» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mike Richardson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Collecting Dinky Toys

Collecting Dinky Toys more books like this

by Mike Richardson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive listing, with 400 full-color photos, references all Dinky Toys made. Collectors will find toy vehicles conveniently categorized by type for easy reference, a valuable identification and valuation guide, which lists dates made, colors, and prices, as well as a descriptive history of Dinky Toy production.

see all copies from $14.95!

new only from $14.95!

Comics Between the Panels

Comics Between the Panels more books like this

by Steve Duin, Mike Richardson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This lavish volume takes an in-depth look at the history of comics in a manner decidedly unlike the dry timelines and profiles of most reference-style titles. Via alphabetical entries, the authors take an irreverent, often hilarious, behind-the-scenes look at creators, companies, characters, collectors, and conventions, pulling no punches when ...

see all copies from $4.60!

new only from $21.33! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hurricane Island, the Town That Disappeared more books like this

by Mike Brown (Editor), Eleanor M. Richardson, Philip W. Conkling

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

signed copies | first editions

The Savage Sword of Conan, Volume 2

The Savage Sword of Conan, Volume 2 more books like this

by Mike Richardson, Matt Dryer (Editor), Ryan Jorgensen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.41  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the mid 1970s a comics magazine was published containing some of the most exciting epic fantasy tales the world has ever known - "The Savage Sword of Conan". Based on the work of renowned author Robert E. Howard, each issue offered multiple thrilling of tales of the legendary barbarian. The magazine was also a showcase of comics talent, headed ...

see all copies from $6.91!

new only from $10.32! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis

Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis more books like this

by William Messner-Loebs, Mike Richardson, Dan Barry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's all-out action, Jones-style, when a mysterious stranger shows up at Barnett College with an ancient artifact that may be the key to a lost civilization. Toss in a beautiful psychic, a few overzealous Nazis, hang the fate of the world in the balance, and you've got yourself certain adventure. Full-color throughout. Graphic novel format.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $30.00! | first editions

The Roswell Dig Diaries

The Roswell Dig Diaries more books like this

by Mike McAvennie (Editor), Bill Richardson, Governor (Foreword by), William H Doleman (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Sci Fi Declassified" is the companion book to a new series of original two-hour documentary specials on the Sci Fi Channel. Both the book and the specials uncover new and explosive evidence using the forensic tools of modern science--exploring the often blurry line between science fiction and science fact.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.39! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wheels: Christie's World of Automotive Toys

Wheels: Christie's World of Automotive Toys more books like this

by Mike Richardson, Chronicle Books, Sue Richardson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A delightful history of toy motor vehicles, from the 1890 to the present, illustrated with more than 100 color photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.64! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The great book of modern warplanes

The great book of modern warplanes more books like this

by Bill Sweetman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume features many of the warplanes that saw combat in the skies over Iraq in the early 1990s or over the war-torn Balkan state. Each is described in great detail, complete with technical specifications, colour photographs and cutaway drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions

Cravan: Mystery Man of the Twentieth Century

Cravan: Mystery Man of the Twentieth Century more books like this

by Mike Richardson, Rick Geary (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.69  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the true story about the most interesting person you've never heard of: Arthur Cravan, major figure in pre-WWI cutting-edge art circles, was among the greatest mysterious figures of the twentieth century. A self-confessed thief, forger, and con-artist, he used a roster of assumed names and false identities. He was known, at various times, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.62! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Star Wars: Crimson Empire II: Council of Blood

Star Wars: Crimson Empire II: Council of Blood more books like this

by Mike Richardson, Paul Gulacy, Randy Emberli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this "Star Wars" graphic novel, a storm of murder, intrigue, and treachery threatens to forever alter the destiny of the Empire--and that of a galaxy far, far away!

see all copies from $4.44!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Collecting Corgi Toys

Collecting Corgi Toys more books like this

by Mike Richardson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

- Over 600 listings contain pricing, identification data, production years and more- Features historical information on the company- Nearly 150 full-color photos

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

view cover

Diecast Toy Aircraft: An International Guide more books like this

by Mike Richardson, Sue Richardson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hundreds of diecast planes and helicopters from all over the world are photographed in plan view or side elevation for ease of identification together with comprehensive catalogue listings.

see all copies from $14.99!

new only from $17.21! | first editions

view cover

The Mask in School Spirits more books like this

by Rick Geary, Mike Richardson (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Writer/illustrator Rick Geary continues to astound with his never-a-dull-moment stories and incomparable illustrations of "The Mask", now in impossible-to-resist hardcover format from the same people who brought you "The Night Before ChristMask" and "The Mask Summer Vacation".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.50! | first editions

view cover

Cut more books like this

by Mike Richardson, Todd Herman (Illustrator), Al Milgrom (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The latest addition to the "Dark Horse" horror line is this chilling original graphic novel from writer and publisher Mike Richardson ("The Secret", and "Cravan"). Twenty something Meagan Walters regains consciousness and finds herself locked in an empty room of an old house. She's bleeding from the back of her head, and has no memory of where the ...

