» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Guy Richards

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The Rescue of the Romanovs more books like this

by Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.17!

signed copies | first editions

Computational Chemistry

Computational Chemistry more books like this

by Richards Grant, W Graham Richards, Guy H Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The uses of computers in chemistry are many and varied, from the modelling of solid state systems to the design of complex molecules which can be used as drugs. This Primer provides an introduction to the many methods currently used by practising computational chemists and shows the value of computers in modern chemical research. In this clearly ...

see all copies from $14.95!

new only from $14.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

World War II Troop Type Parachutes Axis: Germany, Italy, Japan: An Illustrated Study

World War II Troop Type Parachutes Axis: Germany, Italy, Japan: An Illustrated Study more books like this

by Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.96!

new only from $23.96! | signed copies

Imperial agent; the Goleniewski-Romanov case. more books like this

by Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.29  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

first editions

The Salekov Kill more books like this

by Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Jean Siberlius

Jean Siberlius more books like this

by Guy Rickards, Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Finnish composer Jean Sibelius (1865-1957) is regarded with Edvard Grieg as the most prominent composer to have emerged from Northern Europe. Known primarily as a symphonist, the "Violin Concerto" and some smaller works such as the symphonic poem "Finlandia" have also become staples of the orchestral repertoire. A master of the orchestra, he ...

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $73.29!

World War II Troop Type Parachutes: Allies: U.S., Britain, Russia an Illustrated Study more books like this

by Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.96!

new only from $23.96!

BTEC National Business: Student Bk. 1

BTEC National Business: Student Bk. 1

by David Dooley, Robert Dransfield, John Goymer, Philip Arthur Guy, Catherine Richards, Neil Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.57  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the second edition of "BTEC National Business Book 1" to match Edexcel's new specification, written by an experienced author team all of whom have taught BTEC National Business. It provides in-depth coverage of core and specialist units so students can confidently cover all they need to succeed in the course. It is suitable for a range of ...

see all copies from $39.57!

new only from $39.57!

The hunt for the Czar more books like this

by Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Red kill

by Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions

BTEC National Business: Student Book Bk.2

BTEC National Business: Student Book Bk.2

by David Dooley, Robert Dransfield, John Goymer, Philip Arthur Guy, Catherine Richards, Neil Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.60  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an engaging student book to help get the best results for the latest BTEC National Business specification. It is suitable for a range of abilities and learning styles, and contains differentiated activities to stretch learners. It features: targeted assessment practice and handy grading tips for Pass, Merit and Distinction that help ...

see all copies from $37.60!

new only from $37.60!

The Canaris papers

by Guy Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.45!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Two Rubbles to Time Square

by Richards, Guy; other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUELL, SLOAN and PEARCE

Description: GOOD, NO DJ. USED "1st EDITION--GOOD, NO DJ--249 pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Rubles to Times Square

by Guy Richards other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Rubles to Times Square

by Richards, Guy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 249 p. 1956 Duell, Sloan and Pearce-stated first edition-hardcover w/dust jacket, jacket has light soiling & wear & several small tears to edges-cover very good w/extremely light bumping to corners-light foxing to top textblock edge, remnants of price sticker on front endpaper, page 6 has a 2" tear to bottom edge, otherwise pages are excellant, very clean, unmarked, no corner creases, binding is tight read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Rubles to Time Square

by Guy Richards other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan, & Pearce Date Published: 1956-01-01

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle of Britain used book

The Battle of Britain more books like this

by Fitzsimons, Bernard And Christy Campbell (Editors) Denis Richards, Guy Hartcup, Peter Elstob other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: London: BPC Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Cover and Interior Art: John Batchelor. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Authors of some of the sections of the book listed above. 64 pages, oversize quality trade paperback with a color illustrated frontispiece/title page, includes a lot of great color illustrations by Mr. Batchelor (mostly of contemporary aircraft, all in color) and quite a few pictures (a few in color). "In this book we tell the story of those weeks when Britain stood alone, and the fate of the world hung in the balance...Only the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hindemith, Hartmann and Henze

by Richards, Guy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 1995

Description: Very close to fine and bright pictorial stiff French wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunt for the Czar: the Full Story of an Amazing Hunt Begun in 1918 to Unravel the Tr

by Guy Richards other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Btec National Business: Student Book used book

Btec National Business: Student Book more books like this

by Rob Dransfield, Catherine Richards, David Dooley, Philip Guy other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780435455354 ISBN: 0435455354

Description: Very Good. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Rubles to Times Square more books like this

by Richards, Guy other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce-Little, Brown & Co. Date Published: 1956

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in near fine (lower corners rounded) condition with a veruy good + (light rubbing, closed tear at top of spine fold, small chip from corner of rear fold both repaired with clear tape) unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brother Bear more books like this

by Richards, Guy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Michael Joseph, 1957

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Print. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FC08122. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Rubles to Times Square

by Richards, Guy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce; Boston, Toronto: Little, Brown and Co., Date Published: [1956]

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Published later in Britain as Brother Bear. Russian troops occupy Lower Manhattan. Clarke, Tale of the Future (1978), p. 111. Reginald 12206. A fine copy in near fine dust jacket with light edge wear and some scuffing. (#51485) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brother Bear

by Richards, Guy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Michael Joseph, Date Published: [1957]

Description: Octavo, boards. First British edition. Published earlier in the U.S. as Two Rubles to Times Square. Russian troops occupy Lower Manhattan. Clarke, Tale of the Future (1978), p. 111. Reginald 12206A. A fine copy in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear at edges and several closed tears. (#4285) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brother Bear more books like this

by Richards, Guy other copies of this book

price: $31.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1957

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 206pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Forgotten Legions: Obscure Combat Formations of the Waffen-SS

Forgotten Legions: Obscure Combat Formations of the Waffen-SS

by Antonio J Munoz

see all from $5.93!

new only from $78.01!

Bayonets - An Illustrated History

Bayonets - An Illustrated History

by Martin J Brayley

see all from $15.92!

new only from $15.93!

Quantum chemistry

Quantum chemistry

by Donald A. McQuarrie

see all from $8.90!

new only from $26.93!

Flush, a Biography

Flush, a Biography

by Virginia Woolf

see all from $3.49!

new only from $31.40!

Bryan Adams

Bryan Adams

by Bryan Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!

Elizabeth: Grand Duchess of Russia

Elizabeth: Grand Duchess of Russia

by Hugo Mager

see all from $8.33!

new only from $53.00!