» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Julia Quinn

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Offer from a Gentleman

Offer from a Gentleman more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While searching for a mysterious beauty he met at a masquerade party, Benedict Bridgerton meets Sophie Beckett, a servant in need of his help, and as passion flares between them, he must choose between Sophie and the woman of his dreams.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.22! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

To Sir Phillip with Love

To Sir Phillip with Love more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Assuming that his long-time correspondent, Eloise Bridgerton, is a homely, quiet, unassuming spinster who would be desperate for an offer of marriage, Sir Phillip proposes through the mail, never expecting to discover that his prospective fiancee is a stunningly beautiful young woman who is the toas

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.07! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Duke and I

The Duke and I more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Simon Basset, the irresistible Duke of Hastings, pretends to be engaged to the lovely Daphne Bridgerton to get the town's marriage-minded society mothers off his back. Meanwhile, both are finding it hard to keep their emotional distance and resist their mutual desire.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mr. Cavendish, I Presume

Mr. Cavendish, I Presume more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this follow-up to "The Lost Duke of Wyndham," Thomas Cavendish's world is rocked by the arrival of a long-lost cousin, who may or may not be the true Duke of Wyndham. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

It's in His Kiss

It's in His Kiss more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The humorous seventh installment in the Bridgerton Regency romance series puts the spotlight on intelligent, independent, and forthright Hyacinth Bridgerton. Hyacinth remains unmarried at the advanced age of 22, because none of the available suitors meet her exacting standards...except perhaps for notorious, nearly penniless Gareth St. Clair, whom ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Romancing Mister Bridgerton

Romancing Mister Bridgerton more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Secretly adoring her best friend's brother from afar, Penelope Featherington feels she knows everything about Colin Bridgerton, called "the most charming man in London" by gossip columnist Lady Whistledown. But when she stumbles upon Colin's deepest secret, she fears she doesn't know him at all.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Viscount Who Loved Me

Viscount Who Loved Me more books like this

by J Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All of London is shocked when confirmed bachelor and rake Anthony Bridgerton announces he's chosen a bride. But it's the bride's elder sister Kate who haunts Anthony's erotic dreams. Kate is determined to protect her sister from this rogue, but she fears her own heart is vulnerable.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.03! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Lost Duke of Wyndham

The Lost Duke of Wyndham more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Highwayman Jack Audley has never wanted to be responsible for an ancient heritage and the livelihood of others. But when he is recognized as the long-lost son of the House of Wyndham, his carefree life is over. If his birth proves to be legitimate, Jack will find himself with the one title he has never wanted: Duke of Wyndham. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dancing at Midnight

Dancing at Midnight more books like this

by J Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Suspecting that there is more to Lord John Blackwood, a wounded war hero, than meets the eye, independent Lady Arabella Blydon determines to heal his shattered spirit, but nothing is as terrifying to his tormented heart than Arabella. She's intoxicating, infuriating--and she makes him want to live again. (August)

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Minx

Minx more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The attractive, yet utterly tomboyish, manager of a country estate is taken to London by her new guardian in order to be properly groomed for society. Her original spirit and winning manner capture society's attention and admiration, as well as her guardian's affections.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | first editions

view cover

Splendid more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

American heiress Emma Dunster has always been fun-loving and independent with no wish to settle into marriage. She plans to enjoy her Season in London in more conventional ways than husband-hunting. But this time Emma's high-jinks lead her into dangerous temptation... Alexander Ridgely, the Duke of Ashbourne, is a notorious rake who carefully ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.57! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Everything and the Moon more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Victoria Lyndon, a vicar's daughter, and Robert Kemble, the Earl of Macclesfield, fall in love, yet their fathers oppose the match. They plan to elope, but Victoria is detained by her father. Thinking she has abandoned him, Robert leaves town. Seven years pass before they meet again. Can they overcome their past and trust again?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.94! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Where's My Hero? more books like this

by Lisa Kleypas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.39  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most desirable men in romance fiction--secondary heroes from previous novels--star in this all-new collection from a bestselling trio of romantic fiction's best. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.39! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

