» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert Riche

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ten Most Troublesome Teenage Problems: And How to Solve Them

Ten Most Troublesome Teenage Problems: And How to Solve Them more books like this

by Lawrence Bauman, Robert Riche

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Coping with the teen years can be painful and frustrating for parents and child alike. Many parents of teens discover that their parenting skills no longer work, that their love and concern don't seem to "register" with their child. If you are worried that your teenager may be headed down the wrong path or if you just want some sensible guidance ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Nine Most Troublesome Teenage Problems and How to Solve Them

The Nine Most Troublesome Teenage Problems and How to Solve Them more books like this

by Lawrence Bauman, Robert Riche

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ten Most Troublesome Teenage Problems: An How to Solve Them

The Ten Most Troublesome Teenage Problems: An How to Solve Them more books like this

by Lawrence Bauman, Robert Riche

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Psychologist Lawrence Bauman has worked with more than 100 teen-agers and their families - and has parented two teen-agers of his own. In this book he shares his insights into the ten most common problems parents encounter with their teenage childrenand, utilizing real-life examples, shows you what you can do to solve them. He explains how your ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

What Are We Doing in Latin America?: A Novel about Connecticut more books like this

by Robert Riche

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Riche's novel has little to do with Latin America, but lots to do with life in a suburb: a 'slice of life' of a middle-aged, public relations executive. Quickly paced, with salty wit". -- Small Press Magazine

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Vision Thing

The Vision Thing

by Robert Riche

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Vision Thing is a scurrilous satire on the two Bush Presidents, in which father Bush hosts a think-tank seminar at his Kennebunkport estate, with some of the nationas leading politicians and clowns in attendance. The naive narrator, Bill Brock, canat imagine why he, too, has been invited, unless itas a revenge plot to humiliate him over an ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.69! | first editions

Poppy & Me

Poppy & Me more books like this

by Robert Riche

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

Malcolm X--message from the grassroots : a play in two acts more books like this

by Robert Riche

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Godel Type Solution With Rotation, Expansion and Closed Time-Like Curves (Notas De Fisica: Centro Brasileiro De Pesquisas Fisicas)

by Pinheiro, Carlos; Khanna, F.C.; Robert Riche other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Cardstock Covers Publisher: Conselho Nacional De Desenvolvimento Cientifico e Tecnologico Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Single academic article. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lobel-Riche. Peintre-Graveur

by Margerit, Robert. ( Lobel-Riche. ) other copies of this book

price: $255.89

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Wraps. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Le Livre De Plantin Date Published: 1946

Description: 4to. pp. 66. With a suite of 89 plates. Frontispiece is an original etching of beautiful woman resignedly chained to a post with the numbers '1944' writ large in the background. Loose as issued in publisher's wrappers. 68 pages text and 89 plates wrapped within printed folder. Edition limited to 490 copies signed by Lobel Riche this is no 68 on 'papier de rives. ' A few faint brown age spots, very slight browning o/w VG+. Bon Ètat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Early Prose and Poetical Tracts: Eight Novels Employed By English Dramatic Poets of the Reign of Queen Elizabeth (Inc. "Riche His Farewell to Military Profession", "Pierce Pennyless", "Nest of Ninnies"). / Thepride and Lowliness. Debate Between more books like this

by Riche, Barnabe; Thomas Nash; Robert Arbin. / Francis Thynn other copies of this book

price: $240.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: The Shakespeare Society, 1853/ 1841

Description: Two large octavos bound in one. Library cancel to title. Well rebound in gilt lettered blue morocco & red buckram boards. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Stop Negotiating with Your Teen: Strategies for Parenting Your Angry, Manipulative, Moody, or Depressed Adolescent

Stop Negotiating with Your Teen: Strategies for Parenting Your Angry, Manipulative, Moody, or Depressed Adolescent

by Janet Sasson Edgette, Psy.D., M.P.H.

see all from $3.13!

new only from $7.50!

The House on the Lagoon

The House on the Lagoon

by Rosario Ferre

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

A Mind at a Time: America's Top Learning Expert Shows How Every Child Can Succeed

A Mind at a Time: America's Top Learning Expert Shows How Every Child Can Succeed

by Melvin D Levine

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Second Assistant: A Tale from the Bottom of the Hollywood Ladder

The Second Assistant: A Tale from the Bottom of the Hollywood Ladder

by Clare Naylor, Mimi Hare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Raising Teenagers Right

Raising Teenagers Right

by Dr. James C Dobson, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.35!

Say Goodbye to Whining, Complaining, and Bad Attitudes...in You and Your Kids

Say Goodbye to Whining, Complaining, and Bad Attitudes...in You and Your Kids

by Scott Turansky, Joanne Miller

see all from $3.75!

new only from $8.39!