» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Susan Powter

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Politics of Stupid: The Cure for Obesity

The Politics of Stupid: The Cure for Obesity more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Powter illuminates why millions of women and children are suffering the consequences of being "overfat, unfit, and living without the strength and energy they deserve." Inside this book women will learn a new lifestyle programme (Susan's own X-Change programme) that's easy to tackle and supports organic, whole foods and a low-fat diet, and how to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stop the Insanity

Stop the Insanity more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Most women, at some time in their lives, have tried to lose weight or change the way they look and invariably they turn to "the experts" - Susan Powter did just that, but she found that the diet and fitness industry worked against her, setting her up for failure, ruining her health. This is her own health and fitness programme which helps readers ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

C'Mon America, Let's Eat!: Susan's Favorite Low-Fat Recipes to Fit Your Lifestyle

C'Mon America, Let's Eat!: Susan's Favorite Low-Fat Recipes to Fit Your Lifestyle more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

America's foremost motivational speaker for women--host of the nationally syndicated Susan Powter Show--cooks up another winner with 150 recipes for all-American favorites--accompanied by invaluable nutrition tips served up in the inimitable Powter-style. Comb binding. 8-page, 4-color insert.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.10! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sober...and Staying That Way

Sober...and Staying That Way more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The personal account of a recovered alcoholic which also offers advice on overcoming the addiction by a combination of methods, including exercise and a vitamin-based nutrition programme. It is written by the author of STOP THE INSANITY.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Food

Food more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

FOOD has much more to offer than recipes.Its about what to eat,why you eat,how your body digests food,how to shop for groceries(without driving yourself insane)what to do in social situations and at holiday meals,and much,much more. With her unique blend of anecdote and advice,humour and information,Susan Powterexplains *the truth about food and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sober and Staying That Way: The Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

Sober and Staying That Way: The Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From America's foremost motivational speaker and the bestselling author of "Stop the Insanity!" comes a lifesaving prescription for seizing control and overcoming alcoholism that speaks directly to the 80 million Americans who suffer from this destructive and misunderstood disease. Index; charts.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hey, Mom! I'm Hungry!: Great-Tasting, Low-Fat, Easy Recipes to Feed Your Family

Hey, Mom! I'm Hungry!: Great-Tasting, Low-Fat, Easy Recipes to Feed Your Family more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the mega-bestselling author of Stop the Insanity!, The Pocket Powter, Food, and C'mon America, Let's Eat! comes a guide for moms and kids to healthy eating. Here are 100 of the tastiest, most nutritious recipes from Susan's own kitchen and from moms across America, all of which have been "kid-tested" and "kid-approved" by schools and children ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alto a la Enfermedad!: Coma Bien y Viva Mejor (Stop the Insanity)

Alto a la Enfermedad!: Coma Bien y Viva Mejor (Stop the Insanity) more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Susan Powter's successful infomercial "Stop the Insanity" has brought her upbeat message of health, hope, and wellness to millions of people. Now, in this runaway bestseller--with more than one million hardcover copies in print--she gives readers everywhere the step-by-step motivation they need to take control of their lives.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Politics of Stupid

The Politics of Stupid more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With uproarious humor and enormous amounts of motivation, information and inspiration, Susan Powter explains the Politics of Fat and what Women can do to change the way they look and feel forever. This books contains a remarkable program of honesty, consciousness, behavior, and responsibility that will help you lose the weight you want to lose ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.97! | signed copies

Let's Eat more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Powter demonstrates that anyone can change the way they feel and the way they look - and gain control of their lives - by answering over 250 questions in her usual, no-holds barred and totally individual style. The Pocket Powter follows on from Stop the Insanity! to tell you how.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Susan Powter on food more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Susan Powter's inspirational guide to healthy eating.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.05! | first editions

Pocket Powter more books like this

by Susan Powter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to defining your fitness level, exercising within your fitness level, learning high-volume, low fat eating, maintaining this new, invigorating lifestyle and breathing as if your life depended on it.

see all copies from $2.53!

Régimes-Arrêtons Les Inepties!

by Susan Powter

see all copies from $6.76!

Zabert Sandmann Taschenbücher, Nr.7, Ohne Diät Geht's Auch!

by Susan Powter

see all copies from $40.06!

La Forme En Mangeant

by Susan Powter

see all copies from $15.92!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Eating: Recipes & Information to Get You Started

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Susan Powter Corp Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. No jacket. Includes some black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eating: Information to Get You Started (Audio)

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book (Tapes). Publisher: Stop the Instanity Date Published: 1993

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eating

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Susan Powter Corporation

Description: Very Good. B002J9V8I8 Light wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eating: Recipes & Information to Get You Started

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Susan Powter Corp., Date Published: 1992

Description: Good ++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are lightly rubbed. Spiral bound. Binding is tight. 79pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eating: Recipes and Information to Get You Started more books like this

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Susan Powter Corporation Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners sl. creased, o/w VG. 79 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eating: Recipes & Information to Get You Started

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Susan Powter Corporation Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spiral Bound, Sticker On Front Cover Corner, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eating: Recipes & Information to Get You Started

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Susan Powter Corporation Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. Spiral bound soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eating: Recipes & Information to Get You Started

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Susan Powter Corp

Description: Very Good. B0006QCW1I Thanks 11O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eatng Information to Get You Started more books like this

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Cassette Binding: Cassette Box Publisher: Susan Powter Corporation Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. This is a two cassette offering. comes in an illustrated cassette box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Seven Weeks to Sobriety: The Proven Program to Fight Alcoholism Through Nutrition

Seven Weeks to Sobriety: The Proven Program to Fight Alcoholism Through Nutrition

by Joan Mathews-Larson, Joan Mathews Larsen

see all from $3.95!

new only from $6.88!

The Eat-Clean Diet: Fast Fat Loss That Lasts Forever!

The Eat-Clean Diet: Fast Fat Loss That Lasts Forever!

by Tosca Reno, Clifford Ameduri (Foreword by)

see all from $8.06!

new only from $9.18!

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T Gorski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.48!

The End of America: A Letter of Warning to a Young Patriot

The End of America: A Letter of Warning to a Young Patriot

by Naomi Wolf

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

The PH Miracle: Balance Your Diet, Reclaim Your Health

The PH Miracle: Balance Your Diet, Reclaim Your Health

by Robert O Young, PH.D., Shelley Redford Young

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.76!

Eat This Not That!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds-Or More!

Eat This Not That!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds-Or More!

by David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding

see all from $3.12!

new only from $7.80!