» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Neville Rogers

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Keats, Shelley & Rome: An Illustrated Miscellany more books like this

by Neville Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.91  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $108.15! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Shelley at work; a critical inquiry. more books like this

by Neville Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.57!

first editions

The Esdaile poems : early minor poems from the 'Esdaile notebook' more books like this

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.40!

new only from $133.69! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Teaching Through Play

Teaching Through Play more books like this

by Elizabeth Wood, Neville S Bennett, Sue Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.82  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book focuses on nine reception class teachers, ranging from novices to experts, in order to discover their theories of play and how these relate to classroom practice. There is a need to improve the quality of teaching and learning through play. "Teaching Through Play" makes a valuable contribution to this process.

see all copies from $45.82!

new only from $45.82!

Complete Poetical Works Oet Vol 1 Ed Rogers 08 more books like this

by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Neville Rogers (Editor)

see all copies from $7.99!

first editions

Selected poetry [of] Percy Bysshe Shelley more books like this

by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Neville Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

Complete Poetical Works V 2 Oet Ed. Rogers more books like this

by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Neville Rogers (Editor)

see all copies from $9.71!

Selected poetry. more books like this

by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Neville Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions

Italian regional tales of the nineteenth century

by Archibald Colquhoun (Compiled by), Neville Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.85!

first editions

Keats, Shelley and Rome more books like this

by Neville Rogers

see all copies from $17.41!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Percy Bysshe Shelley, Selected Poetry more books like this

by Rogers, Neville, Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Riverside Editions Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Percy Bysshe Shelley Selected Poetry (Riverside Editions)

by Editor-Neville Rogers other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Some pencilled in notes. Sticker scar on front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shelly at Work: a Critical Inquiry

by Neville Rogers other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. 8vo. Hardcover, 1956. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Blue cloth with 356 pages. Frontispiece and two other plates. English text, with a smattering of Greek. Hand laid papers. Exterior is sturdy and attractive. Interior is good, with strong binding and clean, clear pages. Withdrawn ink stamp on back pastedown. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Percy Bysshe Shelley Selected Poetry more books like this

by Rogers, Neville other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. The interior is clean and unmarked, pages tight and bright in binding. Covers have some shelfwear, soiling. The poet was so prolific that "selected poetry" in this case requires a volume of some 488 pages, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excavations in Deanery Gardens and Low St Agnesgate, Ripon, North Yorkshire more books like this

by Whyman Mark Mainman Ailsa, Ottaway Patrick (With Specialist Contributions From) Rogers Nicola And Garside Neville Sandra other copies of this book

price: $23.42

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: The Yorkshire Archaeological Society

Description: Very Good. Extracted Paper. 7 Inches By 9 Inches Tall. An unbound 45 page paper extracted from the Yorkshire Archaeological Journal. Of interest not only to archaeologists, but to those with an interest in the local history or pre-history of the area. References for further reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Percy Bysshe Shelley: the Esdaile Poems more books like this

by Rogers, Neville (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $31.66

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1966

Description: 1st edition. Re-endpapered ex-library copy in blue cloth boards stamped in gold on the spine with slight marking from removal of sticky tape. Text discreetly stamped on verso of title-page. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket which shows slight marking at foot of spine where shelf label has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

Keats Shelly & Rome: an Illustrated Miscellany

by Rogers, Neville other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Johnson Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Great copy signed by Neville Rogers. Inside fly and DJ page has some satins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shelley Selected Poetry

by Rogers, Neville Edt other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper

Description: Good. Rubbing, light creases and surface tears to cover. Prev owners name to half-title page. Text is tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Keats, Sheeley and Rome more books like this

by Rogers, Neville other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Keats Sheeley Memorial Association Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 x 5. With photos and illustrations. Both book and jacket are in Jacket has very minor rubbing. beige/brown literary Criticism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shelley at Work...Second Edition

by Neville Rogers, Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $25.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Ex-Library Published by N/A in 1967. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Second Edition Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Percy Bysshe Shelley: the Esdaile Poems-Early Minor Poems From the 'Esdaile Notebook more books like this

by Rogers, Neville (Editor other copies of this book

price: $39.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Clarendon Press, Date Published: 1966.

Description: In Dust Jacket. A look a these poems, with an introduction, commentary, and notes. In near to fine condition, with its dustwrapper. (136 pages). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Don Juan

Don Juan

by George Gordon Byron, Lord

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

The Poems of Catullus

The Poems of Catullus

by Professor Gaius Valerius Catullus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.46!

Heat: An Amateur's Adventures as Kitchen Slave, Line Cook, Pasta-Maker, and Apprentice to a Dante-Quoting Butcher in Tuscany

Heat: An Amateur's Adventures as Kitchen Slave, Line Cook, Pasta-Maker, and Apprentice to a Dante-Quoting Butcher in Tuscany

by Bill Buford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!

A Mandate for Playful Learning in Preschool: Presenting the Evidence

A Mandate for Playful Learning in Preschool: Presenting the Evidence

by Kathy Hirsh-Pasek, Roberta Michnick Golinkoff, Laura E Berk

see all from $17.19!

new only from $17.19!

Ode to the West Wind and Other Poems

Ode to the West Wind and Other Poems

by Professor Percy Bysshe Shelley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Romantic Rebels: Essays on Shelley and His Circle

Romantic Rebels: Essays on Shelley and His Circle

by Kenneth N Cameron (Editor)

see all from $4.50!