» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Victoria Price

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vincent Price: A Daughter's Biography

Vincent Price: A Daughter's Biography more books like this

by Victoria Price

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this celebration of famed screen villain Vincent Price, his devoted daughter, Victoria Price, chronicles his entire acting career and provides exclusive information that she extracted from her personal archives; more than 200 pages of transcribed conversation, fragments of the actor's incomplete memoirs, and her recorded memories of him. ...

see all copies from $6.10!

new only from $42.95! | first editions

The Enlargement of the European Union: Issues and Strategies

The Enlargement of the European Union: Issues and Strategies more books like this

by Victoria Curzon Price

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$323.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume looks at the process of enlargment which the European Union is currently undertaking, focusing on both the economic and political dimensions of the subject. The volume examines how enlargment has evolved and looks at the roles and relations of the different actors - member states, applicant states and EU institutions. With ...

see all copies from $181.26!

new only from $181.26!

The essentials of economic integration; lessons of EFTA experience more books like this

by Victoria Curzon Price

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Industrial policies in the European Community more books like this

by Victoria Curzon Price

see all copies from $15.97!

Industrial Policies in the European Community more books like this

by Victoria Curzon Price

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.44!

first editions

The Multinational enterprise in a hostile world : proceedings of a conference held in Geneva under the auspices of the Graduate Institute of International Studies, L'Institut universitaire d'etudes européennes and the Center for Education in... more books like this

by Gerard Curzon, Victoria Curzon Price, Switzerland) Graduate Institute of International Studies (Geneva, Université de Genève. Institut universitaire d'etudes européennes, Center for Education in International Management

see all copies from $34.46!

first editions

State environmental management; case studies of nine States more books like this

by Elizabeth H. Haskell, Victoria Price

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.45!

1992, Europe's last chance? : from Common Market to single market : nineteenth Wincott memorial lecture delivered at the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors, Thursday, 20 October 1988 more books like this

by Victoria Curzon Price

see all copies from $7.50!

Seining the Air for Sparrows more books like this

by Cecil J. Mullins, Victoria S. Price (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Combines humor and quiet courage as Mullins faces the vicissitudes of life. The "cross-the-fence" narrative and comfortable, down-home, plain-spoken poetry will warm your heart with the hope and perseverance found in ordinary living, expressed by a man with an extraordinary voice.

see all copies from $6.89!

first editions

Unemployment and Other Non-Work Issues more books like this

by Victoria Curzon Price

see all copies from $26.73!

Free trade areas, the European experience : what lessons for Canadian-U.S. trade liberalization? more books like this

by Victoria Curzon Price

see all copies from $50.00!

Can the present of mature welfare states such as Sweden be solved?

by Nils Karlson, Victoria Curzon Price

see all copies from $43.34!

After the Kennedy Round: what trade policies now? more books like this

by Gerard Curzon, Victoria Curzon Price, Atlantic Trade Study

see all copies from $57.38!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

State Environmental Management: Case Studies of Nine States

by Victoria S. Price Elizabeth H. Haskell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. A GREAT BOOK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE THIS IS A FORMER REFERENCE LIBRARY COPY MEANING IT WAS NEVER USED BASICLY BUT WITH THE USUAL LIB COPY MARKINGS ON BOOK BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

State Environmental Management: Case Studies of Nine States

by Elizabeth H. Haskell, Victoria S. Price other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. Sm 4to. Hardcover, 1973. Green covers have mild shelf wear. Pages are bright and clean. Structurally sound with tight and sturdy bindings, and hinges that are intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

State Environmental Management: Case Studies of Nine States

by Victoria S. Price Elizabeth H. Haskell other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1973

Description: VERY GOOD. Hard Cover/Stamp to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

State Environmental Management: Case Studies of Nine States

by Victoria S. Price Elizabeth H. Haskell other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Tales (November 1985): the Souvenir Book of the 1985 World Fantasy Convention ["the Djinn Who Watches Over the Accursed: By Donaldson] more books like this

by Donaldson, Stephen R.; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Victoria Poyser, E. Hoffman Price, Evangeline Walton, Clark Ashton Smith; And... other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited/Numbered Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Fantasy Convention Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine Binding. Octavo numbered 866/1200 includes two prints (also numbered); contents clean and binding sound; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dear Boris: The Life of William Henry Pratt A.K.A. Boris Karloff

Dear Boris: The Life of William Henry Pratt A.K.A. Boris Karloff

by Cynthia Lindsay

see all from $4.52!

new only from $12.98!

The Limits of Government: Policy Competence & Economic Growth

The Limits of Government: Policy Competence & Economic Growth

by Gunnar Eliasson (Editor), Nils Karlson (Editor)

see all from $15.00!

new only from $19.98!

Peekaboo: The Story of Veronica Lake

Peekaboo: The Story of Veronica Lake

by Jeff Lenburg

see all from $15.50!

new only from $17.71!

Why Constitutions Matter (Ppr)

Why Constitutions Matter (Ppr)

by Niclas Berggren (Editor), Joakim Nergelius (Editor), Nils Karlson (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $31.50!

Global assault on non-tariff trade barriers

by Gerard Curzon

see all from $22.90!