» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Wolfgang Puck

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wolfgang Puck Makes It Easy: Delicious Recipes for Your Home Kitchen

Wolfgang Puck Makes It Easy: Delicious Recipes for Your Home Kitchen more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.30  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In addition to more than 100 recipes, this book by the famous chef features numerous cooking tips as well as advice on how to select the freshest ingredients, how to adapt recipes to the season, using the right cookware, and menu and wine selections.

see all copies from $5.30!

new only from $12.41! | signed copies | first editions

Live, Love, Eat!: The Best of Wolfgang Puck

Live, Love, Eat!: The Best of Wolfgang Puck more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Wolfgang Puck, a native of Vienna who has made his name as an American chef and restaurateur, shares his recipes for many of the delicacies in his repertoire, including Fettucine Wolf-fredo, Wolfgang's Vegetable Spring Rolls, All-American Chicken Pot Pie, Corn Chowder with Littleneck Clams, and Decadent Warm Chocolate Cupcakes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.95! | signed copies | first editions

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemadecooking

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemadecooking more books like this

by Sandra Lee, Msc, Wolfgang Puck (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Recipes for every palate and mood create an inspiring pairing of fresh ingredients and packaged foods. Quick-to-the-table, this collection includes breakfast fare, light lunch bites, family-pleasing dinners, simple appetizers and snacks, sassy cocktails, and more.

see all copies from $3.59!

new only from $11.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Adventures in the Kitchen: 175 New Recipes from Spago, Chinois on Main, Postrio and Eureka

Adventures in the Kitchen: 175 New Recipes from Spago, Chinois on Main, Postrio and Eureka more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By combining ingredients and techniques from French, Chinese, Italian, American, Austrian, and Mexican cuisines, Wolfgang Puck has revolutionized American cooking. 175 tempting recipes nd his willingness to experiment..

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.25! | signed copies | first editions

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In his famous Los Angeles restaurants Spago and Chinois, Wolfgang Puck has created some of the world's most imaginative dishes, combining French, Italian, and Asian techniques. In this inspiring collection, he shows cooks how to re-create these fabulous dishes at home, using readily available ingredients. 200+ recipes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $32.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wolfgang Puck Adventures in the Kitchen

Wolfgang Puck Adventures in the Kitchen more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.89  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Delectable recipes from the kitchens of the most famous restaurants! Barbecued Shrimp “BLT” Sandwich. Sautéed Chicken Breast with White Truffles and Port Wine Glaze. Crisp Potato Galette. Homemade Tomato Catsup. Chocolate Bread Pudding. These are the fabulous recipes from legendary Chef Wolfgang Puck and his world-renowned ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.39! | first editions

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes from Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In his famous Los Angeles restaurants Spago and Chinois, Wolfgang Puck has created some of the world's most imaginative dishes, combining French, Italian, and Asian techniques. In this inspiring collection, he shows cooks how to re-create these fabulous dishes at home, using readily available ingredients. 200+ recipes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.16! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wolfgang Puck's Pizza, Pasta, and More!

Wolfgang Puck's Pizza, Pasta, and More! more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Celebrity chef Wolfgang Puck demonstrates his expertise with such popular dishes as pizza (including his famous Caesar Chicken Pizza), Pasta (Angel Hair with Goat Cheese), and various other treats including Black and Green Olive Tapenade and Chicken Bolognese.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.95! | signed copies | first editions

Wolfgang Puck's Modern French Cooking for the American Kitchen: Recipes Form the James Beard Award-Winning Chef-Owner of Spago

Wolfgang Puck's Modern French Cooking for the American Kitchen: Recipes Form the James Beard Award-Winning Chef-Owner of Spago more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.73  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The celebrated chef-owner of Spago restaurants, Wolfgang Puck has become one of this country's most famous chefs. Here Puck combines the best of classic French methods with the freshest ingredients to create imaginative, delicately flavored dishes. Recipes are simplified and clearly explained for home cooks.

see all copies from $2.72!

new only from $3.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wolfgang Puck's Modern French Cooking for the American Kitchen

Wolfgang Puck's Modern French Cooking for the American Kitchen more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of America's most talented and visible chefs demonstrates his culinary philosophy, skill, and imagination.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.74! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Terra: Cooking from the Heart of Napa Valley more books like this

by Hiro Sone, Lissa Doumani, Wolfgang Puck (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the late 1980s, Spago-trained chefs Hiro Sone and Lissa Doumani opened their award-winning Napa Valley restaurant, Terra, in a century-old fieldstone foundry in St. Helena. Their dream of running a world-class restaurant became a reality as word quickly spread about the duo's extraordinary cooking and hospitality. Now, along with the French ...

see all copies from $9.69!

