» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Rajeshwar Prasad

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Science and technology : future perspectives

by Rajeshwar Prasad, Aadhar Welfare Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.08  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.75!

new only from $15.75!

Days with Lal Bahadur Shastri : glimpses from the last seven years more books like this

by Rajeshwar Prasad

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Social Panorama: Festschrift of Professor Rajeshwar Prasad more books like this

by Rajeshwar Prasad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.14  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contributed articles; in the Indian context.

see all copies from $22.50!

new only from $22.50!

Social administration : an analytical study of a state more books like this

by Rajeshwar Prasad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.19  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.50!

new only from $22.50!

Social reforms : an analysis of Indian society more books like this

by Rajeshwar Prasad

see all copies from $18.57!

new only from $18.57!

Science technology and rural development more books like this

by Rajeshwar Prasad, Aadhar Welfare Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.18!

new only from $14.18!

Conspectus of Indian society; essays in honour of Professor R. N. Saksena. more books like this

by R. N. Saksena, Rajeshwar Prasad, G. C. Hallen, Kusum Pathak

see all copies from $22.00!

first editions

Towards global sociology; essays in honour of Professor Kewal Motwani. more books like this

by G. C. Hallen, Rajeshwar Prasad

see all copies from $32.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in India

by Singh Rajeshwar Prasad other copies of this book

price: $26.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Janaki Prakashan Date Published: c2007 ISBN-13: 9788189880149 ISBN: 8189880144

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. x + 127. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Science, Technology and Quality of Life

by Prasad Rajeshwar other copies of this book

price: $63.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Y.K. Publishers Date Published: 1995

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 23cm, pp. xvii + 294, Maps. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Social Development-Role of Science and Technology

by Prasad Rajeshwar other copies of this book

price: $81.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Y.K. Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788190274104 ISBN: 8190274104

Description: {NEW BOOK} read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Science, Technology and Quality of Life

by Rajeshwar Prasad other copies of this book

price: $20.26

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Y.K. Publishers Date Published: 1995

Description: Maps, Size 23cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. xvii + 294. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in India

by Rajeshwar Prasad Singh other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Janaki Prakashan Date Published: c2007 ISBN-13: 9788189880149 ISBN: 8189880144

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. x + 127. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Social Development: Role of Science and Technology

by Rajeshwar Prasad other copies of this book

price: $29.26

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Y.K. Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788190274104 ISBN: 8190274104

Description: [NEW TITLE] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Goa: into the mainstream

by R. N. Saksena

see all from $15.99!

new only from $15.99!