» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jon Proctor

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introductory Statistics for Criminal Justice and Criminology

Introductory Statistics for Criminal Justice and Criminology more books like this

by Jon L Proctor, Diane M Badzinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For introductory statistics courses taken by criminal justice majors at the undergraduate level. Criminal justice as a major academic discipline has seen expansive growth over the past decade, and a strong undergraduate statistics book is essential for adherence to recent standards set by the Academy of Criminal Justice Sciences. Unlike other ...

see all copies from $38.85!

new only from $100.00!

The First and Final Voyage: The Sinking of the Titanic

The First and Final Voyage: The Sinking of the Titanic more books like this

by Stephanie True Peters, Jon Proctor (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On 12th April 1912, fourteen-year-old Christopher Watkins boards the Titanic with his family. While sailing across the Atlantic the ship hits a giant iceberg and begins to sink. Christopher must quickly find a way to save his family.

see all copies from $3.51!

new only from $5.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Black Diamond: Get in the Car and Go

The Black Diamond: Get in the Car and Go more books like this

by Larry Young, Jon Proctor (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fifty years from now, an elevated highway spans the nation. Initially a response to international terrorism, the US government grounds commercial airline flights and builds "The Black Diamond." The project leader and chief architect is named Jim Maddox. Years pass and Maddox's daughter, Kate, becomes an engineering savant in her own right. Married ...

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $13.12! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Student Workbook for Introductory Statistics for Criminal Justice and Criminology

by Jon L Proctor, Diane M Badzinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $50.93!

Airliners at L.A.X.: Los Angeles International Airport, 1956-1976

Airliners at L.A.X.: Los Angeles International Airport, 1956-1976 more books like this

by Robert D Archer, Jon Proctor (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.37  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Enjoy a colorful pictorial essay through time! Veteran photographer and historian Bob Archer hosts a nostalgic visit to Los Angeles International for a sampling of the greatest props, turboprops and early jets which called at LAX during the most profound transition period in civil aviation history.

see all copies from $12.37!

first editions

Lockheed 188 Electra

Lockheed 188 Electra more books like this

by David G Powers, Jon Proctor (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Plagued early on with design flaws, Lockheed's definitive turboprop airliner rolled out of the factory in 1957 and was in service around the world a month later. This definitive review of the 188 Electra includes an overview of the airplane's development and construction, along with an in-depth description of both initial and subsequent airline ...

see all copies from $16.00!

new only from $99.00!

Convair 880 and 990

Convair 880 and 990 more books like this

by Jon Proctor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The fastest, quietest, most luxurious jetliner travel in all the world..". This slogan described the inherently good looking and swift Convair 880 jet liner of the late 1950s. Offers a wealth of detailed information on the Convair 880 and the 990 jet liners.

see all copies from $36.06!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Airliners: the World's Airline Magazine; Mar. /Apr. 1997 more books like this

by Veronico, Nicholas A.; Proctor, Jon other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Magazine Publisher: Airliners Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airliners / the World's Airline Magazine (No. 58-July / Aug. 1999)

by Proctor, Jon (Editor-In-Chief) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: Airliners Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good+ "TWA's Ozark Nines". All books expertly packed and shipped promptly. Selling Used and Rare Books since 1948. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magina Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airliners / the World's Airline Magazine (No. 57-May/ June 1999)

by Proctor, Jon (Editor-In-Chief) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: Airliners Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good+ "The 720 Boeing's Thunderbird". All books expertly packed and shipped promptly. Selling Used and Rare Books since 1948. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magina Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
McDonnell Douglas DC-10

McDonnell Douglas DC-10

by Terry Waddington

see all from $9.45!

new only from $48.55!

Douglas DC-8

Douglas DC-8

by Terry Waddington

see all from $34.99!

Indecent Exposure: A True Story of Hollywood and Wall Street

Indecent Exposure: A True Story of Hollywood and Wall Street

by David McClintick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

The Death of Innocents: An Eyewitness Account of Wrongful Executions

The Death of Innocents: An Eyewitness Account of Wrongful Executions

by Helen Prejean, Sister

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.97!

Astronauts in Trouble: Live from the Moon

Astronauts in Trouble: Live from the Moon

by Larry Young, Charles Adlard (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!

The Princess Primer

The Princess Primer

by Stephanie True Peters, Bernhard Oberdieck (Illustrator), Denis Gordeev (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.80!