» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert Preston, Preston,

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Go! with Microsoft Windows XP Getting Started

Go! with Microsoft Windows XP Getting Started more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert L Ferrett, Sally Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $2.50!

new only from $26.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Computer Literacy for Ic3

Computer Literacy for Ic3 more books like this

by Sally Preston, Robert Ferrett, John Preston

For introductory courses in computer concepts and computer literacy. Written to provide all students with an opportunity to learn and demonstrate computer and Internet literacy through a worldwide industry standard.

see all copies from $2.57!

new only from $18.49!

Computer Literacy for IC3, Unit 3: Living Online

Computer Literacy for IC3, Unit 3: Living Online more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert L Ferrett

>For introductory courses in computer literacy. Written to provide all students with an opportunity to learn and demonstrate computer and Internet literacy. Computer Literary for IC3 was written to align with a certification called "Internet and Computing Core Certification (IC3)". This certification is for users who want to demonstrate ...

see all copies from $17.43!

new only from $42.85!

Computer Literacy for IC3, Unit 2: Using Productivity Software

Computer Literacy for IC3, Unit 2: Using Productivity Software more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert L Ferrett

For introductory courses in computer literacy. Written to provide all students with an opportunity to learn and demonstrate computer and Internet literacy. Computer Literary for IC3 was written to align with a certification called "Internet and Computing Core Certification (IC3)". This certification is for users who want to demonstrate critical ...

see all copies from $37.44!

new only from $37.44!

Go! with Microsoft Office 2003 Brief

Go! with Microsoft Office 2003 Brief more books like this

by Robert L Ferrett, John Preston, Sally Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2003 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2003 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.51! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go Series: Microsoft Excel 2003 Comprehensive

Go Series: Microsoft Excel 2003 Comprehensive more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert L Ferrett, John Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2003 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2003 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME. The primary goal of the GO! Series is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined projects for students and a one of a kind ...

see all copies from $4.29!

new only from $38.61!

Go! with Microsoft Office 2003 Intermediate- Adhesive Bound

Go! with Microsoft Office 2003 Intermediate- Adhesive Bound more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Sally Preston, Robert L Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2003 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2003 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME. The primary goal of the GO! Series is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined projects for students and a one of a kind ...

see all copies from $39.95!

new only from $39.95!

Developing Products in Half the Time more books like this

by Preston G Smith, Donald G Reinertsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this title, the authors reveal practical answers to the question: can organizations get good quality products out faster? Some of the techniques explained include: recovering time in the fuzzy front end, avoiding the megaproject by using small wins and customer feedback, choosing the organizational form that best speeds decision making, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Access 2000 Essentials Intermediate

Access 2000 Essentials Intermediate more books like this

by Robert Ferrett, John Preston, Sally Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Microsoft Office Professional for Windows and Access for Windows. Essentials courseware is anchored in the practical and professional needs of all types of students. The series has been completely revamped as the result of extensive usability testing conducted by students with multiple levels of computer knowledge. The Essentials ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

MOUS Essentials: Access 2000 with CD

MOUS Essentials: Access 2000 with CD more books like this

by Robert Ferrett, John Preston, Sally Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Microsoft Office 97 and 2000 applications: Access, Excel, Word, and PowerPoint courseware for the Microsoft Office User Specialist (MOUS) Exam. MOUS Essentials were created specifically to meet the guidelines established by Microsoft for the Microsoft Office User Specialist ("MOUS") Program. The authors provide an emphasis on step ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $50.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Methods of Teaching: Applying Cognitive Science to Promote Student Learning

Methods of Teaching: Applying Cognitive Science to Promote Student Learning more books like this

by Preston D Feden, Carol Simon Weinstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Methods of Teaching: Applying Cognitive Science to Promote Student Learning" helps prospective teachers learn how to apply recent findings by cognitive scientists to their classroom practices in order to promote true conceptual change among their students. The book focuses squarely on ways to bring about deep rather than surface learning to all ...

see all copies from $11.57!

