» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Elias L. Rivers

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Renaissance and Baroque Poetry of Spain more books like this

by Elias L. Rivers (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.30!

new only from $63.16!

Poesia Lirica del Siglo de Oro

Poesia Lirica del Siglo de Oro more books like this

by Elias L Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Este volumen abarca una gran epoca de la poesia espanola renacentista y barroca y en el se ofrece una amplia muestra de la obra de sus principales representantes desde Garcilaso de la Vega y Herrera, pasando por Fray Luis de Leon y San Juan de la Cruz hasta los mas importantes barrocos como Lope de Vega, Gongora, Quevedo y muchos otros. Puede ...

see all copies from $2.96!

new only from $12.57! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Quixotic Scriptures: Essays on the Textuality of Hispanic Literature more books like this

by Elias L Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.50! | first editions

Poesías castellanas completas

by Garcilaso de la Vega, Elias L. Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.32!

Latin American Women Writers: Yesterday and Today more books like this

by Arthur A Natella (Translator), Yvette E Miller (Editor), Elias L Rivers (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.50!

Garcilaso de La Vega: Poems more books like this

by Elias L Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.32!

new only from $25.94!

Obras completas

by Garcilaso de la Vega, Antonio Gallego Morell

see all copies from $8.50!

Renaissance and baroque poetry of Spain : with English prose translations more books like this

by Elias L Rivers

see all copies from $11.99!

Luis de Leon: The Original Poems more books like this

by Elias L Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.56!

new only from $25.94!

Garcilaso de La Vega: Obras Completas Con Comentario, Edicion Critica

by Elias L. Rivers (Editor), Vega

see all copies from $32.50!

Studies in Honor of Elias Rivers more books like this

by Bruno M. Damiani (Editor), Ruth A. El Saffar (Editor), Elias L. Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.95!

first editions

Teresa-A Woman: A Biography of Teresa of Avila

Teresa-A Woman: A Biography of Teresa of Avila more books like this

by Victoria Lincoln, Elias L Rivers (Photographer), Antonio T de Nicolas (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Muses and Masks: Some Classical Genres of Spanish Poetry more books like this

by Thomas Lathrop (Editor), Elias L Rivers

see all copies from $56.95!

new only from $56.95!

Poesías

by Francisco de Aldana, Elias L. Rivers

see all copies from $4.00!

Talking and Text: Essays on the Literature of Golden Age Spain

Talking and Text: Essays on the Literature of Golden Age Spain

by Elias L. Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.22  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.22!

new only from $23.22!

Obras completas : con comentario

by Garcilaso de la Vega, Elias L. Rivers, [from old catalog]

see all copies from $32.75!

Quevedo y Su Poetica Dedicada a Olivares: Estudio y Edicion more books like this

by Elias L Rivers

see all copies from $44.99!

El Soneto Espanol En El Siglo de Oro more books like this

by Elias L Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.42!

new only from $12.42!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

36 Spanish Poems more books like this

by Elias L. Rivers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1957

Description: Acceptable. Soft cover, stapled binding, 72 pages, Spanish text, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has light shelf wear, creased at corners, sticker mark inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

36 Spanish Poems more books like this

by Rivers, Elias L. (ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 72 p. Vocabulary section at end of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

36 (Thirty Six) Spanish Poems

by Elias L. (Editor) Rivers other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No wear. Some pencil marks. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

36 (Thirty Six) Spanish Poems

by Rivers, Elias L. (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good- Softcover collection of Spanish poems (in Spanish with English glossary and author info) in very good-condition. Back cover has small corner crease (bottom left) and both front and back covers show some wear around edges. A few pencil marks within (usually around words not translated in glossary). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

36 Spanish Poems

by Rivers, Elias L.; other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. : -: Fair. No Jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

36 Spanish Poems

by Rivers, Elias L. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin Date Published: 1969

Description: G- WORN WITH HEAVY UNDERLINING 1ST 15 PAGES; NONE BEYOND THAT. SPANISH WITH GLOSSARY IN ENGLISH. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horatian Epistle and Its Introduction Into Spanish Literature more books like this

by Rivers, Elias L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1954

Description: Fair. Rivers, Elias L. The Horatian Epistle and its introduction into Spanish Literature. [175]-194p. Wrapper. 24cm. Very Good. INSCRIBED (by "Riv"). Offprint from Hispanic Review, Vol. 22, No. 3 (July, 1954). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McBlain Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ficciones

Ficciones

by Jorge Luis Borges

see all from $2.97!

new only from $7.27!

Lazarillo de Tormes

Lazarillo de Tormes

by Anonmio

see all from $3.67!

new only from $16.95!

Gifts of Grace: A Gathering of Personal Encounters with the Virgin Mary

Gifts of Grace: A Gathering of Personal Encounters with the Virgin Mary

by Lone Jensen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rayuela

Rayuela

by Julio Cortazar

see all from $5.00!

new only from $12.74!

Storm of Steel

Storm of Steel

by Professor Ernst Junger, Michael Hofmann (Translator)

see all from $8.00!

new only from $8.00!

Royal Commentaries of the Incas and General History of Peru

Royal Commentaries of the Incas and General History of Peru

by Garcilaso De La Vega

see all from $17.66!

new only from $17.66!