» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John M Prior

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Asian Christian Theologies: A Research Guide to Authors, Movements, Sources: Asia Region, South Asia, Austral Asia

Asian Christian Theologies: A Research Guide to Authors, Movements, Sources: Asia Region, South Asia, Austral Asia more books like this

by John C England, Reverend (Editor), Jose Kuttianimattathil (Editor), John M Prior (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.04  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.38!

new only from $21.04!

Asian Christian Theologies: A Research Guide to Authors, Movements, Sources: Northeast Asia

Asian Christian Theologies: A Research Guide to Authors, Movements, Sources: Northeast Asia more books like this

by John C England, Reverend (Editor), Jose Kuttianimattathil (Editor), John M Prior (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.00!

new only from $22.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Asian Christian Theologies: A Research Guide to Authors, Movements, Sources: Southeast Asia

Asian Christian Theologies: A Research Guide to Authors, Movements, Sources: Southeast Asia more books like this

by John C England, Reverend (Editor), Jose Kuttianimattathil (Editor), John M Prior (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.18  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.58!

new only from $22.58!

The Championships Wimbledon: Official Annual, 1993

by John (Photos By Bob Martin Parsons, Chris Cole And Gary M. Prior)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.95!

new only from $29.95!

Is the Pope Independent? or Outlines of the Roman Question

Is the Pope Independent? or Outlines of the Roman Question

by Mgr John Prior

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.07  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.99!

new only from $15.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Mind a Quarterly Review of Psychology and Philosophy, Vol. Lxvii, No. 266, April 1958 more books like this

by Ryle, Gilbert, Ed., With Irving M. Copi, John R. Searle, Alfred Lande, Gellner, Kolenda, Krasnowiecki, A. N. Prior, Rescher,... other copies of this book

price: $13.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edinburgh & NYEdinburgh & NY: Thomas Nelson, 1958

Description: Good. Original printed wraps, good with moderate loss to spine paper and contents clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 new book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1

by Colin D. Binnie; Raymond Cooper; F. Mauguiere; John W. Osselton; Pamela F. Prior; B. M. Tedman other copies of this book

price: $265.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neurophysiology: Eeg, Paediatric Neurophysiology, Special Techniques and Applications, Volume 2 new book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Eeg, Paediatric Neurophysiology, Special Techniques and Applications, Volume 2

by Colin D. Binnie; Raymond Cooper; F. Mauguiere; John W. Osselton; Pamela F. Prior; B. M. Tedman other copies of this book

price: $335.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780444512574 ISBN: 0444512578

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Jesus Among Other Gods: The Absolute Claims of the Christian Message

Jesus Among Other Gods: The Absolute Claims of the Christian Message

by Ravi Zacharias

see all from $5.95!

new only from $7.57!

Christian Theology: An Introduction

Christian Theology: An Introduction

by Alister E McGrath

see all from $6.50!

new only from $27.42!

Who moved the stone?

Who moved the stone?

by Frank Morison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.03!

Operation World (Updated and Revised Edition): 21st Century Edition

Operation World (Updated and Revised Edition): 21st Century Edition

by Patrick Johnstone, Jason Mandryk

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

Deceiving Trout, the Flytier's Art

Deceiving Trout, the Flytier's Art

by John Parsons

see all from $6.40!

new only from $6.40!

Prayer: The Cry for the Kingdom

Prayer: The Cry for the Kingdom

by Stanley J Grenz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!