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Office Word 2003 Brief more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert L Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2003 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2003 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME. The primary goal of the GO! Series is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined projects for students and a one of a kind ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Microsoft Office 97 Professional Essentials more books like this

by Laura Acklen, John Preston, Linda Bird

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Microsoft Office for Windows, Word for Windows, Excel for Windows, PowerPoint for Windows, and Access for Windows. Essentials are hands-on tutorials with a project orientation designed to give students a thorough knowledge of software applications in 8-12 contact hours. Most Essentials are four color with oversized screen shots so ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.42!

view cover

Computer Literacy for IC3, Unit 1: Computing Fundamentals more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert L Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For introductory courses in computer literacy. Written to provide all students with an opportunity to learn and demonstrate computer and Internet literacy. Computer Literary for IC3 was written to align with a certification called "Internet and Computing Core Certification (IC3)". This certification is for users who want to demonstrate critical ...

see all copies from $21.80!

new only from $21.80! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Access 2000 Essentials Advanced more books like this

by John M Preston, Robert Ferrett, Sally Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Microsoft Office Professional for Windows and Access for Windows. Essentials courseware is anchored in the practical and professional needs of all types of students. The series has been completely revamped as the result of extensive usability testing conducted by students with multiple levels of computer knowledge. The Essentials ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | first editions

view cover

Learn Access 2002 Comprehensive more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

P> Highly visual, step-by-step instruction makes LEARNing Office XP easy! *Each step has an accompanying screen so each task is illustrated for you to follow. *Cautions, Quick Tips, and In-Depths show you where the pitfalls are and how to avoid them. *4 different levels of exercises in each chapter provide the ultimate practice experience.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go Series: Microsoft Word 2003 Volume 1 more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert L Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2003 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2003 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME. The primary goal of the GO! Series is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined projects for students and a one of a kind ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

view cover

Learn Excel 2000

by John M. Preston, Sally Preston, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Microsoft Office Professional for Windows, Excel for Windows, and Introduction to Operating Systems The Learn Series uses a proven approach to guide students through the basics of the latest software applications. The Learn manuals provide visual step-by-step guides with simple directions, multiple screen shots, and plenty of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Learn Access 2002 Volume I more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

No experience needed...Jump right into Microsoft(R) Office XP Get started NOW! Prepare for Microsoft(R) Office XP Certification! Highly visual, step-by-step instruction makes LEARNing Office XP easy! *Each step has an accompanying screen so each task is illustrated for you to follow. *Cautions, Quick Tips, and In-Depths show you where the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.09!

view cover

Learn Excel 2002 Brief more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

No experience needed...Jump right into MicrosoftA (R) Office XP Get started NOW! Prepare for MicrosoftA (R) Office XP Certification! Highly visual, step-by-step instruction makes LEARNing Office XP easy! *Each step has an accompanying screen so each task is illustrated for you to follow. *Cautions, Quick Tips, and In-Depths show you where the ...

see all copies from $2.66!

new only from $2.95!

view cover

Access 2000 Essentials Basic more books like this

by John M Preston, Sally Preston, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Microsoft Office Professional for Windows and Access for Windows. Essentials courseware is anchored in the practical and professional needs of all types of students. The series has been completely revamped as the result of extensive usability testing conducted by students with multiple levels of computer knowledge. The Essentials ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Learn Excel 97 more books like this

by Robert L Ferrett, John M Preston, Sally Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each of the "Learn" series texts offers a lesson-task-step tutorial that breaks material into manageable bits to help students remember what they learn. Each step is accompanied by a screen shot showing the result of the step. Each lesson opens with a screen shot of the completed object.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.00!

How to Prepare for the Coming Crash more books like this

by Robert L. Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.50!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Learn Access more books like this

by John Preston, Sally Preston, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Microsoft Office Professional for Windows, Access for Windows, and Introduction to Operating Systems The Learn Series uses a proven approach to guide students through the basics of the latest software applications. The Learn manuals provide visual step-by-step guides with simple directions, multiple screen shots, and plenty of ...

see all copies from $2.89!

new only from $10.00!

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Office Excel 2003: Brief more books like this

by John M Preston, Sally Preston, Robert L Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2003 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2003 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME. The primary goal of the GO! Series is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined projects for students and a one of a kind ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.63!


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Computers Are Your Future 2006 (Complete)

Computers Are Your Future 2006 (Complete)

by Bill Daley, Marion Wood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Go! with Microsoft Office 2003 Brief

Go! with Microsoft Office 2003 Brief

by Shelley Gaskin, Linda Turpen, Robert Ferrett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

PowerPoint 2000 Essentials Basic

PowerPoint 2000 Essentials Basic

by Linda Bird

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.35!

Technology in Action

Technology in Action

by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Anne Poatsy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Out of the Crisis

Out of the Crisis

by W Edwards Deming

see all from $2.34!

new only from $22.01!

Dynamic Social Studies for Constructivist Classrooms

Dynamic Social Studies for Constructivist Classrooms

by George W Maxim

see all from $24.48!

new only from $36.99!