» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Joseph Raya

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Byzantine Epistles Lectionary: Apostolos more books like this

by Joseph Raya, Jose De Vinck (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$214.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $214.95!

new only from $214.95!

Acathist Hymn to the Name of Jesus more books like this

by Joseph Raya, Jose De Vinck (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.24!

Abundance of Love: The Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

Abundance of Love: The Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition more books like this

by Joseph Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $17.95!

Byzantine church and culture

Byzantine church and culture more books like this

by Joseph Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $11.95! | first editions

Theotokos: Mary Mother of Our Lord God and Saviour Jesus Christs

by Archbishop Joseph Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.99!

new only from $34.95! | first editions

Celebration!: Reflections on the Divine and Holy Liturgy more books like this

by Joseph Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.55!

new only from $20.55!

As I Have Loved You: Catherine de Hueck Doherty and Her Spiritual Family more books like this

by Joseph Raya (Designer), Omer Tanghe, Robert Wild (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $3.00!

Transfiguration of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ

by Most Rev Joseph M. Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.24  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.24!

new only from $43.34!

The Eyes of the Gospel

by Archbishop Joseph M. Raya

see all copies from $24.79!

Theophany and Sacraments of Initiation

by Archbishop Joseph Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.00!

new only from $25.95!

Christmas: Birth of Our Lord God and Saviour Jesus Christ and His Private Life

by Joseph Raya

see all copies from $37.00!

The Face of God, Essays in Byzantine Spirituality

by Archbishop Joseph M. Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

They Eyes of the Gospel

by Joseph Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $19.95!

As I Have Loved You: The Life of Catherine de Hueck Doherty more books like this

by Joseph Raya (Designed by), Robert Wild (Translator), Omer Tanghe

see all copies from $7.00!

The face of God : essays in Byzantine spirituality

by Joseph M. Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $19.95!

Theotokos: Mary Mother of Our Lord God and Saviour Jesus Christs

by Archbishop Joseph Raya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.95!

new only from $22.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Acathist Hymn to the Name of Jesus

by Translator: Joseph M. Raya other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Alleluia Press Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780911726466 ISBN: 0911726462

Description: Very good condition. Book, 40 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Byzantine Prayers Prayer Book more books like this

by Raya, Archbishop Joseph, Fr. Romanos Russo other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2006th edition Binding: Spiral Bound Softcover Publisher: STJP Press Date Published: 2006

Description: New in None jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction: There is an ancient Latin saying that reads, "Lex orandi, lex credendi (The law of prayer is the law of faith). " Following this maxim the worshipper in the Eastern Church both praises God and learns the Divine Truths at the same time. Thus the Faith is expressed in the prayers and no one can be a theologian without praying and a theologian is defined as one who prays. This integral connection between belief and prayer exists because ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda Doucette, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Melkite Great Lent: Presanctified Liturgy, Great Compline & Akathist Hymn more books like this

by Tawil, Archbishop Joseph; Fr. Cyril Haddad, Archbishop Joseph Raya; Baron Jose Devinck other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Spiral Publisher: Melkite Exarchate Date Published: 1971

Description: New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction: Most Christians of our time have thought of Lent as a time of 'dont's': Don't eat meat, don't have parties, even don't get married! And so today, when the stress on the 'dont's' has been relaxed, Lent seems to disappear. But Lent is not so much a time of 'dont's' as it is a time of 'do's': Do give more time to God! Do think of how little we give him! Do something about improving the practice of your faith-all to make more authentic, more real ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda Doucette, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Acathist Hymn: in the Name of Jesus

by Raya, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: ALLELUIA PRESS ISBN-13: 9780911726459 ISBN: 0911726454

Description: LIKE NEW. TIGHT COPY. INSCRIPTION ON FRONT END SHEET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face of God

by Raya, Archbishop Joseph M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dimension Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contains some underlining/marginalia on first 60 of 220 pages. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Face of God more books like this

by Raya, Archbishop Joseph M. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dimension Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Essays in Byzantine Spirituality, 220 pages, 8vo, some light shelf and edge wear to the cover, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Transfiguration of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ

by Most Rev Joseph M. Raya; Joseph Raya other copies of this book

price: $43.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madonna House Pubns Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780921440291 ISBN: 0921440294

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Byzantine Theology: Historical Trends and Doctrinal Themes

Byzantine Theology: Historical Trends and Doctrinal Themes

by John Meyendorff

see all from $12.00!

new only from $23.00!

Boundaries: When to Say Yes, When to Say No to Take Control of Your Life

Boundaries: When to Say Yes, When to Say No to Take Control of Your Life

by Dr. Henry Cloud

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Misunderstood Jew: The Church and the Scandal of the Jewish Jesus

The Misunderstood Jew: The Church and the Scandal of the Jewish Jesus

by Amy-Jill Levine

see all from $5.51!

new only from $7.52!

Imitation of Christ

Imitation of Christ

by Thomas A Kempis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Asceticism and the New Testament

Asceticism and the New Testament

by Leif E Vaage (Editor), Vincent L Wimbush (Editor)

see all from $8.00!

new only from $33.00!

History of the Byzantine State

History of the Byzantine State

by George Ostrogorsky

see all from $7.58!

new only from $24.97!