|
|
Your search: Books » Author: Rousseau, Jean- Jacques
(429 available copies)
| Page 1 of 18 |
|
|
Great Books of the Western World Volume 38 Montesquieu Rousseau
by
Baron De/Rousseau, Jean-Jacques Montesquieu
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Encyclopedia Britannica
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. Pages are in good condition. (hbg) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confessios of Jean Jacques Rousseau
more books like this
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Modern Library
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 683p. green cover. Modern Library #243. $1.95 price on dj fly. dj sunned edge nicks. 405 titles on dj inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dialogues Reveries D'Un Promeneur Solitaire Correspondance; Extraits
more books like this
by
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Librairie Larousse
Date Published: 1938
Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 117pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions extraits tome II
by
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques, and Néraudau, Jean-Pierre
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Larousse
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nouveaux Classiques Larousse petite soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with some reading wear, moderate edgewear withsome cover scuffing. Text in French. 143 p. Nouveaux classiques Larousse. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau (Six Volumes in One)
by
Jacques, Rousseau Jean
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walter J. Black
Description: Good. B000KJQ5FK Circa 1929 Walter J. Black Hardcover without dust jacket in Good condition. Cover wear and tear. Foxing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chapters From the Social Contract; Ten Cent Pocket Series No. 273
more books like this
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Stapled wraps. (5" x 3 1/2"). 64 pages.
Publisher: Haldeman-Julius Company.
Date Published: (n.d. 1920s).
Description: Fair small pocket size booklet (stapled paper wraps). Reading copy. Wraps faded and tanned around the edges. Name and store stamps. Pencil bracket lines in margins. read more
|
|
Confessions-Extraits Tome II
by
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Librairie Larousse
Description: Like New. Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discours: Lettre Sur Les Spectacles
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Confessions of Jean Jacque Rousseau
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Modern Library
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth boards, Blind-stamp cover design, gilt spine titles, moderate shelf wear. Pages very good. 683 pages. Name inside cover. Few bookstore marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discours: Lettre Sur Les Spectacles
by
Jean Jacques Rousseau
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Librairie Larousse
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Edge wear. Owner's name on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Man and the State: the Political Philosophers (the World's Great Thinkers)
by
Thomas Hobbes, John Locke, John Stuart Mill, Jean Jacques Rousseau, Henry David Thoreau, Adam Smith, G. W. F. Hegel, Karl Marx
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. Good condition overall. No d/j. Some rubbing and scratching on cover. Bumped corners. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Yellowed pages. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau: Anonymous Translation Into English of 1783 & 1790 Revised & Completed By a S B Glover
by
Jean-Jacques Rousseau, A S B Glover, William Sharp
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Description: Very Good. Hard cover book without dust jacket. No writing or stamps. Pages clean and tight. C1955 by Heritage Press. Light shelf wear. Spine darkened. Non smoking storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADstuff,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emile Extraits I
more books like this
by
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Librairie Larousse
Description: Good. 93 pages. One crease to front cover. Lightly soiled. A bit of edge wear. Inside is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Yale French Studies
by
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Eastern Press
Date Published: 1931
Description: Good. Number 28, Fall-Winter 1931-32; spine is worn; mild wear along edges of covers; stamp on title page, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked; 142 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discours: Lettre Sur Les Spectacles
by
Jean Jacques Rousseau
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Librairie Larousse
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Sticker on cover from bookstore. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Social Contact and Discourses
more books like this
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 330 pages. Name in ink on first page, few pages with underlining. Edgewear and cornerwear. read more
|
|
Classiques Larousse Confessions: Extraits
by
Jean-Jacques Rousseau
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Librarie Larousse
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ideal Empires and Republics: Social Contract + Utopia + New Atlantis + City of the Sun
more books like this
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques, Thomas More, Francis Bacon, & Campanella
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William A. Wise
Date Published: 1901
Description: Good. No Jacket. Political philosophies of 4 great and influential thinkers. Hardcover, xxi + 317 pages plus 2 plates (portraits of More and Rousseau); tight; no markings except short inscription on endpaper; a bit age-tanned; minor wear; no dj. Cover green cloth with off-white label on spine; some edgewear and soiling. read more
|
|
Confessions: Volume One
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Everyman's Library
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; slightly scuffed, creased and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more
|
|
The Social Contract and Discourses, Everyman's Library No. 660a (Philosophy and Theology)
more books like this
by
Jean Jacques Rousseau, G. D. H. Cole
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Light soiling, blue remainder mark. B000V7U5PW. Blue cloth with burgundy and gilt design on spine, illustrated boards. A very clean crisp copy. Translated by G. D. H. Cole.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 330 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gray Dogs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Jean Jacques Rousseau
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black
Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak. read more
|
|
Discours: Lettre Sur Les Spectacles
by
Jean Jacques Rousseau
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Librairie Larousse
Date Published: 1939
Description: Good. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good, little highlight. Frontispiece painting adolescent Rousseau. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confession of Jean Jacques Rousseau
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Modern Library
Description: Good+ in Fair-jacket. 8vo. The book is bumped on the spine and the corners, and the dj is only on the back the front and half the front of the book is missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spirit of Laws on the Origin of Inequality on Political Economy the Social Contract
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Volume 38
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc.
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear with a fade spot on the top front board.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |