» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Raub

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Who Told You That You Were Naked?: Freedom from Judgment, Guilt and Fear of Punishment

Who Told You That You Were Naked?: Freedom from Judgment, Guilt and Fear of Punishment more books like this

by John Jacob Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on principles from A Course in Miracles--an irresistible invitation to accept the unconditional love of God! Writing with great simplicity about our unbreakable union with God, Raub maintains that it is only because we deny this union that we judge and condemn ourselves--and others. And he shows how it is only our belief in the God who loves ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Managing Knowledge: Building Blocks for Success

Managing Knowledge: Building Blocks for Success more books like this

by Gilbert Probst, Howard A Doughty, Steffen Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Managing Knowledge is an extensive and eminently readable overview of the most important ideas, tools and current applications of knowledge management. The authors rely on an innovative 'building block' approach and provide a detailed description of the most important knowledge processes in organizations. "We are experiencing a paradigm shift from ...

see all copies from $38.00!

new only from $65.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Biological Barriers to Protein Delivery more books like this

by Audus, Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$119.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In response to the tremendous increase in the number of protein and peptide drugs, this treatise critically reviews transport and metabolism mechanisms relating to the delivery of endogenous and recombinant proteins to mammalian organs, tissues, and cells. It will promote fruitful collaboration among academic and industrial scientists in the ...

see all copies from $94.45!

new only from $178.40!

The Governance of Relations in Markets and Organizations

The Governance of Relations in Markets and Organizations more books like this

by Vincent Buskens (Editor), Werner Raub (Editor), Chris Snijders (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$92.78  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Transactions often differ on important dimensions from spot exchanges on perfect neo-classical markets. Information is seldom complete and instantaneous exchange is just as rare as full competition. The authors in this volume extend the standard economic model stressing the proposition that the social context is an important determinant of the ...

see all copies from $60.00!

new only from $60.00!

Sex Crimes Under the Wehrmacht

Sex Crimes Under the Wehrmacht more books like this

by David Raub Snyder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this groundbreaking work, David Raub Snyder offers a nuanced investigation into the German army's prosecution and punishment of sex offenders during the Second World War. In so doing, Snyder restores balance to the literature regarding the military administration of justice under Hitler and to the historiography of sexuality and the Third Reich ...

see all copies from $26.71!

new only from $26.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cain and Abel: Genesis 4:1-16 more books like this

by Joyce Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Rhymes of the Range, Ranch & Rodeo

by S. E. Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.92!

signed copies

Plain Educational Talks with Teachers and Paresnt / By Albert N. Raub.

Plain Educational Talks with Teachers and Paresnt / By Albert N. Raub. more books like this

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.58!

new only from $18.58! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Yesterday's Stories: Popular Women's Novels of the Twenties and Thirties

Yesterday's Stories: Popular Women's Novels of the Twenties and Thirties more books like this

by Patricia Raub, Patricia Paub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$75.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This study focuses on popular fiction written by, for and about women in the period between the two world wars. The author examines Margaret Mitchell's "Gone with the Wind", Daphne du Maurier's "Rebecca" and Pearl S. Buck's "The Good Earth" and others, for values reflecting those of their readers.

see all copies from $46.28!

signed copies | first editions

Gradesaver (Tm) Classicnotes a Thousand Splendid Suns: Study Guide

by Adena Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.87!

new only from $38.75!

Management of Durable Relations,

by Weesie Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $64.50!

first editions

Gradesaver (Tm) Classicnote the Secret Life of Bees: Study Guide

by Adena Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.87!

new only from $38.75!

A Practical English Grammar: For the Use of Schools and Private Students

A Practical English Grammar: For the Use of Schools and Private Students

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.56!

new only from $18.99! | first editions

The New Normal Second Reader

The New Normal Second Reader

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.35!

new only from $16.35!

The New Normal Fourth Reader (1906)

The New Normal Fourth Reader (1906)

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

new only from $22.96! | first editions

Practical Rhetoric and Composition: A Complete and Practical Discussion of Capital Letters, Punctuation, Letter-Writing, Style, and Composition (1887)

Practical Rhetoric and Composition: A Complete and Practical Discussion of Capital Letters, Punctuation, Letter-Writing, Style, and Composition (1887) more books like this

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With Copious Exercises In Both Criticism And Construction.

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $21.73!

Studies in English and American Literature: from Chaucer to the Present Time; with Standard Selecti

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $29.99!

view cover

The Elementary Arithmetic

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $16.44!

view cover

Helps in the Use of Good English: A Handbook for All Who Desire to Speak or Write Correct English

by Albert N Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $19.83!

new only from $19.83! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Clean Development by Own Resources- Why the Money for Greenhouse Gas Reduction Projects Is Raised in the South more books like this

by J Raub Lip a M S M

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Clean Development Mechanism (CDM) has become a key element of the global response to climate change. Projects in developing countries can generate emission reduction credits that can be sold to governments and companies of industrialized countries and then be used for compliance with the emission targets under the Kyoto Protocol. While it had ...

see all copies from $45.41!

new only from $45.41! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Plain Educational Talks with Teachers and Parents (1869) more books like this

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $17.87! | first editions

view cover

School Management

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.35!

new only from $18.35!

view cover

The Elementary Arithmetic: Oral and Written (1894)

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.59  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.59!

new only from $16.59!

view cover

Helps in the Use of Good English: A Hand-Book for All Who Desire to Speak or Write Correct English more books like this

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.27!

new only from $18.27!

view cover

The Werner Mental Arithmetic, Containing the Principles of Arithmetic: With Numerous Problems for Oral Analysis and Solution (1894)

by Albert Newton Raub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.80  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.50!

new only from $15.80! | first editions


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
What's So Amazing about Grace?

What's So Amazing about Grace?

by Philip Yancey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.38!

Don't Know Much about History: Everything You Need to Know about American Histor

Don't Know Much about History: Everything You Need to Know about American Histor

by Kenneth C Davis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.91!

He Remembered to Say Thank You: Luke 17:11-19

He Remembered to Say Thank You: Luke 17:11-19

by Victor Mann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.59!

Making Children Mind Without Losing Yours

Making Children Mind Without Losing Yours

by Dr. Kevin Leman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader

McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader

by William Holmes McGuffey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.69!

Gnostic Gospels

Gnostic Gospels

by Elaine Pagels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.98!