Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Collins Publishers, 1992
Date published: 1992
Description:Folio, burgundy cloth boards w/ unclipped Dj. Fine/fine, 223pp....Folio, burgundy cloth boards w/ unclipped Dj. Fine/fine, 223pp. Interior tight, clean and crisp. Boards are in excellent condition. Dj is in beautiful condition, now in mylar.
Description:Fine. ADVANCE READING COPY. About fine in pictorial printed...Fine. ADVANCE READING COPY. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Small rubbed spot at top lefthand edge of spine) The sequel to "Dandelion Wine."
Description:Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Ray...Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Ray Bradbury on the title page. Fine in dj.
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf/Umbrella Book, New York
Date published: 1993
Description:Leo and Diane Dillon. A fable about a boy who conquers his...Leo and Diane Dillon. A fable about a boy who conquers his fear of the dark. Story originally published in 1955. Unpaginated. Every other page colorfully illustrated by the Dillons. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
Description:Fine. No dust jacket. Pages and color pictures are bright and...Fine. No dust jacket. Pages and color pictures are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Book is in near new condition. "A Special Edition for the Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel" on front picture cover. Slight scuff mark on rear cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:First edition. Hardcover. A collection of poetry from this...First edition. Hardcover. A collection of poetry from this writer who is best known for his science fiction novels. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket with none of the usual fading.
Description:Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo 5.5" x 7" Signed. [SF]....Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo 5.5" x 7" Signed. [SF]. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear, the edges of the jacket rubbed. Signed by the author.
Description:Very Good. True first in fine condition. Minor creasing on top...Very Good. True first in fine condition. Minor creasing on top of spine, fading from age. Otherwise, tight binding and clean. Nice pictorial wrapper.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo....Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First trade edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition, with some light soiling to page edges. Jacket has lightly rubbed edges. 276 pp.
Description:Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Signed By Author...Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Signed By Author A clean, tight, square copy. Signed and dated by Bradbury on front flyleaf. Quarter black cloth binding. 277pp. Dust jacket is price-clipped, with a short tear at spine heel. New mylar cover.
Description:VG in near vg dj. 30 cm. , viii [2] 150p. , Captions by Tappan...VG in near vg dj. 30 cm. , viii [2] 150p. , Captions by Tappan King. Intro. by Ray Bradbury.
Description:Very Good (see decription) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Date in ink on...Very Good (see decription) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Date in ink on ffep, otherwise very good with very light rubbing.
Description:First edition signed by the author on flyleaf "Jean + Chuck: Ray...First edition signed by the author on flyleaf "Jean + Chuck: Ray Bradbury June 27, 93" with blue pen. 8vo. Dark blue cloth and boards stamped in silver and copper. Inconspicuous light damp stain at very top of back board, top of very last few pages and inside of jacket not visible from outside otherwise tight, bright and like new. Very good/ Very good.
Description:Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author D.j...Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author D.j. spotted and wrinkled.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing with...Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.
Description:Fine. Bradbury's own selection of his best stories. Intro by...Fine. Bradbury's own selection of his best stories. Intro by Gilbert Highet. Fine mass market paperback. Some wear to edges and a light crease on back cover. Bagged and boarded. Unsigned.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. Sewn binding....Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. Domestic orders include USPS Delivery Confirm. All orders carefully packed to ensure stated condition upon arrival.
Description:Fine. First edition thus. Printed softcovers. 96 pp. Scarce...Fine. First edition thus. Printed softcovers. 96 pp. Scarce dramatized version of Bradbury's classic science fiction tal. A fine example, covers just a touch toned.
Publisher: NBM Nantier Beall Minoustchine, New York
Date published: 1992
Description:A fine copy. Introduction by the author. Includes six stories...A fine copy. Introduction by the author. Includes six stories with art by Dave Gibbons, Daniel Torres, Ralph Reese, Bernard Krigstein and others.; 18 x 26.5 cm.
Description:VERY GOOD+ IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. THIS EDITION OF MARTIAN...VERY GOOD+ IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. THIS EDITION OF MARTIAN CHRONICLES HAS BEEN UPDATED AND REVISED. BOOK HAS AN ABRASION TO THE MIDDLE OF THE FORE-EDGE OF THE REAR COVER BUT IS OTHERWISE FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A SMALL HOLE AT THE MIDDLE OF THE REAR FLAP FOLD, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.