When He Was Wicked more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After a lifetime of chasing women, rakish Michael Stirling finds his life turned upside down when he meets and falls head over heels in love with Francesca Bridgerton, the young woman who is betrothed to his cousin. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.18! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Brighter Than the Sun more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Charles Wycombe, Earl of Billington, needs a bride before his upcoming 30th birthday or he'll lose his inheritance. Miss Eleanor Lyndon needs a new home to escape from her father's insufferable fiancee. Though the match seems anything but perfect, the rakish lord and the vicar's vivacious, det ermined daughter agree to wed--a platonic union of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lady Whistledown Strikes Back more books like this

by Julia Quinn, Suzanne Enoch, Karen Hawkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lady Whistledown, the elusive Regency-era gossip columnist popularized in Julia Quinn's bestselling Bridgerton novels, returns in four sparkling new novellas by Quinn, Suzanne Enoch, Karen Hawkins, and Mia Ryan. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Further Observations of Lady Whistledown more books like this

by Julia Quinn, Suzanne Enoch, Karen Hawkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These four historical romance novellas are connected to each other through the gossip column of society matron Lady Whistledown, in which all of the protagonists appear. Selections include "One True Love" by Suzanne Enoch, "Two Hearts" by Karen Hawkins, "A Dozen Kisses" by Mia Ryan, and "Thirty-Six Valentines" by Julia Quinn.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

On the Way to the Wedding more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The phenomenal "New York Times" bestselling author of "It's in His Kiss" delivers the final installment of her famed Bridgerton series, as Gregory Bridgerton risks everything to win the woman he loves. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.78! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Secret Diaries of Miss Miranda Cheever more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"2 March 1810 . . . Today, I fell in love." At the age of ten, Miranda Cheever showed no signs of Great Beauty. And even at ten, Miranda learned to accept the expectations society held for her--until the afternoon when Nigel Bevelstoke, the handsome and dashing Viscount Turner, solemnly kissed her hand and promised her that one day she would ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

How to Marry a Marquis more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Elizabeth Hotchkiss stumbles upon a copy of the book, "How to Marry a Marquis", the timing is all too appropriate. She must marry for money to support her siblings, and a little peek in the book can't hurt. James Sidwell, the Marquis of Riverdale, gallantly offers to help her by suggesting she practice the book's rules on him. But practice ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.47! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

To Catch an Heiress more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Determined to escape marriage to her fortune-hunting guardian's idiotic son, Caroline Trent runs away and winds up in the arms of Blake Ravenscroft, an agent of the crown who mistakes her for a notorious spy and takes her captive.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

What Happens in London more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rumors and gossip are the lifeblood of London society. "New York Times"-bestselling author Quinn returns with another dazzling historical romance that showcases her trademark wit, snappy dialogue, and heartfelt emotion. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.62! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Guide to Prayer more books like this

by Julia Quinn, Humble Creek (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Romancing Mr. Bridgerton (Bridgerton 4)

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.22  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

'On the sixth of April, in the year 1812 - precisely two days before her sixteenth birthday - Penelope Featherington fell in love. But Colin Bridgerton certainly didn't fall in love with her in 1812 (and not in 1813, 1814, 1815, or - oh blast, not in all the years 1816-1822, either, and certainly not in 1823, when he was out of the country the ...

see all copies from $2.72!

new only from $16.55!

view cover

A Sir Phillip Con Amor more books like this

by Julia Quinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.18  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.18!

new only from $14.18! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Then Came You

Then Came You

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Somewhere I'll Find You

Somewhere I'll Find You

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.61!

Prince of Dreams

Prince of Dreams

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Born in Sin

Born in Sin

by Kinley MacGregor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Midnight Angel

Midnight Angel

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Someone to Watch Over Me

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!