempo Muerto/Dead Time

Tiempo Muerto/Dead Time more books like this

by Carlos Rubio (Translator)

This bilingual novel (English/Spanish) is an unusual tale of love, hate, passion, and revenge. A puzzling journey through the life an architect who decides one day it's a good day to die.

see all copies from $2.95!

first editions

Queremos jugar

by Carlos Rubio

see all copies from $3.07!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Los Angeles-Sur

by Carlos Rubio Rosell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles-Sur

by Carlos Rubio Rosell other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles-Sur ( Spanish Language Text ) more books like this

by Carlos Rubio Rosell ( Intro By Carlos Fuentes ) other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galaxia Gutenburg Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXT....hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....languages, spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles-Sur more books like this

by Carlos Rubio Rosell other copies of this book

price: $23.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galaxia Gutenberg Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Galaxia Gutenberg, 2002, 11.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Los Angeles-Sur used book

Los Angeles-Sur more books like this

by Rosell, Carlos Rubio other copies of this book

price: $25.93

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/DJ Publisher: Galaxia Gutenberg Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good, clean tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

used book

Caleidoscopio more books like this

by Albet, Carlos Rubio other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miami, FL: PorMis Publishing, (1980)

Description: An 8vo pamphlet of 134p. VG. Cuban-American expatriate literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Los Angeles-Sur used book

Los Angeles-Sur more books like this

by Rosell, Carlos Rubio other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galaxia Gutenberg Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. VG, clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

used book

Caleidoscopio more books like this

by Rubio Albet, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PorMis Publishing Date Published: 1980

Description: 114p., wraps. Short stories by a West Virginia-based Cuban American author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guardia Civil ¿Policías O Soldados? more books like this

by Olmedo Rubio, Nuria; Cuesta López, Antonio E. (Dir. ) Alarcón Cabrera, Carlos (Dir. ) Mora Molina, Juan Jesús other copies of this book

price: $33.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: r·stica / paperback Publisher: Editorial Almuzara Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788493337834 ISBN: 8493337838

Description: Nuevo. Size: 24x17 cm; Nuevo. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles-Sur more books like this

by Rubio Rosell, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $45.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galaxia Gutenberg Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 181 p. Very Good/Near Fine. Marker line bottom edge. KB68. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles-Sur more books like this

by Rubio Rosell, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galaxia Gutenberg Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9" Tall. 181pp., prologue by Carlos Fuentes, original Spanish text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

5, 000 Anos De Francaso (Actualidad Del Hombre) more books like this

by Amara, Giuseppe, Aniceto Aramoni, Jorge Derbez, Carlos Garcia, Fernando Narvaez, Jose Rubio, Jorge Silva Garcia, Eduardo Zajur other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Editorial Samo Date Published: 1971

Description: Sara Moiron. Good. No Jacket (Paperback) 8vo. 326 pp. Wrappers worn, top edge dampstain affecting wrapper front and top edges of first ten pages only, previous owner name, light pencil marks to first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Los Años Verdes

by Mishima, Yukio; Rubio, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $28.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Catedra ISBN-13: 9788437625874 ISBN: 8437625874

Description: New. 8437625874 Oferta especial, deja 10 a 14 dias para el envio. Discounted item, allow 10 to 14 days for dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles-Sur

by Carlos Rubio Rosell other copies of this book

price: $29.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788481093537 ISBN: 848109353X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oanis: Objetos Arquitectonicos No Identificados. Crónicas Y Relatos De La Arquitectura Y La Ciudad more books like this

by Véjar Pérez-Rubio, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: México, Ediciones Gernika, Date Published: 1992.

Description: Newspaper pieces, most appearing in "Excelsior. " 203p., photos, wrps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Latinos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuevo Diccionario Espanol-Japones more books like this

by Rubio, Carlos Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Flexible Leatherette Publisher: Kenkyusha Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9784767490557 ISBN: 4767490553

Description: Fine in a Fine Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.