» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Dyneley Prince

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kulóskap the master and other Algonkin poems

Kulóskap the master and other Algonkin poems

by Charles Godfrey Leland, John Dyneley Prince

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $24.19!

new only from $24.19! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Learn Serbocroatian for English Speakers more books like this

by John Dyneley Prince

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.53  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.53!

new only from $13.53!

A Vocabulary of Mohegan-Pequot

A Vocabulary of Mohegan-Pequot more books like this

by John Dyneley Prince, Frank Speck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $43.25!

new only from $50.01!

Passamaquoddy Texts

Passamaquoddy Texts more books like this

by John Dyneley Prince

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.68  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.68!

new only from $13.68! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mene Mene Tekel Upharsin: A Historical Study of the Fifth Chapter of Daniel (1893)

Mene Mene Tekel Upharsin: A Historical Study of the Fifth Chapter of Daniel (1893) more books like this

by John Dyneley Prince

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.03  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.03!

new only from $15.03!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language

by Prince, John Dyneley other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hafner Publishing Co. Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language

by John Dyneley Prince other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hafner Publishing Co Date Published: 1955-01-01

Description: Very Good. With name of previous owner. Other wise in great condition. Expedited and International shipping available, even if not originally offered. We ship next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Please help me raise funds to improve world education =) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language more books like this

by John Dyneley Prince other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hafner Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 8vo; 217 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language

by Prince, John Dyneley other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. E. Stecthert Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tan newsprint jacket (original? ) is worn and torn on edges. Light blue boards bumped on corners. Inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language more books like this

by Prince, John Dyneley other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hafner Publishing Co. Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6 x 9. 220 page grammar. DJ has one small chip at upper front. Blue cloth cover with title in black on spine. Prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passamaquoddy Tests (Publications of the American Ethnological Society, 10)

by John Dyneley Prince other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1921

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 85 pp., Hardcover, library markings, hinges weak, some wear & soiling to cover, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accent Shifts in Russian Sounds more books like this

by Prince, John Dyneley other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1920

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 14 pp., paper wrappers somewhat soiled, else good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language

by Prince, John Dyneley other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hafner Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor shelf wear on DJ, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical grammar of the serbo-croatian language

by John Dyneley Prince other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lund Humphries & Co. Ltd. Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, previous owner's gift inscription on FFEP. 219 p. signed to deceased Professor Peter Sugar of the University of Washington History department, we have his whole library of rare eastern european books available now! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Word Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatina Language more books like this

by Prince, John Dyneley other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.E. Strechert Date Published: 1928

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language more books like this

by Prince, John Dyneley other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. E. Stechert & Co. Date Published: 1928

Description: xiv, 217 [2]p., original tan cloth, added t.p. in Serbocroatian. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language more books like this

by Prince, John Dyneley other copies of this book

price: $32.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1951. Hafner. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, edgewear. 8.5x5.5. 218pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language more books like this

by Prince, John Dyneley Prince other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: National Press Date Published: 1929

Description: VG. 217pp. plus errata. Clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Practical Grammar of the Serbo-Croatian Language

by Prince, John Dyneley, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: G.E. Stechert & Co. Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good/no Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 215 pgs. Text yellowed and a few pages are stained. Bottome corners barely bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mystic Will

Mystic Will

by Charles Godfrey Leland

see all from $9.05!

new only from $9.05!

Aradia or the Gospel of the Witches

Aradia or the Gospel of the Witches

by Charles Godfrey Leland

see all from $8.48!

new only from $10.00!

Hans Breitmann's ballads

Hans Breitmann's ballads

by Charles Godfrey Leland

see all from $4.14!

new only from $5.81!

Aradia: Gospel of Witches

Aradia: Gospel of Witches

by Charles Godfrey Leland

see all from $2.49!

new only from $63.34!

Aradia: Gospel of the Witches

Aradia: Gospel of the Witches

by Charles Leland

see all from $5.31!

new only from $5.31!

Etruscan Roman Remains

Etruscan Roman Remains

by Charles Godfrey Leland

see all from $10.00!

new only from $13.00!