» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Leonard Ravenhill

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Why Revival Tarries: A Classic on Revival

Why Revival Tarries: A Classic on Revival more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leonard Ravenhill's call to revival is as timely now as it was when first published over forty years ago. The message is fearless and often radical as he expounds on the disparity between the New Testament church and the church today. Why Revival Tarries contains the heart of his message. A.W. Tozer called Ravenhill "a man sent from God" who ...

see all copies from $3.24!

new only from $6.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sodom Had No Bible

Sodom Had No Bible more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Messages about revival. David Wilkerson says of this book, "Leonard Ravenhill writes with the power and unction of John Wesley. It is impossible to read his works and still remain uncommitted."

see all copies from $4.65!

new only from $44.87!

America is Too Young to Die

America is Too Young to Die more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This message is meant to avert the untimely death of a "child" among nations. The author says we are failing to save the contented from the curse of compromise, imitation, and professionalism and that it is time "to quit playing church.

see all copies from $3.56!

new only from $70.72!

Revival God's Way

Revival God's Way more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A clarion, no-compromise call to the principles of bibilical revival.

see all copies from $2.20!

new only from $13.99!

Meat for Men more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A pungent book of messages deliberately designed to motivate Christians to increased prayer and obedience.

see all copies from $16.00!

new only from $41.81!

Revival Praying

Revival Praying more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A challenge to all who are deeply concerned about a full-scale spiritual awakening.

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $65.74!

Tried and Transfigured

Tried and Transfigured more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An inspiring and practical study of the temptation and transfiguration of Christ.

see all copies from $2.70!

Revival Praying: An Urgent and Powerful Message for the Family of Christ

Revival Praying: An Urgent and Powerful Message for the Family of Christ more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leonard Ravenhill presents prayer as faith in action in this fast-paced presentation of this crucial subject. He called prayer the most essential ingredient in producing revival. Filled with exhortations and illustrations, it teaches the art of effective praying--which will result in revival. Moody Monthly said, "This is a plea for praying that ...

see all copies from $5.45!

new only from $12.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Revival God's Way: A Message for the Church

Revival God's Way: A Message for the Church more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.08  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For All Christians Who Yearn for Revival God's Way. This no-compromise biblical clarion call to revival is timeless. Leonard Ravenhill clearly shows how the church can be brought from where it is to where it ought to be. The church still needs his message, first published in 1983, for as Ravenhill said, "We live in a generation which has never ...

see all copies from $6.60!

new only from $6.60! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Twelve Angels from Hell more books like this

by David Wilkerson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Young country preacher naively barges into a New York courtroom and interrupts a murder trial.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Why revival tarries more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $13.99! | first editions

Por Que No Llega El Avivamiento: The Prophetic Call of God

Por Que No Llega El Avivamiento: The Prophetic Call of God more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.10  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

SPANISH EDITION. An urgent cry for revival! One of the greatest authorities on revival in the 20th century, Leonard Ravenhill, shares the principles of Biblical revival. The heart of his teaching is this example. "This book is like a voice from heaven...its author has been sent by God and has appeared at a critical time in history." A.W. Tozer

see all copies from $5.10!

new only from $5.10! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Guide to Understanding Romans

A Guide to Understanding Romans more books like this

by Harold J Brokke, Leonard Ravenhill (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

IN

see all copies from $27.00!

view cover

La Reconquista de Tu Ciudad more books like this

by Leonard Ravenhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tacticas y estrategias necesarias para ganar las almas para Cristo.

see all copies from $39.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

A Treasury of Prayer, From the Writings of E. M. Bounds

by Leonard Ravenhill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowhip, Inc Date Published: 1961

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 4th printing 1963. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

E.M. Bounds a Treasury of Prayer

by Ravenhill, Leonard, Compiler other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some underlinings in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer (Its Deeper Dimensions)-a Christian Life Symposium more books like this

by Alan, A. W. Tozer, Leonard Ravenhill, And Others Redpath other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. NO DJ X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christ's Paralized Church X-Rayed (Old Masters)

by B.A., B.D. T. J. McCrossan; Introduction-Leonard Ravenhill other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: REVIVAL FIRES Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. Light shelfwear. (Old Masters Reprint) Wrinkling on the lower portion of the spine. Book appears unused and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christ's Paralized Church X-Rayed (Old Masters)

by ; Leonard Ravenhill other copies of this book

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition considering its age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judgement (Last Days Newsletter) Vol. 6, No.2, March-May 1983

by Leonard Ravenhill other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Last Days Ministries Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. Small magazine with great prophecy articles by Leonard Ravenhill. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christ's Paralized Church X-Rayed more books like this

by McCrossan, T. J. (Introduction By Leonard Ravenhill) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Revival Press (Original)

Description: GOOD to VG. Pages clean. Binding sound. Owner's stamp. Minor wear to extremities. Circa 1980s. Reprint. Originally published 1937. Red and black Trade paperback. White lettering. 341pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Refiner's Fire: A journal for Those who seek a fuller Revelation of the Lord Jesus Christ Volume II more books like this

by Ravenhill, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: World Challenge Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. A publication with strong meat for hungry preachers and christian workers with nothing to promote but the Christ crucified and risen. At the time of publication, all the writers were deceased with the exception of Ravenhill and Warnock. They labored mostly unknown and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Refiner's Fire Volume 2

by Ravenhill, Leonard & David Wilkerson, Editors other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. 127 pages. A Journal for Those Who Seek a Fuller Revelation of the Lord Jesus Christ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer Its Deeper Dimensions a Christian Life Symposium

by Redpath, Alan, J. Edwin Orr, Norman Grubb, Samuel M. Shoemaker, Leonard Ravenhill, A. W. Tozer, Etc other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1963

Description: Good Plus. No marks found, good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born Anew Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erweckung Nach Dem Herzen Gottes

by Ravenhill, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $53.26

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783877395691 ISBN: 3877395694

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The cross and the switchblade

The cross and the switchblade

by David Wilkerson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Run Baby Run

Run Baby Run

by N Cruz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.78!

Pursuit of God

Pursuit of God

by A W Tozer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.10!

Into the Depths of God: Where Eyes See the Invisible, Ears Hear the Inaudible, and Minds Conceive the Inconceivable

Into the Depths of God: Where Eyes See the Invisible, Ears Hear the Inaudible, and Minds Conceive the Inconceivable

by Dr. Calvin Miller

see all from $2.20!

new only from $5.57!

Jesus Loves Me Celebrating the Profound Truths of a Simple Hymn

Jesus Loves Me Celebrating the Profound Truths of a Simple Hymn

by Dr. Calvin Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The little people

by David R. Wilkerson, Phyllis Murphy

see all from $1.99!