» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert Rogers

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Music for Sight Singing

Music for Sight Singing more books like this

by Robert W Ottman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Music Theory (a two-year sequence including sight singing and ear training) as well as separate Sight Singing courses. Using an abundance of meticulously organized melodies drawn from the literature of composed music and a wide range of the world's folk music, Ottman provides the most engaging and comprehensive Sight Singing text on ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $38.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Manual of the Planes: Roleplaying Game Supplement

Manual of the Planes: Roleplaying Game Supplement more books like this

by Richard Baker, John Rogers, Robert J Schwalb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The planes have always been a place of great mystery and danger in the Dungeons & Dragons Roleplaying Game, and the new array of planes debuting in this fourth edition continues that grand tradition.

see all copies from $10.77!

new only from $13.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Complete poems of Robert Frost more books like this

by Robert Frost

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

The managerial grid: key orientations for achieving production through people more books like this

by Robert Rogers Blake, Jane Srygley Mouton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alabama: The History of a Deep South State

Alabama: The History of a Deep South State more books like this

by William Warren Rogers, Sr., Robert D Ward, Wayne Flynt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This historical account of Alabama examines subjects such as politics, military events, economics and broad social movements. There are also sections on race, Indians, women and the environment, as well as on health, education, organised labour, civil rights and culture.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $24.03! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Poole's Linear Algebra Student Solutions Manual and Study Guide: A Modern Introduction

Poole's Linear Algebra Student Solutions Manual and Study Guide: A Modern Introduction more books like this

by Robert Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By Robert Rogers of Bay State College. Provides detailed and complete solutions to the odd-numbered exercises and test questions; section and chapter summaries of symbols, definitions, and theorems; study tips and hints. Complex exercises are explored through a question-and-answer format designed to deepen understanding. Challenging and ...

see all copies from $35.45!

new only from $68.16!

Change by Design

Change by Design more books like this

by Robert Rogers Blake, Jane Sryley Mouton, Anne Adams McCanse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Change by Design develops a systematic approach to organization development (OD) and provides the reader with rich illustrations of coherent planned change. The book involves testing, examining, revising, and strengthening conceptual foundations, all aimed at creating sharper corporate focus and increasing predictability of successful organization ...

see all copies from $2.98!

new only from $80.71! | first editions

Even More Short & Shivery: Thirty Spine-Tingling Tales

Even More Short & Shivery: Thirty Spine-Tingling Tales more books like this

by Robert D San Souci (Retold by), Jacqueline Rogers (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This collection of scary stories includes "Guests from Gibbett Island", "The Skull That Spoke", and "The Dancing Dead". B&w illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

August Reckoning: Jack Turner and Racism in Post-Civil War Alabama

August Reckoning: Jack Turner and Racism in Post-Civil War Alabama more books like this

by William Warren Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

During the decades of Bourbon ascendancy after 1874, Alabama institutions - like those in other southern states - were dominated by whites. Former slave and sharecropper Jack Turner refused to accept a society so structured. Highly intelligent, physically imposing, and an orator of persuasive talents, Turner was fearless before whites and emerged ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The letters of Robert Louis Stevenson to his family and friends more books like this

by Robert Louis Stevenson, Sir Sidney Colvin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.50!

new only from $46.24! | first editions

The Orangutans

The Orangutans more books like this

by Gisela T Kaplan, Lesley J Rogers, Ph.D., Robert D Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An intimate look at the most humanlike primates on the face of the Earth.. In this eye-opening book, two experts on animal communication paint a compassionate picture of the species of great apes that behaves most like us. Blending the work of other scientists with their own extensive research in orangutan behavior, Kaplan and Rogers give rare ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.90! | first editions

Contemporary Capitalism: The Embeddedness of Institutions

Contemporary Capitalism: The Embeddedness of Institutions more books like this

by J Rogers Hollingsworth (Editor), Professor Robert Boyer (Editor), Peter Lange (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book argues that there is no single best institutional arrangement for organizing modern societies. Therefore, the market should not be considered the ideal and universal arrangement for coordinating economic activity. Instead, the editors argue, the economic institutions of capitalism exhibit a large variety of objectives and tools that ...