new only from $24.35! | first editions

Modern French Cooking more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $29.95! | signed copies | first editions

Not "Just a Salad": How to Eat Well and Stay Healthy When Eating Out more books like this

by Cheryl Sindell, Wolfgang Puck (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This indispensable guide to good food choices for health-conscious restaurant goers--featuring an introduction by Wolfgang Puck--provides practical information on ingredients, preparation, cooking methods, and nutritional contents for nine popular cuisines. "Makes dining out a way of living a healthy life".--Robert E. Kowalski, author of The 8 ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.27! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Wolfgang Puck Pizza, Pasta, and More! more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.22  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For novice and expert chefs alike, this essential cookbook features 100 recipes in which Chef Wolfgang Puck offers exciting twists on classic favorites. All of the recipes reflect Puck's lively personality and confident approach to cooking as well as his passion to fresh tastes, textures, and ingredients.

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $6.50!

view cover

Cakes more books like this

by Maida Heatter, Wolfgang Puck (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Doyenne of Desserts, Queen of Cookies, Sultana of Sweets--the truth is, people love to bake Maida Heatter recipes, in part because they work, producing luscious creations that almost invariably bring grown men and women to their knees."--Suzanne Hamlin, "The New York Times" Cakes mean celebration, and there's no better reason to celebrate than ...

see all copies from $37.58!

new only from $99.63!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Modern French Cooking more books like this

by Puck, Wolfgang other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780395313282 ISBN: 0395313287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

1992 American Wine and Food Festival more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic comb binding Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. VERY RARE! Full of recipes from celebrity chefs everywhere! ; 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1995 American Wine and Food Festival more books like this

by Wolfgang Puck other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic comb binding Date Published: 1995

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. VERY RARE! Full of recipes from celebrity chefs everywhere! ; 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lilies of the Kichen: Recipes Celebrating Garlic, Onions, Leeks, Shallots, Scallions, and Chives more books like this

by Batcheller, Barbara; Foreward By Wolfgang Puck other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st pr Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St Martin's Press NY

Description: Jarrett, Lauren. Dj. 8vo. 262 pps VG in Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spago California Cuisine Christmas Menu more books like this

by Puck, Wolfgang other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 4to, laminated card folder with the front panel a reprodcution of food sketches by Wolfgang Puck with his reproduced name and date of 1981 to the lower left corner, the back cover is blank. Insie the fold are two printed sheets attached to the folder by means of corner holders. The verso page has the wine list, dated Nov 27, 2000; the recto page has a Christmas dessert menu dated December 24, 2000 entitled "Seasons Sweet Greetings" with offerings such as "Mr. & ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cook Book: Recipes From Spago, Chinois, and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK RANDOM HOUSE 1986 x, 304pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, GREEN CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES ON SPINE. 1ST EDITION SLIGHT SOIL ON UPPER CORNER OF FRONT BOARD (ELSE A VERY GOOD COPY), DJ WITH MINOR CHIPPING AT HEAD OF SPINE AND SOME EDGE-WEAR VG/VG. INSCRIBED ON HALF-TITLE BY THE AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures in the Kingdom (Signed First Edition) used book

Adventures in the Kingdom (Signed First Edition) more books like this

by Puck, Wolfgang other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1991

Description: First edition. A collection of 175 recipes from his restaurants Spago, Chinois on Main, Postrio and Eureka. Foreword by Calvin Trillin. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed and dated in 1991 by Puck on the first blank endpaper. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cook Book more books like this

by Puck, Wolfgang other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A near fine copy-first edition, first printing, original DJ, price clipped, no marks, near fine conditions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: erlich, kramer&associates, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wolfgang Pucks Pizza Pasta & M Inscribed

by Puck, Wolfgang other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9781122624367 ISBN: 1122624360

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee, Msc, Tyler Florence (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.35!

Maida Heatter's Book of Great Desserts

Maida Heatter's Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter, Toni Evins (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.65!

Chez Panisse Pasta, Pizza and Calzone

Chez Panisse Pasta, Pizza and Calzone

by Alice Waters, Patricia Curtan, Martine Labro (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

The French Laundry Cookbook

The French Laundry Cookbook

by Thomas Keller

see all from $22.99!

new only from $35.48!

Julia and Jacques Cooking at Home

Julia and Jacques Cooking at Home

by Julia Child (Introduction by), Jacques Pepin (Introduction by), Christopher Hirsheimer (Photographer)

see all from $75.00!

new only from $122.50!

Cooking Without Recipes: Unleash Your Creativity and Prepare Meals Your Friends and Family Will Love!

Cooking Without Recipes: Unleash Your Creativity and Prepare Meals Your Friends and Family Will Love!

by Cheryl Sindell, Joachim Splichal (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.99!