» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by V. Puri

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Bhakti ratnavali, or, A necklace of devotional gems : an anthology from Bhagavata more books like this

by Vishnu Puri, Swami Tapasyananda

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.29  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.17!

new only from $5.29!

Kinetics of Phase Transitions

Kinetics of Phase Transitions more books like this

by Sanjay Puri, Vinod Wadhawan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$148.64  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Providing a comprehensive introduction with the necessary background material to make it accessible for a wide scientific audience, "Kinetics of Phase Transitions" presents a timely discussion of current developments in domain-growth kinetics. This book combines pedagogical chapters from various leading experts in this area and focuses on ...

see all copies from $129.09!

new only from $129.09!

Basic Facts on Electronics (Basic Facts)

by V.K. Puri~P. Chand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.96!

new only from $13.96!

Saint Namdev more books like this

by J. R. Puri, V. K. Sethi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $18.45!

India at the cross-roads : democratic quality in demanding society more books like this

by G. G. Puri, V. T. Joshi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.32  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.37!

new only from $15.37!

Nabhi's manual for foreigners in India more books like this

by Vijay Kumar Puri, S. C. Malhotra

see all copies from $45.00!

Biology of the land plants : papers presented at the symposium held at Botany Dept., Meerut University on June 18-20, 1972

by V. Puri, Meerut University, India. University Grants Commission

see all copies from $5.40!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Saint Namdev more books like this

by Namadeva, V. K. Sethi, J. R. Puri, Candravati Rajvade, L. G. Rajvade

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$98.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $98.98!

new only from $98.98!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Tulsi Sahib, Saint of Hathras

by J. R. Puri/V.K. Sethi other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Radha Soami Satsang Beas Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 152 p. Softcover book in very good condition. Mylar protective cover. Clean, tight, no marks. Part of "Mystics of the East Series". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tulsi Sahib: Saint of Hathras more books like this

by Puri, J. R. & V. K. Sethi other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Radha Soami Satsang Beas, Punjab, India, 1981; Softcover; 2nd Edition; 152pp; Pocket on rear flyleaf, else clean, tight copy, VG+ condition. Selected poems of Tulsi Sahib, plus essay on his life & teachings. Mystics of the East Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tulsi Sahib Saint of Hathras

by J. R. Puri And V. K. Sethi other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Radha Soami Satsang Beas Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine. 152 pages; one of the Mystics of the East Series; plastic slipcase; book has slight wave to it; otherwise bright, tight, clean, unmarked copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Elements of Business Statistics

by Puri V.K. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Himalaya Publishing House Date Published: 1992

Description: {NEW BOOK} read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mcqs in Cardiology

by Puri V.K. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers (P) Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788171794454 ISBN: 8171794459

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 104. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tulsi Sahib Saint of Hathras

by J. R. Puri And V. K. Sethi other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Radha Soami Satsang Beas Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. Text is clean with no marks. The cover has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

6th Central Pay Commission Acceptance Orders for Civil Services and Govt. Employees-With Da Ready Reckoner

by Puri V.K. other copies of this book

price: $42.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: JBA Publishers Date Published: 2009

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Practical Handbook on Right to Information

by Puri V.K. other copies of this book

price: $56.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: JBA Publishers Date Published: 2007

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook on Unauthorised Colonies & Constructions in Delhi

by Puri V.K. other copies of this book

price: $57.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: JBA Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788189800857 ISBN: 818980085X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 400. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Practical Hanbook on Right to Information as Per Cic Decisions (With Digest of Cases)

by Puri V.K. other copies of this book

price: $58.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: JBA Publishers Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9788189800741 ISBN: 8189800744

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Perspectives in Hypertension

by Puri V.N. other copies of this book

price: $96.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Allied Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788184241815 ISBN: 818424181X

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. xvi + 276. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tulsi Sahib: Saint of Hathras

by J.R.; Puri, V.K. Sethi other copies of this book

price: $98.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Radha Soami Satsang Beas

Description: New. B000JQ14GE *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Elements of Business Statistics

by V.K. Puri other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Himalaya Publishing House Date Published: 1992

Description: [NEW TITLE] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mcqs in Cardiology

by V.K. Puri other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers (P) Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788171794454 ISBN: 8171794459

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 104. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

6th Central Pay Commission Acceptance Orders for Civil Services and Govt. Employees: With Da Ready Reckoner

by V.K. Puri other copies of this book

price: $15.54

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: JBA Publishers Date Published: 2009

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dissipative Phenomena in Condensed Matter

Dissipative Phenomena in Condensed Matter

by Sushanta Dattagupta, Sanjay Puri

see all from $85.00!

new only from $118.30!

Vincent Price: A Daughter's Biography

Vincent Price: A Daughter's Biography

by Victoria Price

see all from $6.10!

new only from $42.95!

Call of the great master

by Daryai Lal Kapur

see all from $3.91!

new only from $19.93!

Psaumes Du Tailleur, Ou, La Religion De L'Inde Profonde

by Namadeva, Guy Deleury

see all from $70.75!

new only from $70.75!

Morning talks, 1967-68

by Kirpal Singh

see all from $5.95!

Kabir : the great mystic

by Isaac A. Ezekiel

see all from $9.99!

new only from $19.95!