» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Michael Resch

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Computational Science and High Performance Computing II

Computational Science and High Performance Computing II more books like this

by Egon Krause (Editor), Yurii Shokin (Editor), Michael Resch (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.13  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume contains 27 contributions to the Second Russian-German Advanced Research Workshop on Computational Science and High Performance Computing presented in March 2005 at Stuttgart, Germany. The workshop was organized jointly by the High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart (HLRS) and the Russian Institute for Computational Technologies ...

see all copies from $49.10!

new only from $49.10! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Computational Science and High Performance Computing: Russian-German Advanced Research Workshop, Novosibirsk, Russia, September 30 to October 2, 2003

Computational Science and High Performance Computing: Russian-German Advanced Research Workshop, Novosibirsk, Russia, September 30 to October 2, 2003 more books like this

by Egon Krause (Editor), Yurii I Shokin (Editor), Michael Resch (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume contains contributions to the Russian-German Advanced Research Workshop on Computational Science and High Performance Computing as presented in September 2003 at Novosibirsk (Academgorodok), Russia. The workshop was organized jointly by the German High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart (HLRS) and the Russian Institute for ...

see all copies from $33.95!

new only from $176.92! | first editions

Tools for High Performance Computing: Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop on Parallel Tools for High Performance Computing, July 2008, Hlrs, Stuttgart

Tools for High Performance Computing: Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop on Parallel Tools for High Performance Computing, July 2008, Hlrs, Stuttgart more books like this

by Michael Resch (Editor), Rainer Keller (Editor), Valentin Himmler (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$87.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the advent of multi-core processors, implementing parallel programming methods in application development is absolutely necessary in order to achieve good performance. Soon, 8-core and possibly 16-core processors will be available, even for desktop machines. To support application developers in the various tasks involved in this process, ...

see all copies from $87.00!

new only from $87.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

High Performance Computing on Vector Systems 2007

High Performance Computing on Vector Systems 2007 more books like this

by Michael Resch (Editor), Sabine Roller (Editor), Peter Lammers (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The book presents the state-of-the-art in high performance computing and simulation on modern supercomputer architectures. It covers trends in hardware and software development in general and specifically the future of vector-based systems and heterogeneous architectures. The application contributions cover computational fluid dynamics, fluid ...

see all copies from $76.30!

new only from $76.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

High Performance Computing on Vector Systems 2008

High Performance Computing on Vector Systems 2008 more books like this

by Michael Resch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$90.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book presents the state of the art in high-performance computing and simulation on modern supercomputer architectures. It covers trends in hardware and software development in general and specifically the future of vector-based systems and heterogeneous architectures. The application contributions cover computational fluid dynamics, fluid ...

see all copies from $90.30!

new only from $90.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering ' 03: Transactions of the High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart (Hlrs) 2003

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering ' 03: Transactions of the High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart (Hlrs) 2003 more books like this

by Egon Krause (Editor), Willi Jdger (Editor), Michael Resch (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$91.15  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book presents the state of the art in modeling and simulation on supercomputers. Leading German research groups present their results achieved on high-end systems of the High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart (HLRS) for the year 2003. The reports cover all fields of computational science and engineering ranging from computational fluid ...

see all copies from $91.15!

new only from $91.15!

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering '07: Transactions of the High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart (HLRS) 2007

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering '07: Transactions of the High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart (HLRS) 2007 more books like this

by Wolfgang E Nagel (Editor), Dietmar Kroner (Editor), Michael Resch (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book presents the state-of-the-art in simulation on supercomputers. Leading researchers present results achieved on systems of the Stuttgart High Performance Computing Center (HLRS) for the year 2007. The reports cover all fields of computational science and engineering, ranging from CFD and computational physics and chemistry to computer ...

see all copies from $65.00!

new only from $109.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Advances in High Performance Computing and Computational Sciences

Advances in High Performance Computing and Computational Sciences more books like this

by Yurii I Shokin (Editor), Michael Resch (Editor), Nargozy Danaev (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$139.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume contains contributions to the First Kazakh-German Advanced Research Workshop on Computational Science and High Performance Computing presented in September 2005 at Almaty, Kazakhstan. The contributions show the potential of bringing together theoretical mathematical modelling and powerful high performance computing systems.

see all copies from $139.99!

new only from $139.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Computational Science and High Performance Computing III: The 3rd Russian-German Advanced Research Workshop, Novosibirsk, Russia, 23 - 27 July 2007

