» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Random House

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Secret Garden

Secret Garden more books like this

by Frances Hodgson Burnett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bram Stoker's classic novel of suspense and horror was a bestseller in Britain when it was published in 1897. A late 20th-century biographer of Stoker has suggested that famed Victorian actor Henry Irving, for whom Stoker worked for many years, was an inspiration for some of Count Dracula's characteristics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Spot of Bother

A Spot of Bother more books like this

by Mark Haddon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haddon's unforgettable follow-up to the international bestseller "The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time" proves rich comic fodder for the author's crackling prose and bittersweet insights into misdirected love--and an amusing portrait of a dignified man trying to politely go insane.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Too Big for Diapers

Too Big for Diapers more books like this

by Random House, John E Barrett (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Baby Ernie (of Sesame Street fame) makes the transition from diapers to underwear in this book for young readers. Illustrated with color photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Western Region

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Western Region more books like this

by Miklos D F Udvardy, John Farrand, Jr. (Revised by), Random House (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Introduced in 1977 and completely revised in 1994, these bestselling photographic field guides have become the birding bibles of more than four million enthusiasts. Virtually every bird found in North America is brought to life in a full-color photograph and with textual information on the bird's voice, nesting habits, habitat, range, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Dive from Clausen's Pier

The Dive from Clausen's Pier more books like this

by Ann Packer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life doesn't change. Then her longtime fiancé is involved in an accident that leaves him paralyzed, and not only Carrie's life but her way of thinking about it changes drastically, and she knows that what she needs is to escape ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Way of the World: A Story of Truth and Hope in an Age of Extremism

The Way of the World: A Story of Truth and Hope in an Age of Extremism more books like this

by Ron Suskind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist and the #1 bestselling author of "The Price of Loyalty" and "The One Percent Doctrine" returns with an explosive election year account of the looming national security crisis that America faces right now.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Morgan: American Financier

Morgan: American Financier

by Random House, Jean Strouse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A major biography of J. Pierpont Morgan, who, after inheriting his family's wealth in the 19th century, invested in railroads and amassed a huge fortune that enabled him to rescue the U.S. economy from near collapse in the 20th century. Morgan was a philanthropist and a collector of art. Strouse, author of ALICE JAMES, which won the Bancroft Prize ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Random House Spanish-English English-Spanish Dictionary

Random House Spanish-English English-Spanish Dictionary more books like this

by Margaret H Raventos, David L Gold

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This "must have" portable reference for students and travelers features the latest in spellings and alphabetization rules using American English spelling and vocabulary.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Velveteen Rabbit

Velveteen Rabbit more books like this

by Margery Williams Bianco

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A stuffed toy called the velveteen rabbit discovers that the power of true love has made him become a real live rabbit.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Monsters, Inc.

Monsters, Inc. more books like this

by Random House Disney, Dennis R Shealy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A picture book based on the 2001 animated movie MONSTERS, INC. which tells the story of monsters who make their living frightening human children. Color stills from the film accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dreams Come True Forever more books like this

by Random House Disney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.10! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Random House Webster's Unabridged Dictionary more books like this

by Random House

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed to meet the wide-ranging needs of today's students and scholars--who study ancient documents one day and surf the Internet the next--this modern dictionary is the most definitive single-volume reference of the English language available. 315,000+ entries. 1,500 updated definitions & entries. 2,400 spot maps & illustrations.

see all copies from $20.09!

new only from $44.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Chess master vs. chess amateur more books like this

by Max Euwe, Walter Meiden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

25 chess games chosen, arranged, annotated to help amateurs avoid a variety of weak strategic and tactical moves. With commentary by 1935-36 World Chess Champion Max Euwe. 1963 edition.

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $8.09! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Fat and Furious more books like this

by Judi Hollis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr. Judi Hollis, founder of the nation s first eating disorders hospital unit, reports that in twenty years of clinical practice, she has never met a starving or bingeing person who wasn t raging within. Why? What is the link between unexpressed anger and food obsession?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.90! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

ABC and 1,2,3: A Sesame Street Treasury of Words and Numbers more books like this

by Random House, Various

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Children learn their ABCs and 1,2,3s with their favorite characters in this colorful, fun and educational hardcover containing two classic "Sesame Street" books in their entirety--"The ABC Book of Words" and "The Counting Book".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Random House Webster's Large Print Dictionary

by Random House

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Specially designed to be easy on the eyes, this new large print dictionary is an indispensable reference for the visually impaired or anyone who has difficulty reading normal type. It includes over 35,000 concise, authoritative definitions for use in school, home, and office--and introduces a New-Words section with the most current words and usage.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.46! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sonnets from the Portuguese more books like this

by Elizabeth Barrett Browning

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These love poems have long been considered the finest ever written by a woman in the English language, and their literary excellence is surpassed only by the sonnets of Shakespeare. First published in 1850, "Sonnets from the Portuguese" is composed of 44 interlocking poems Elizabeth Barrett Browning wrote secretly for her husband, Robert Browning.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Random House Webster's Pocket Bad Speller's Dictionary: Second Edition more books like this

by Robert J Masters, Inc Staff Random House, Joe Kay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Q: " How do I find a word in the dictionary if I don't know how to spell it?" A: "Look it up by its wrong spelling." Random House Webster's has compiled the first dictionary for bad spellers -- now in a handy pocketsize version. The vast new collection of actual examples includes misspellings from many sources: television newspapers magazines ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs: A Read-Aloud Storybook more books like this

by Random House Disney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Great storytelling brings the tale of Snow White to life. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great Book of World War II Air more books like this

by Random House Value Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Detailed survey of the aircraft types that changed the world during the second World War. 12 volumes in one. Over 400 full-color photographs and illustrations.

see all copies from $14.93!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

Peter Pan more books like this

by Eugene Bradley Coco, Ron Dias (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Best Dad in the Sea more books like this

by Random House Disney, Amy J Tyler, Lori Haskins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Young readers watch how Marlin, father of Nemo, gains courage as he searches the ocean for his son--and they see how Nemo learns that he's capable of great things, just like his dad. Illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Pat-A-Cake and Other First Baby Games more books like this

by Random House (Creator), Tom Brannon (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Games such as This Little Piggy and Round and Round the Garden teach basic hand gestures and words to babies and toddlers. This sturdy board book collects 12 of the most familiar baby games. Illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Disney Princess: A Read-Aloud Storybook more books like this

by Random House Disney, Jennifer Liberts Weinberg (Adapted by), Disney Storybook Artists (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Snow White, Cinderella, and Sleeping Beauty star in this read-aloud storybook that tells the story of how each of these Disney Princesses triumphs over evil and lives happily ever after.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Sesame Street word book more books like this

by Tom Leigh (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Sesame Street characters appear in labeled panoramas of daily activities such as getting dressed, going to the supermarket, and playing in the park.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | first editions


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Little women

Little women

by Louisa M Alcott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Three Junes

Three Junes

by Julia Glass

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region

by John Bull, John Farrand, Jr. (Revised by), Lori Hogan (Designer)

see all from $4.28!

new only from $9.87!

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

Merriam-Webster's Spanish-English Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

see all from $2.01!

new only from $3.55!