» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Joan Rivers

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Men Are Stupid . . . and They Like Big Boobs: A Woman's Guide to Beauty Through Plastic Surgery

Men Are Stupid . . . and They Like Big Boobs: A Woman's Guide to Beauty Through Plastic Surgery more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Delivered with Joan's signature sense of humour, Men Are Stupid...And They Like Big Boobs is a no-nonsense, common-sense, "can-we-talk" guide to the ins and outs of such increasingly common beauty procedures as botox injections, chemical peels, microdermabrasion, liposuction, rhinoplasty, eye lifts, breast augmentation-and much more. Chapters ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Murder at the Academy Awards: A Red Carpet Murder Mystery

Murder at the Academy Awards: A Red Carpet Murder Mystery more books like this

by Joan Rivers, Jerrilyn Farmer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A just-back-from-rehab starlet drops dead while entering the Academy Awards, and the only ones who can solve the crime are Maxine (Max) Taylor and her daughter Drew, fun and thinly disguised versions of Joan Rivers and her daughter Melissa. Oscar night. The Kodak Theater. Hollywood. The red carpet is out and Max and Drew are on the job - mikes in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Enter talking more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From cradle to Carson, Joan Rivers tells all--in the funniest, saddest, most unsparingly honest show business biography in years. 11 weeks on the New York Times Bestseller List. 24 pages of photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.45! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Don't Count the Candles: Just Keep the Fire Lit

Don't Count the Candles: Just Keep the Fire Lit more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Talk show host Joan Rivers offers a combination of jokes and practical advice to help people deal with getting older. She encourages readers to exercise regularly, eat healthfully, and to enhance their physical appearances with cosmetics, attractive attire, and plastic surgery. In addition, she includes tips on how to make friends, date over the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bouncing Back: How to Survive Everything...and I Mean Everything

Bouncing Back: How to Survive Everything...and I Mean Everything more books like this

by Joan Rivers, Ralph Schoenstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In one year, the noted comedian experienced her husband's suicide, an estrangement from her daughter, the cancellation of her television talk show, and near financial ruin. This is the story how she survived these losses and "bounced back" to achieve career success again.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.45! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Still Talking more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The popular talk-show host and bestselling author of Enter Talking gives a searing and funny account of her private tragedy, public fall from grace, and recent triumph against all odds.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Life and Hard Times of Heidi Abromowitz more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

It's Better to Laugh...Life, Good Luck, Bad Hair Days & QVC

It's Better to Laugh...Life, Good Luck, Bad Hair Days & QVC more books like this

by Kathy Levine, Joan Rivers (Introduction by), Jane Scovell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Available to over 50 million households, QVC's reach is impressive--and the network adds 100,000 customers each month, thanks to the special charm of hosts such as Kathy Levine. Now TV's "girlfriend", upon whom fans shower hundreds of fan letters each week, offers the heart-to-heart book readers have been waiting for, filled with wonderful stories ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jewelry by Joan Rivers

Jewelry by Joan Rivers more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All of Joan Rivers' love and knowledge of jewelry is reflected in the pieces she designs for her own collection, hundreds of which are reproduced here in specially commissioned full-color photos. She also takes readers behind the scenes to show how fine costume jewelry is crafted, from initial sketches to finished product. Full-color illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.00! | signed copies | first editions

Having a baby can be a scream more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $68.99! | signed copies | first editions

Bouncing Back: I've Survived Everything--And I Mean Everything--And You Can Too!

Bouncing Back: I've Survived Everything--And I Mean Everything--And You Can Too! more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In one year, the noted comedian experienced her husband's suicide, an estrangement from her daughter, the cancellation of her television talk show, and near financial ruin. This is the story how she survived these losses and "bounced back" to achieve career success again.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $95.00! | signed copies | first editions

Art of Caricature more books like this

by Dick Gautier, Joan Rivers (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $69.69! | first editions

From Mother to Daughter: Thoughts and Advice on Life, Love, and Marriage

From Mother to Daughter: Thoughts and Advice on Life, Love, and Marriage more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this remarkable, touching, and timely book--which grew out of a letter to her daughter Melissa--comedienne and talk show host Joan Rivers writes about a series of highly personal but universal subjects, including religion, fate, sex, life changes, the importance of touching and contact, money, trust, love, and death.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Soft Pretzels with Mustard more books like this

by David Brenner, Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Life & Hard Times He more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.44! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Having a Baby Can Be A S New/E

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $32.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bouncing Back

Bouncing Back more books like this

by Joan Rivers (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In one year, the noted comedian experienced her husband's suicide, an estrangement from her daughter, the cancellation of her television talk show, and near financial ruin. This is the story how she survived these losses and "bounced back" to achieve career success again.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions

Don't Count Candles

Don't Count Candles more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.58  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Talk show host Joan Rivers offers a combination of jokes and practical advice to help people deal with getting older. She encourages readers to exercise regularly, eat healthfully, and to enhance their physical appearances with cosmetics, attractive attire, and plastic surgery. In addition, she includes tips on how to make friends, date over the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.58!

The life and hard times of Heidi Abronowitz

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

signed copies | first editions

Bouncing Back: 2 Cassettes more books like this

by Joan Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rivers, the author of The Life and Times of Heidi Abramowitz and Still Talking delivers an honest, motivating and very funny audio in which a gutsy woman defeats the cruel, ungiving pressure of the media spotlight.

see all copies from $65.00!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

Jewelrey by Joan Rivers more books like this

by Joan Rivers, Gordon Munro (Photographer), Elizabeth Watt (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All of Joan Rivers' love and knowledge of jewelry is reflected in the pieces she designs for her own collection, hundreds of which are reproduced here in specially commissioned full-color photos. She also takes readers behind the scenes to show how fine costume jewelry is crafted, from initial sketches to finished product. Full-color illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Live

by Joan Rivers

"Live: What Becomes a Semi Legend" is an album in the genre of comedy.

see all copies from $30.62!

new only from $30.62!

Fun city : a comedy in two acts more books like this

by Lester Colodny, Joan Rivers, Edgar Rosenberg

see all copies from $24.85!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
new book

Entering Talking

by Joan Rivers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DELACORTE PRESS Date Published: 1986

Description: NEW in As New jacket. Type: USED 311 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The life and times of Heidi Abromowitz

by Rivers, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light aging, stk #2510o8. 99 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
We Should Be So Lucky: Love, Sex, Food, and Fun After Forty from the Diva of QVC

We Should Be So Lucky: Love, Sex, Food, and Fun After Forty from the Diva of QVC

by Kathy Levine, W J Fitzpatrick, Jane Scovell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Drawing and Cartooning 1,001 Figures in Action

Drawing and Cartooning 1,001 Figures in Action

by Dick Gautier

see all from $2.85!

new only from $55.65!

100 Years of Collectible Jewelry

100 Years of Collectible Jewelry

by Lillian Baker

see all from $3.97!

new only from $52.29!

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

by Eckhart Tolle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.81!

Fifty Years of Fashion Jewelry 1925-1975

Fifty Years of Fashion Jewelry 1925-1975

by Lillian Baker

see all from $6.46!

new only from $14.06!

Once an Eagle

Once an Eagle

by Anton Myrer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.88!