» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by S. M. Reddy

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Red Hat Linux Administration

Red Hat Linux Administration more books like this

by Michael Turner, Steve Shah, Narender Reddy Muthyala

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a practical guide to Red Hat Linux for systems and network administrators who are moving from Windows to Linux or are experimenting with bringing Linux into their network. This edition delivers structured, step-by-step content, easy to understand examples and networking projects for reinforced learning.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.60! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Phytates in Cereals and Legumes more books like this

by N. R Reddy, Merle D Pierson, D. K Salunkhe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$201.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This timely publication brings together into a single volume an overview of the extensive published data on cereal and legume phytates. It presents important information regarding historical background, physiological functions, and uses. In this title, biosynthesis and dephosphorylation, phytase enzyme, and methods for analysis are covered. Also ...

see all copies from $152.20!

new only from $217.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications

Physiologically Based Pharmacokinetic Modeling: Science and Applications more books like this

by Micaela B Reddy, Melvin E Andersen, PH.D., Raymond S H Yang, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$120.29  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book offers a definitive, single source of information on PBPK modeling. Physiologically-based pharmacokinetic (PBPK) modeling is becoming increasingly important in human health risk assessments and in supporting pharmacodynamic modeling for toxic responses. Organized by classes of compounds and modeling purposes so users can quickly access ...

see all copies from $106.37!

new only from $106.37!

Improving Local Government: Outcomes of Comparative Research

Improving Local Government: Outcomes of Comparative Research more books like this

by Michiel S de Vries (Editor), P S Reddy (Editor), M Shamsul Haque (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$91.92  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book provides a critical assessment of the key problems in local government in the developing world, and offers useful recommendations to resolve such problems.It provides fresh perspectives on local government and recommends how improvements can be made. It offers case studies from Asia, Africa and Latin America. It contrasts the role local ...

see all copies from $67.78!

new only from $67.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crossroads on the Charles: A History of Watertown, Massachusetts more books like this

by Maud Hodges, Watertown Free Public Library, Sigrid Reddy (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.63  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.19!

signed copies

Distance Education in India: A Model for Developing Countries more books like this

by Manjulika S. Reddy, V. Venugopal Reddy, S. Manjulika

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.76!

new only from $16.93!

Reference Sources in Telugu: A Comprehensive Guide

Reference Sources in Telugu: A Comprehensive Guide more books like this

by M. Sankara Reddy, M. Sankara Reddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.06  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.50!

new only from $22.50!

Perspectives in Biotechnology: Proceedings of National Symposium on "Perspectives in Biotechnology", 1999 more books like this

by S. M. Reddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.13  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.86!

new only from $23.24!

Sedges of Karnataka (India): Family Cyperaceae more books like this

by S. M. Reddy, V. Prasad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$72.29  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $43.48!

new only from $43.48!

26 Keys to Winning: a to Z of Success

by M.S. Reddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.31  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

University Botany- III: Plant Taxonomy, Plant Embroylogy, Plant Physiology

by S.M. Reddy, M. Madhusudana Rao, M. Mehender Reddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.01  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Suitable for students of 3rd year BSc Botany, this book is written strictly in accordance with revised common core syllabus adopted by all the universities in Andhra Pradesh. It presents the subject in a simple language and in an illustrated manner for better understanding.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99! | first editions

Pineapple

by K. L. Chadha, B. M. C. Reddy, S. D. Shikhamany

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Study, with particular reference to India.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

The New international economic order perspectives : the NIEO perspectives, towards a global concern more books like this

by K. C. Reddy, M. Jagdeswara Rao, S. Chandrasekhar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.31  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.75!

new only from $15.75!

University Botany 2: Gymnosperms, Plant Anatomy, Genetics, Ecology

by S.M. Reddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title also caters the needs of undergraduate students of other Indian universities. This book covers Gymnosperms, Plant Anatomy, Genetics and Ecology. Recent developments in the subject matter have been incorporated in the book. The book has a systematic presentation. Important questions and their solutions are given at the end of each ...

see all copies from $15.75!

new only from $15.75!

University Botany-I: Algae, Fungi, Bryophyta and Pteridophyta

by S.M. Reddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"University Botany-I" is a comprehensive textbook for students of 1st year B.Sc. Botany. The book is written strictly in accordance with the revised common core syllabus adopted by the universities in Andhra Pradesh. Every care has been taken to present the subject in a simple language and in a profusely illustrated manner for better understanding ...

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Monty speaks : speeches of Dr. G.M. (Monty) Naicker, 1945-1963 more books like this

by G. M. Naicker, E. S. Reddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.00!

new only from $50.00! | first editions

Microbial Biotechnology: Proceedings of National Symposium on Frontiers, Ugc and CSIR November 1994, New Delhi more books like this

by S. M. Reddy

see all copies from $40.50!

new only from $40.50!

A to Z of Success

by M.S. Reddy

see all copies from $8.00!

Icrisat Chickpea Germplasm Catalog. 2 Vols

by R.P.S. Pundir, K.N. Reddy And M.H. Mengesha

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Urban Water Management

by M.S. Rathore, V. Ratna Reddy other copies of this book

price: $32.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Rawat Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788170333029 ISBN: 8170333024

Description: Very Good. Published, New Delhi-Edited by M.S. Rathore, V. Ratna REddy-312 pages. ***This is a rare or hard to source item. Please allow 14-21 days for delivery. Book in very good condition, shipped in secure and protective packaging*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Creativity in College Students

by Reddy M.S. other copies of this book

price: $33.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPH Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788171416974 ISBN: 8171416977

Description: Biblio., {NEW BOOK}, Size 23cm, pp. 312. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maize Production in India

by M.S. Prasad, Y.S. Ramakrishna, Y.V.R. Reddy other copies of this book

price: $36.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: International Book Distributors Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788170893288 ISBN: 8170893283

Description: Used-Good. Published, Dehra Dun-200 pages. -2006-International Book Distributors-***This is a rare or hard to source item. Please allow 14-21 days for delivery. Book in very good condition, shipped in secure and protective packaging*** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Integrated Plant Pathology

by Reddy S.M. other copies of this book

price: $229.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientific Publishers Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9788172335601 ISBN: 8172335601

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. viii + 466. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Linux Network Administrator's Guide

Linux Network Administrator's Guide

by Olaf Kirch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

Red Hat Linux Networking and System Administration

Red Hat Linux Networking and System Administration

by Terry Collings, Kurt Wall

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

Red Hat Linux 9 Bible

Red Hat Linux 9 Bible

by Christopher Negus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

JavaScript Unleashed

JavaScript Unleashed

by R Allen Wyke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.54!

Upgrading and repairing PCs

Upgrading and repairing PCs

by Scott Mueller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Programming Perl

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Randal L Schwartz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $27.49!