» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Review

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Princeton Review Cracking the SAT

The Princeton Review Cracking the SAT more books like this

by Adam Robinson, John Katzman, Staff of the Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The experts at The Princeton Review provide the information and strategies students need to succeed on the math, verbal, and essay sections of the SAT. This new 2010 edition offers three practice tests and exclusive access to additional review and practice questions online.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.67! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Word Smart: Building an Educated Vocabulary

Word Smart: Building an Educated Vocabulary more books like this

by Princeton Review (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.05  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This revised and updated edition of the classic bestseller "Word Smart" highlights the words educated adults should know, and provides the keys to effective communication, vocabulary enrichment, and standardized test score improvement.

see all copies from $7.61!

new only from $7.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

1,014 GRE Practice Questions

1,014 GRE Practice Questions more books like this

by Neill Seltzer, Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The best way to prepare for standardized tests is to practice, and this resource offers plenty of opportunities to do just that. "1,014 GRE Practice Questions" includes questions, detailed answer explanations, and a focused and informative overview of what's on the GRE.

see all copies from $11.44!

new only from $11.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

11 Practice Tests for the SAT & PSAT

11 Practice Tests for the SAT & PSAT more books like this

by Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The best way to prepare for standardized tests is to practice, and this resource offers students 11 prime opportunities to do just that.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.48!

The Ultimate Math Refresher for GRE, GMAT, and SAT

The Ultimate Math Refresher for GRE, GMAT, and SAT more books like this

by Lighthouse Review Inc

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A comprehensive maths review for the GRE, GMAT and SAT. This maths refresher workbook is designed to clearly and concisely state the basic maths rules and principles of arithmetic, algebra, and geometry which a student needs to master. This is accomplished through a series of carefully sequenced practice sets designed to build a student's maths ...

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $15.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cracking the LSAT

Cracking the LSAT more books like this

by Adam Robinson, Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 1998 editions of "Cracking the LSAT" have not only been updated to more accurately reflect the test, but have also been expanded to provide students with more valuable practice on the LSAT (Law School Admissions Test), the toughest of the standardized tests.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.72! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Anatomy Coloring Workbook

Anatomy Coloring Workbook more books like this

by Edward I Alcamo, Princeton Review, John Bergdahl (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed to help students gain a clear and concise understanding of anatomy, this interactive approach is far more efficient than the textbook alternatives. Students as well as numerous other professionals, have found the workbook to be a helpful way to learn and remember the anatomy of the human body.

see all copies from $4.50!

new only from $9.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cracking the TOEFL Ibt with CD, 2010 Edition

Cracking the TOEFL Ibt with CD, 2010 Edition more books like this

by Princeton Review, Neill Seltzer, Douglas Pierce

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Test of English as a Foreign Language Internet-Based Test is a crucial exam for students from around the world who want to attend college or graduate school in the U.S. The Princeton Review offers the most complete and effective test-prep guide for the exam.

see all copies from $20.55!

new only from $20.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

1,296 ACT Practice Questions

1,296 ACT Practice Questions more books like this

by Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The best way to prepare for standardized tests is to practice, and this resource offers plenty of opportunities to do just that. This guide includes three full-length practice tests, detailed answer explanations, and focused and informative overview of what's on the test.

see all copies from $11.44!

new only from $11.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Princeton Review Cracking the SAT Chemistry Subject Test

The Princeton Review Cracking the SAT Chemistry Subject Test more books like this

by Theodore Silver, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rather than trying to teach everything there is to know about a single subject, the writers of these Princeton Review guides offer techniques and information students need to maximize their score. Learn test taking strategies, review key concepts, and utilize the full-length practice tests included in each book.

see all copies from $10.91!

new only from $10.91! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Cracking the SAT more books like this

by Adam Robinson, Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Cracking the SAT "brings you proven techniques from the test prep experts! The 2008 edition includes full-length practices tests and exclusive free access to further review online. In "Cracking the SAT," we'll teach you how to think like the test writers and - Master specific strategies for answering every question type - Boost your vocabulary ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.00!

view cover

Reading and Writing Workout for the SAT more books like this

by Princeton Review (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The new SAT has done away with the analogies section, but it has more grammar, reading comprehension, and a new essay section. This "Verbal Workout" reflects these changes and includes hundreds of examples, drills, and practice exercises.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Grammar Smart, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Princeton Review (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.09  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Grammar Smart" explains the basic parts of speech and gives lively, humorous examples and stories to illustrate meanings. Brief, interactive question-and-answer reviews are featured.

see all copies from $3.02!

new only from $6.01! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Cracking the AP English Language & Composition Exam more books like this

by Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Scoring high on the AP English Language & Composition Exam is very different from earning straight A's in school. We don't try to teach you everything there is to know about English language--only the strategies and information you'll need to get your highest score. In "Cracking the AP English Language and Composition Exam," we'll teach you how to ...