Computational Science and High Performance Computing III: The 3rd Russian-German Advanced Research Workshop, Novosibirsk, Russia, 23 - 27 July 2007 more books like this

by Egon Krause (Editor), Yurii Shokin (Editor), Michael Resch (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$160.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume contains 18 contributions to the Third Russian-German Advanced Research Workshop on Computational Science and High Performance Computing presented in July 2007 at Novosibirsk, Russia. The workshop was organized jointly by the High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart (HLRS) and the Institute of Computational Technologies of the ...

see all copies from $160.30!

new only from $160.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

High Performance Computing on Vector Systems 2005: Proceedings of the High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart, March 2005

High Performance Computing on Vector Systems 2005: Proceedings of the High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart, March 2005 more books like this

by Michael Resch, Matthias M]ller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.46  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book presents the state of the art in high performance computing and simulation on modern supercomputer architectures. It covers trends in hardware and software development in general and specifically the future of vector-based systems and heterogeneous architectures. The application contributions cover among others computational fluid ...

see all copies from $57.45!

new only from $57.45! | first editions

view cover

High Performance Computing on Vector Systems: Proceedings of the High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart, March 2006 more books like this

by Michael Resch (Editor), Thomas Bonisch (Editor), Sunil Tiyyagura (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$75.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The book presents the state of the art in high performance computing and simulation on modern supercomputer architectures. It covers trends in high performance application software development in general and specifically for parallel vector architectures. The contributions cover among others the field of computational fluid dynamics, physics, ...

see all copies from $75.48!

new only from $87.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

Methoden Der Kinder-Und Jugendlichenpsychotherapie more books like this

by Schulte-Markwort, Michael; Resch, Franz other copies of this book

price: $64.65

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Psychologie Verlagsunion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783621276542 ISBN: 3621276548

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Immunologie more books like this

by Martin, Michael; Klaus, Resch other copies of this book

price: $71.31

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783800128761 ISBN: 3800128764

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Kindheit Im Digitalen Zeitalter more books like this

by Resch, Franz; Schulte-Markwort, Michael other copies of this book

price: $92.11

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783621276887 ISBN: 3621276882

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Kursbuch Für Integrative Kinder-Und Jugendpsychotherapie more books like this

by Resch, Franz; Schulte-Markwort, Michael other copies of this book

price: $94.41

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Psychologie Verlagsunion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783621276337 ISBN: 3621276335

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Entwicklungspsychiatrie more books like this

by Herpertz-Dahlmann, Beate; Resch, Franz; Schulte-Markwort, Michael; Warnke, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $237.33

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2., vollst. überarb. u. erw. A. Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783794523580 ISBN: 379452358X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Trauma-Stress-Konflikt. Langeooger Texte Zur Psychotherapie Im Kindes-Und Jugendalter

by Schulte-Markwort, Michael; Resch, Franz; Schulte-, Michael other copies of this book

price: $47.37

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783794523627 ISBN: 3794523628

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fluid Mechanics: With Problems and Solutions, and an Aerodynamics Laboratory

Fluid Mechanics: With Problems and Solutions, and an Aerodynamics Laboratory

by Egon Krause

see all from $38.00!

new only from $38.00!

Euro-Par 2006 Parallel Processing: 12th International Euro-Par Conference, Dresden, Germany, August 28-September 1, 2006, Proceedings

Euro-Par 2006 Parallel Processing: 12th International Euro-Par Conference, Dresden, Germany, August 28-September 1, 2006, Proceedings

by Wolfgang E Nagel (Editor), Wolfgang V Walter (Editor), Wolfgang Lehner (Editor)

see all from $15.00!

new only from $96.09!

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering ' 08: Transactions of the High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart (Hlrs) 2008

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering ' 08: Transactions of the High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart (Hlrs) 2008

by Wolfgang E Nagel

see all from $111.24!

new only from $111.24!

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering ' 06: Transactions of the High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart (Hlrs) 2006

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering ' 06: Transactions of the High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart (Hlrs) 2006

by Wolfgang E Nagel

see all from $75.00!

new only from $114.00!

Iutam Symposium on Dynamics of Slender Vortices

Iutam Symposium on Dynamics of Slender Vortices

by Egon Krause (Editor), K Gersten (Editor)

see all from $84.80!

new only from $84.80!

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering 2001: Transaction for the High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart 2001

High Performance Computing in Science and Engineering 2001: Transaction for the High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart 2001

by W Jager, Egon Krause (Editor), Willi Jdger (Editor)

see all from $67.00!

new only from $67.00!