» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Annette T Rottenberg

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elements of Argument: A Text & Reader

Elements of Argument: A Text & Reader more books like this

by Annette T Rottenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When first published in 1985, "Elements of Argument" changed the way that argument was taught in college composition courses through its pioneering emphasis on the easy-to-teach Toulmin model of argument. The book quickly became the best-seller in its market and has maintained its popularity with a mix of accessible instruction, lively examples, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Structure of Argument

The Structure of Argument more books like this

by Annette T Rottenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Structure of Argument "was the first text based on the accessible Toulmin model -- the model of argument that fits best with the methods and goals of college composition. Covering critical thinking, reading, writing, and research, it is concise but thorough, and presents everything students need in an affordable, compact format. Thorough but ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Elements Argument

Elements Argument more books like this

by Annette T Rottenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | first editions

Elements of Argument more books like this

by Annette T Rottenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $72.05!

Elements of Arguments: A Text and Reader more books like this

by Annette T Rottenberg, Donna Haisty Winchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$61.54  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $43.08!

Elements of Argument-a Text and a Reader

by Donna Hastu Winchell Annette T. Rottenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$176.56  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $61.83!

Editor's Notes to Accompany Elements of Argument: a Text and Reader

by Annette T. Rottenberg (Prepared By)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

Elements of Argument 8e & I-Claim more books like this

by Annette T Rottenberg, Donna Haisty Winchell, Patrick Clauss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$92.82  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $92.82!

new only from $92.82!

The Visits

by Annette T. Rottenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $13.44!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Structure of Arguement (2003 4th Edition)

by Annette T. Rottenberg other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martins Date Published: 2003

Description: Fair. ***2003 4th Paperback Edition as Shown*** Lots of wear. Has highlighting. Still usable! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 091209-3054. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Argument 9e & Writer's Reference 6e new book

Elements of Argument 9e & Writer's Reference 6e

by Annette T. Rottenberg; Donna Haisty Winchell; Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $192.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2008-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780312556327 ISBN: 0312556322

Description: New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Everything's an Argument

Everything's an Argument

by Andrea A Lunsford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

The Little, Brown Handbook

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H Ramsey Fowler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

The Research Process: A Complete Guide and Reference for Writers

The Research Process: A Complete Guide and Reference for Writers

by Martin Maner

see all from $11.99!

new only from $51.31!

Survival: A Sequential Program for College Writing

Survival: A Sequential Program for College Writing

by Robert Frew

see all from $1.99!

new only from $65.87!

Introduction to logic

Introduction to logic

by Irving M. Copi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.22!

Aeneid

Aeneid

by Virgil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!