» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Sally Roy

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Venice

Venice more books like this

by Sally Roy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

More than 200 pages of slick graphics, spectacular photographs, color-coded locator maps and engaging prose written by experts make the Venice Spiral Guide an indispensable travel companion - the one to trust at home or abroad. Entertaining prose by savvy authors illuminates popular places and introduces newcomers to those little-known gems that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Spain

Spain more books like this

by Sally Roy

More than 200 pages of slick graphics, spectacular photographs, color-coded locator maps and engaging prose written by experts make the Spain Spiral Guide an indispensable travel companion - the one to trust at home or abroad. Entertaining prose by savvy authors illuminates popular places and introduces newcomers to those little-known gems that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.51!

AAA Europe Travelbook: The Guide to Premier Destinations

AAA Europe Travelbook: The Guide to Premier Destinations more books like this

by Des Hannigan, Sally Roy, Nia Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Updated annually, the AAA Europe TravelBook guides you through the best of Europe. The TravelBook gives you detailed descriptions, full color maps and photographs, along with practical information to help make your stay unforgettable. Area descriptions and select places to stay, shop and eat are listed for 41 cities across 19 countries.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Essential Edinburgh (Aa Essential Guide)

Essential Edinburgh (Aa Essential Guide)

by Sally Roy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This pocket-sized guide to Edinburgh is designed for ease of use with colour-coded sections. These are: "Viewing" - the author's introduction to the destination's history, famous people and events, where to find peace and quiet and the ten "must dos" on a visit; "Top Ten" - the author's top ten places to visit, each with practical information; ...

see all copies from $2.53!

Fodor's See It Rome

Fodor's See It Rome more books like this

by Sally Roy, Anton Alexander, Giovanna Dunmall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Fodor's. For Choice Travel Experiences. "Praise for Fodor's See It guides: ..".everything from the latest dish on local hotels and restaurants to Web sites, the nearest tram and metro stops, to prices. Best of all, it's presented in a colorful, eye-catching format." -"Frequent Flyer" magazine Fodor's helps you unleash the possibilities of ...

see all copies from $11.59!

new only from $13.72! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Under a Buttermilk Moon: A Country Memoir more books like this

by Roy Webster, Sally C. Crisp, Madeline Collins (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Fodor's See It Italy

Fodor's See It Italy more books like this

by Nicola Lancaster (Editor), Sally Roy (Consultant editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fodor's "See It Italy "is perfect for travelers who want to understand Italian history and culture before they arrive, and experience the country like a native Italian while they're there. Overflowing with brilliant color photography, this is the only illustrated guide that provides the practical information that you need while traveling-complete ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.93!

Britain: a Country Revealed

by Sally Roy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

The Guatemalan Tax Reform

The Guatemalan Tax Reform more books like this

by Roy Bahl, Sally Wallace, Jorge Martinez-Vazquez

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.58  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Responding to a deepening economic crisis, serious structural problems with the tax system, a long and deep-seated opposition to even modest tax increases, and a weak tax administration, the Guatemalan government introduced a comprehensive tax reform program in 1992. In this concise volume, experts present analysis that supported the reform ...

see all copies from $4.58!

new only from $32.17! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

AAA Essential Guide: Edinburg

AAA Essential Guide: Edinburg more books like this

by Sally Roy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This value-packed, bestselling series has been redesigned and reinvigorated so that it now combines its time-tested features with exciting new ideas -- all enhanced by easy-to-read layouts, a bolder look, and eye-catching covers. -- Customers perceive the value of comprehensive coverage at an affordable price -- "At a glance" topic organization ...

see all copies from $2.74!

new only from $11.74!

AAA Italy Travelbook

AAA Italy Travelbook more books like this

by Sally Roy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discover Italy with the AAA Italy TravelBook. With beautiful, full-color photos of must-see attractions, easy-to-use maps, and listings for lodgings, restaurants, and shops this guide is a must-have travel companion. In addition, it also offers practical, in-depth information essential for traveling to Italy, with helpful facts on topics ranging ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

AAA Spiral Guide: Spain

AAA Spiral Guide: Spain more books like this

by Sally Roy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.62  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Spain is a superb fusion of diverse cultures, architectural styles and cuisines. AAA Spiral Spain guides you through the Iberian Peninsula, from Costa Verde in the north to Granada in the south. And, it's all in a unique binding that handles like no other guide. Look for these great features: Finding Your Feet - the basics on transportation, ...

see all copies from $10.50!

new only from $10.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Fodor's See It Venice more books like this

by Sally Roy, Tim Jepson, Marie Lorimer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.13  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Fodor's. For Choice Travel Experiences. "Praise for Fodor's See It guides: ..".everything from the latest dish on local hotels and restaurants to Web sites, the nearest tram and metro stops, to prices. Best of all, it's presented in a colorful, eye-catching format." -"Frequent Flyer" magazine Fodor's helps you unleash the possibilities of ...

see all copies from $13.13!

new only from $13.13! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

AAA Spiral Guide: Italy more books like this

by Sally Roy, Teresa Fisher (Contributions by), Rebecca Ford (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.62  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the famous buildings of Rome, Florence and Venice, to the modest gems tucked away in provincial towns and villages, Italy offers something for everyone. Make the most of your visit with the AAA Spiral Italy. Look for these great features: Finding Your Feet - the basics on transportation, cuisine, and more; Don't Miss - the sightseer's A-list; ...

see all copies from $9.78!

new only from $10.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Essential Costa Blanca (Aa Essential)

by Sally Roy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This pocket-sized guide to Costa Blanca is designed for ease of use with colour-coded sections. These are: "Viewing" - the author's introduction to the destination's history, famous people and events, where to find peace and quiet and the ten "must dos" on a visit; "Top Ten" - the author's top ten places to visit, each with practical information; ...

see all copies from $2.53!

view cover

Edinburgh more books like this

by Sally Roy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All you need to know in a handy pocket guide. Get the most from your holiday with "AA Essential Guide" - compact yet packed with information, helpful and easy to use. The Top Ten sights are picked out for you by the expert author and key places to visit in the main A to Z section are given star ratings to help you decide. Useful features such as ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Princess & Goblin

by Claire Bloom Joss Ackland, Roy Kinnear, Sally Ann Marsh, Rik Mayall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.86  

(used VHS, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.86!

new only from $5.81!

Essential Costa Blanca (Aa Essential)

by Sally Roy

This pocket-sized guide to the Costa Blanca is designed for ease of use with colour-coded sections. These are: "Viewing" - the author's introduction to the destination's history, famous people and events, where to find peace and quiet and the ten "must dos" on a visit; "Top Ten" - the author's top ten places to visit, each with practical ...

see all copies from $2.53!

Brain Buster Maths Box

see all copies from $293.71!

new only from $293.71!

view cover

Costa Blanca (Aa Twinpacks)

by Sally Roy

Practical advice and background information on the Costa Blanca is combined with a separate fold-out sheet map and presented in a plastic wallet for ease of reference. Special features include: top 25 sites plus a summary of the "best of the rest" that the Costa Blanca has to offer; practical advice combined with travellers' tips and details on ...

see all copies from $11.99!

Nelson Thornes Primary ICT: Workcard CD-ROM with Free Pack of Workcards Reception/P1

by Roy Jarratt, Tristram Shepard, Sally Palmer

Related to specific lessons and objectives, this title is ideal for revision and reference. Based on Microsoft Word applications, it offers a solution for computer work in groups, pairs or as individuals. It provides a step-by-step guide to computer tasks with CD ROM support.

see all copies from $363.50!

new only from $363.50!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Under a Buttermilk Moon: a Country Memoir more books like this

by Webster, Roy, And Crisp, Sally C., And Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: August House Publishers Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780935304787 ISBN: 0935304789

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Oklahoma (Spring 1981) (Volume 59)

by Stewart, Roy P.; McFadden, Marguerite; Peters, Edmund A.; Gray, Sally M.; Williams, Nudie E.; Thorpe, Grace F. other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oklahoma Historical Society Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. B0010L2SRG PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venedig & Das Veneto

by Roy, Sally other copies of this book

price: $20.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vis a Vis Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783894809102 ISBN: 3894809108

Description: Near Fine. 312 pgs., minimal wear, slight bumping to corners, text in german language only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Aa. Spiral Guide to Lisbon more books like this

by Roy, Sally other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 Edition Binding: Soft Spiral Cover Publisher: AA Publishing Date Published: 2008

Description: New Book. New book with soft spiral cover. AA travel guides make travel fun and less stressful. This guide is all you need to plan a wonderful stay in Lisbon. Whatever your interest may be, this guide will provide accurate information in an easy-to-follow manner. Beautifully illustrated too, in full colour with maps. 206 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
AAA 2001 Spiral Guide Florence

AAA 2001 Spiral Guide Florence

by AAA Publishing (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Colors of Italy

Colors of Italy

by Nicola Lancaster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.42!

Eccentric Britian

Eccentric Britian

by Des Hannigan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

AAA 2001 Spiral Guide to Rome

AAA 2001 Spiral Guide to Rome

by AAA Publishing

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.83!

Andalucia

Andalucia

by Des Hannigan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.43!

Fodor's See It Portugal

Fodor's See It Portugal

by Jeremy Harwood (Editor), Nicola Lancaster (Editor)

see all from $6.09!

new only from $14.31!