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $10.35! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Word Smart: Building an Educated Vocabulary more books like this

by Adam Robinson, John Katzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A revised edition of the phenomenally successful vocabulary-building guide. Originally designed to help students prepare for the SAT, this user-friendly guide has major crossover appeal for adults looking to improve specific skills.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.39! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Cracking the AP World History Exam more books like this

by Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Providing students with insight into taking the AP World History Exam by reviewing the subject matter, this guide also includes practice questions and answers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.35! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Math Workout for the SAT more books like this

by Princeton Review (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The best guide for brushing up on basic math--including algebra and geometry--this handbook is completely revised to address the changes in the new SAT test.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Crash Course for the ACT: The Last-Minute Guide to Scoring High more books like this

by Princeton Review (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Offering ten simple steps to a higher score, this study guide is designed for the student who has put off studying until the last minute. It details the most critical tools and rules students need to get a good score with only limited prep time.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bluebook: A Uniform System of Citation

by Law Review Harvard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.62!

new only from $29.95!

view cover

Cracking the SSAT and ISEE more books like this

by Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Princeton Review realizes that acing the SSAT and ISEE exams is very different from getting straight AUs in school. This volume does not attempt to teach students everything there is to know about English and math. Instead, it focuses on helping students obtain higher scores on the exams.

see all copies from $2.09!

new only from $14.71!

view cover

Cracking the MCAT CBT more books like this

by Princeton Review (Creator), James L Flowers, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.29  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

MCAT scores are a critical factor in the ultra-competitive medical school admissions process! "Cracking the MCAT" brings you proven techniques from the test prep experts that will help you score higher on the exam. Plus, it includes the most up-to-date information about the MCAT CBT (computer-based test) format. In "Cracking the MCAT," we'll ...

see all copies from $17.00!

new only from $34.09! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Harvard Book Review on Brand Management more books like this

by Erich Joachimsthaler, Harvard Business Review, David A Aaker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.91  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leading minds and landmark ideas in an easily accessible format from the preeminent thinkers whose work has defined an entire field to the rising stars and who will redefine the way we think about business, "The Harvard Business Review Paperback Series" delivers the fundamental information today's professionals need to stay competitive in a fast ...

see all copies from $3.91!

new only from $17.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Biology Coloring Workbook more books like this

by Edward I Alcamo, Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Following in the successful footsteps of the "Anatomy" and the "Physiology Coloring Workbook", The Princeton Review introduces two new coloring workbooks to the line. Each book features 125 plates of computer-generated, state-of-the-art, precise, original artwork--perfect for students enrolled in allied health and nursing courses, psychology and ...

see all copies from $7.28!

new only from $10.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

College Essays That Made a Difference more books like this

by Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Featuring real-life essays written by applicants to Harvard, Princeton, and Yale, this guide can help students write an essay that will greatly improve their chances of getting into college.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Law School Essays That Made a Difference more books like this

by Eric Owens, Esq, Staff of the Princeton Review

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This edition contains 99 entry essays that made the law school grade--and a few that didn't.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Official SAT Study Guide

The Official SAT Study Guide

by College Board

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.67!

Kaplan LSAT 180

Kaplan LSAT 180

by Eric Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.12!

Word Smart II: 700 More Words to Help Build an Educated Vocabulary

Word Smart II: 700 More Words to Help Build an Educated Vocabulary

by Adam Robinson, John Katzman, Princeton Review

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Cracking the GRE

Cracking the GRE

by Karen Lurie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Kaplan GRE Exam Verbal Workbook

Kaplan GRE Exam Verbal Workbook

by Kaplan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.26!

Cracking the AP U.S. History Exam

Cracking the AP U.S. History Exam

by Tom Meltzer, Jean Hofheimer Bennett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.98!