see all copies from $24.75!

new only from $37.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Relentless: The True Story of the Man Behind Rogers Communications

Relentless: The True Story of the Man Behind Rogers Communications

by Ted Rogers, Robert Brehl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $19.98! | first editions

view cover

Applied Mathematics in Integrated Navigation Systems more books like this

by Robert M Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.53  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The subject of integrated navigation systems covered in this book is designed for those directly involved with the design, integration, and test and evaluation of navigation systems. It is assumed that the reader has a background in mathematics, including calculus. Integrated navigation systems are the combination of an onboard navigation solution ...

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $62.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Leadership Dilemmas--Grid Solutions more books like this

by Robert Rogers Blake, Anne Adams McCanse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A presentation of the powerful and widely-used tool for improving human effectiveness and developing sound leadership - the Grid theory devised by Mouton and Blake.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Murder on Trial: 1620-2002 more books like this

by Professor Robert Asher (Editor), Lawrence B Goodheart (Editor), Alan Rogers (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This fascinating collection examines murder jurisprudence-"the social rules that govern the arrest, trial, and punishment of people accused of murder-"in the United States from the colonial period to the present. The contributors show how changing social mores have influenced the application of murder law by highlighting the ways cultural biases ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Managerial Grid III: A New Look at the Classic That Has Boosted Productivity and Profits for Thousands of Corporations Worldwide more books like this

by Robert Rogers Blake, Jane Srygley Mouton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.59  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Over America more books like this

by Andrei Codrescu (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $33.79! | first editions

Consultation: A Handbook for Individual and Organization Development more books like this

by Robert Rogers Blake

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Opening Doors: Perspectives on Race Relations in Contemporary America more books like this

by Harry J Knopke (Editor), Robert J Norrell (Editor), Ronald W Rogers (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On June 11, 1963, The University of Alabama provided the backdrop for what would become a lasting symbol in U.S. civil rights history. With his stand in the schoolhouse door staged at Foster Auditorium on the University's campus, Governor George C. Wallace attempted to defy a federal mandate by blocking the admission of two black students to the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.31! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A History of Babylonia and Assyria: Volume One more books like this

by Robert William Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.47  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.47!

new only from $19.47! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cinematography; a guide for film makers and film teachers more books like this

by J. Kris Malkiewicz, Robert E. Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Opening Doors: Perspectives on Race Relations in Contemporary America more books like this

by Ronald W Rogers (Editor), Harry J Knopke (Editor), Robert J Norrell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text contains essays presented during a national race relations conference at the University of Alabama. It explores the progess that has been made in the last 25 years in America in the relationships between and amongst the races.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

view cover

Novello: Ten Years of Great American Writing: An Anthology

by Amy Rogers (Editor), Robert Inman (Editor), Frye Gaillard (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This anthology celebrates the tenth anniversary of the Novello Festival of Reading, one of the premier literary events in the country. All of the writers in the book have appeared at Novello, which is sponsored by the Public Library of Charlotte and Mecklenburg County, named National Library of the Year in 1995. This diverse collection of prose ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Behind a Watteau picture; a fantasy in verse, in one act

by Robert Emmons Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.07  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $13.07! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tonal Harmony

Tonal Harmony

by Stefan Kostka, Dorothy Payne

see all from $14.90!

new only from $39.95!

Short & Shivery: Thirty Chilling Tales

Short & Shivery: Thirty Chilling Tales

by Robert D San Souci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Poetry of Robert Frost

Poetry of Robert Frost

by Robert Frost

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.18!

The Red Ape: Orangutans and Human Origins

The Red Ape: Orangutans and Human Origins

by Jeffrey H Schwartz, Ph.D.

see all from $2.89!

new only from $10.00!

A History of Babylonia and Assyria: Volume Two

A History of Babylonia and Assyria: Volume Two

by Robert William Rogers

see all from $9.74!

new only from $21.16!

Towards a new economic order : postfordism, ecology and democracy

Towards a new economic order : postfordism, ecology and democracy

by Alain Lipietz

see all from $2.16!

new only from $44.19!