see all copies from $3.19!

new only from $3.19! | first editions

view cover

The Mask Summer Vacation more books like this

by Rick Geary, Mike Richardson (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Summertime is about fireworks, friends, and fun...not relatives and rural seclusion! So when Ned is dragged off to his Uncle Arnold's cabin for a calm and relaxing holiday, he packs something mean, green, and explosive alongside his socks and underwear! Yes, he's got that ancient artifact of unparalleled power, his Uncle Stanley's mask!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.50! | first editions

Edge of Disaster: True Story of Jim and Tammy Bakker more books like this

by Mike Richardson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $197.97! | first editions

view cover

Greatest Hits more books like this

by Bob Burden (Illustrator), Mike Richardson (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.95!

new only from $9.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Godzilla more books like this

by Kazuhisa Iwata, Mike Richardson (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For 30 years the King of Monsters has slept off the shores of Tokyo, but now he's back and wants to make up for lost time. Can Tokyo's government officials find a way to stop the giant lizard from tearing the city apart, or will technology fall before the scorching blue flame of Godzilla?

see all copies from $7.19!

new only from $9.42!

view cover

The Secret more books like this

by Mike Richardson, Jason Alexander (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"I know your secret." Tonight is Tommy Morris' big chance: he's been invited to party with the social elite of Franklin High and maybe even hook up with Pam, the girl of his dreams. But when a prank call turns sour, Pam goes missing, and Tommy gets sucked into her disappearance deeper than he bargained for. "The Secret" is a chilling coming-of-age ...

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $7.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Blast Off!: Rockets, Robots, Ray Guns, and Rarities from the Golden Age of Space Toys more books like this

by S Mark Young, Steve Duin, Mike Richardson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Who could have believed that a toy robot made in Japan from scrap tin would one day fetch nearly $70,000 at a Sotheby's auction? "Blast Off!" chronicles the golden era of space toys, an age of imagination unbound by the more mundane realities of space travel ushered in by Sputnik and the Space Age. Containing hundreds of striking color photos of ...

see all copies from $23.95!

new only from $23.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Style School, Vol. 2: Illustration and Instruction more books like this

by Mike Richardson (Editor), Uki (Illustrator), Takura Toru (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dark Horse's second volume of Japan's leading manga and anime instructional magazine is on the way! Learn the techniques of Japan's top manga and anime artists in Style School, showing step-by-step methods to help today's up-and-coming illustrators master the use of pen, brush, paint, marker, screen tones, computer modeling, and other tricks of ...

see all copies from $6.52!

new only from $9.76! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Star Wars: Crimson Empire I more books like this

by Mike Richardson, P Craig Russell, Randy Stradley

"Star Wars'" explosive space saga lives on in "Crimson Empire" as a new generation of heroes takes over from Han Solo, Luke Skywalker and Princess Leia.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Astrology and Personal Power: Your Personal Astrological Guide to Success in Life

by Mike Richardson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Living with the Dead more books like this

by Mike Richardson, Ben Stenbeck (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two survivors of a global catastrophe disguise themselves as corpses to survive in a land of the walking dead! From the mind of Mike Richardson, creator of "The Mask and The Secret", comes this hilariously frightening tale of Straw and Whip who have lived through a plague that's left the world with seven billion brain-hungry zombies. Soon the two ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $5.77!

view cover

Flexibility at Work: Development of the International Automobile Industry more books like this

by Valeria Pulignano (Editor), Andy Danford (Editor), Mike Richardson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book examines the most recent transformations in the automobile industry. In particular it analyzes the impact of the new forms of industrial restructuring on production organization and the organization of labor and employee relations within Fiat in Italy, Volkswagen in Brazil and Renault and MCC/Smart in France. These case studies ...

see all copies from $56.95!

new only from $77.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Star Wars Crimson Empire

Star Wars Crimson Empire

by Mike Richardson, Randy Stradley, Paul Gulacy (Illustrator)

see all from $6.48!

new only from $8.51!

The Wonder of American Toys, 1920-1950

The Wonder of American Toys, 1920-1950

by Charles Dee Sharp

see all from $6.49!

new only from $6.71!

Popular Mechanics Combat: The Great American Warplanes

Popular Mechanics Combat: The Great American Warplanes

by Popular Mechanics, Jim Wilson

see all from $2.43!

new only from $21.92!

Comics, Comix & Graphic Novels: A History of Comic Art

Comics, Comix & Graphic Novels: A History of Comic Art

by Roger Sabin

see all from $10.97!

new only from $22.67!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Collecting Toy Airplanes: An Identification and Value Guide

Collecting Toy Airplanes: An Identification and Value Guide

by Ron Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.99!